Issuu on Google+

www.testpassport.com

000-623 Real Exam Questions System z Cloud and Linux Solution Selling http://www.testpassport.com/IBM-Certified-Specialist/000-623.asp

IBM 000-623 real exam questions are prepared by top certified IT profes sionals and experienced experts; w ho have years of experience on training IT certification learners. IBM 000-623 real exam questions cover all the know ledge points of real test. Besides, w ith Testpassport IBM 000-623 real exam questions , candidates can be confident to take IBM 000-623 exam at testing center.

IBM 000-623 exam features: 000-623 questions and answers Try free demo before you purchase IBM 000-623 exam 000-623 tested and verified before publishing 000-623 exam questions with exhibits 000-623 same questions as real exam with multiple choice options

The 000-623 exam is essential and core part of IBM certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real life problems yourself. Acquiring IBM certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like 000-623 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. This 000-623 test is an important part of IBM certifications. Testpassport IBM 000-623 real exam questions can make sure you pass the test.

www.testpassport.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

1.What is the recommended first step when implementing System z Cloud? A.Cooling water B.Seismic evaluation C.Energy assessment D.Direct current availability Answer: C 2.How can a customer improve consistency in its application server environment? A.Using SmartCloud Workbench B.Using SmartCloud Audit Control C.Updating existing servers using Tivoli Provisioning Manager D.Keeping servers the same using Tivoli Provisioning Manager Answer: D 3.Which solution offering is only available for the System z platform? A.CloudBurst B.SmartCloud C.CloudSpace D.CloudReady Answer: D 4.Which feature of System z processor virtualization reduces the latency of cross partition communications? A.HiperSockets B.HyperTransport C.QuickPath Interconnect (QPI) D.Jupiter Interconnect System Bus Architecture Answer: A 5.A customer wants to build an Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) model to host external Cloud services.Which product is needed to move toward this objective? A.xCAT B.TOSCA C.SmartCloud Control Desk D.SmartCloud Cost Management Answer: A 6.Which System z Cloud feature provides scalability to meet Service Level Agreements without over-provisioning to meet peak capacity, like Teradata and ExaData? A.HiperSockets B.HiperDispatch C.Level 4 Cache D.On/Off Capacity on Demand Answer: D

2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

7.Why would System z Cloud be an advantage for a customer with limited human IT resources? A.It requires less administration. B.It costs less per virtual machine. C.It uses less space in the data center. D.It consumes less power in the data center Answer: A 8.A large software development company that works with customer critical data is losing profits because of inconsistent versions of its products that several clients use.This situation is causing customers to migrate to a different solution.How can a Cloud environment help reduce costs without compromising the security of the data? A.The patch management capabilities in a System z Cloud maintains the application and middleware versions. B.Adopting a private Cloud solution will give the software company a faster go-to-market and obtain new customers to replace lost revenue. C.A public Cloud with one application and database server per customer provides the necessary controls of the application and middleware version with lower cost. D.A public Cloud with a unique database server and a unique application server for all customers guarantees that all systems would be at the same release and also provides security. Answer: A 9.Which feature of System z processors can be exploited to deliver security to Cloud solutions? A.Integrated Cryptographic Service Facility (ICSF) B.Advanced Encryption Standard - New Instructions (AES-NI) C.Stream Processing Unit (SPU) for Cryptographic Processing D.Central Processor Assist for Cryptographic Function (CPACF) Answer: D 10.Which products are included in IBM's CloudReady offering for System z Linux? A.SmartCloud Provisioning (SCP) SmartCloud Cost Management (SCCM) IBM Service Delivery Manager (ISDM) SmartCloud Control Desk (SCCD) B.Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM) IBM Service Delivery Manager (ISDM) System Availability for Multi-platform (SAMP) C.Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM) System Availability for Multi-platform (SAMP)

3/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

IBM Tivoli Monitoring( ITM) D.IBM Service Delivery Manager (ISDM) Tivoli System Automation Application Manager (TSAAM) SmartCloud Cost Management (SCCM) SmartCloud Control Desk (SCCD) Answer: C

4/4


www.testpassport.com

Testpassport exams features: Various certifications are available at Testpassport.com Famous certifications: IBM, HP, CompTIA, Oracle, Avaya, Adobe Cover over 95% of real test. Free update in one year PDF and software version Provide free demo for any certification exam Over 150 Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Experts available via support Verified answers researched by industry experts. Practice Questions updated on regular basis

Many hot pages at Testpassport: Groupon page: http://www.testpassport.com/groupToday.asp Bundles page: http://www.testpassport.com/bundles.asp Promotion page: http://www.testpassport.com/promotion.asp How to pay page: http://www.testpassport.com/howtopay.asp

All certifications here:

Adobe HP OMG

Avaya

IBM

BEA

CIW

ISEB Juniper

Oracle

Polycom

Symantec Tibco

www.testpassport.com

CompTIA Lotus

Lpi

EC-COUNCIL

EXIN

Hitachi

Network Appliance

Nortel

RES Software SASInstitute

SNIA

VMware Zend-Technologies Novell

Sybase


Testpassport 000-623 Real Exam Questions