Page 1

www.testpassport.com

600-199 Real Exam Questions Securing Cisco Networks with Threat Detection and Analysis http://www.testpassport.com/NetworkManagement/600-199.asp

CISCO 600-199 real exam questions are prepared b y top certified IT profes sionals and experienced experts; w ho have years of experience on training IT certification learners. CISCO 600-199 real exam questions cover all the know ledge points of real test. Besides, w ith Testpassport CISCO 600-199 real exam questions , candidates can be confident to take CISCO 600-199 exam at testing center.

CISCO 600-199 exam features: 600-199 questions and answers Try free demo before you purchase CISCO 600-199 exam 600-199 tested and verified before publishing 600-199 exam questions with exhibits 600-199 same questions as real exam with multiple choice options

The 600-199 exam is essential and core part of CISCO certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real life problems yourself. Acquiring CISCO certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like 600-199 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. This 600-199 test is an important part of CISCO certifications. Testpassport CISCO 600-199 real exam questions can make sure you pass the test.

www.testpassport.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.Â

1.Which network management protocol relies on multiple connections between a managed device and the management station where such connections can be independently initiated by either side? A. SSH B. SNMP C. Telnet D. NetFlow Answer: B 2.When an IDS generates an alert for a correctly detected network attack, what is this event called? A. false positive B. true negative C. true positive D. false negative Answer: C 3.When is it recommended to establish a traffic profile baseline for your network? A. outside of normal production hours B. during a DDoS attack C. during normal production hours D. during monthly file server backup Answer: C 4.Which two activities would you typically be expected to perform as a Network Security Analyst? (Choose two.) A. Verify user login credentials. B. Troubleshoot firewall performance. C. Monitor database applications. D. Create security policies on routers. Answer: B,D 5.Which protocol is typically considered critical for LAN operation? A. BGP B. ARP C. SMTP D. GRE Answer: B 6.Which two measures would you recommend to reduce the likelihood of a successfully executed network attack from the Internet? (Choose two.) A. Completely disconnect the network from the Internet. B. Deploy a stateful edge firewall. C. Buy an insurance policy A. against attack-related business losses. D. Implement a password management policy for remote users. Answer: B,D

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.Â

7.Which attack exploits incorrect boundary checking in network software? A. Slowloris B. buffer overflow C. man-in-the-middle D. Smurf Answer: B 8.Where should you report suspected security vulnerability in Cisco router software? A. Cisco TAC B. Cisco IOS Engineering C. Cisco PSIRT D. Cisco SIO Answer: C 9.When investigating potential network security issues, which two pieces of useful information would be found in a syslog message? (Choose two.) A. product serial number B. MAC address C. IP address D. product model number E. broadcast address Answer: B,C 10.Which command would provide you with interface status information on a Cisco IOS router? A. show status interface B. show running-config C. show ip interface brief D. show interface snmp Answer: C

3/3


www.testpassport.com

Testpassport exams features: Various certifications are available at Testpassport.com Famous certifications: IBM, HP, CompTIA, Oracle, Avaya, Adobe Cover over 95% of real test. Free update in one year PDF and software version Provide free demo for any certification exam Over 150 Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Experts available via support Verified answers researched by industry experts. Practice Questions updated on regular basis

Many hot pages at Testpassport: Groupon page: http://www.testpassport.com/groupToday.asp Bundles page: http://www.testpassport.com/bundles.asp Promotion page: http://www.testpassport.com/promotion.asp How to pay page: http://www.testpassport.com/howtopay.asp

All certifications here:

Adobe HP OMG

Avaya

IBM

BEA

CIW

ISEB Juniper

Oracle

Polycom

Symantec Tibco

www.testpassport.com

CompTIA Lotus

Lpi

EC-COUNCIL

EXIN

Hitachi

Network Appliance

Nortel

RES Software SASInstitute

SNIA

VMware Zend-Technologies Novell

Sybase

Testpassport Cisco 600-199 Real Exam Questions  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you