Page 1

www.testpassport.com

000-452 Real Exam Questions IBM Storwize V7000 Technical Solutions V2 http://www.testpassport.com/IBM-Certified-Specialist/000-452.asp

IBM 000-452 real exam questions are prepared by top certified IT profes sionals and experienced experts; w ho have years of experience on training IT certification learners. IBM 000-452 real exam questions cover all the know ledge points of real test. Besides, w ith Testpassport IBM 000-452 real exam questions , candidates can be confident to take IBM 000-452 exam at testing center.

IBM 000-452 exam features: 000-452 questions and answers Try free demo before you purchase IBM 000-452 exam 000-452 tested and verified before publishing 000-452 exam questions with exhibits 000-452 same questions as real exam with multiple choice options

The 000-452 exam is essential and core part of IBM certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real life problems yourself. Acquiring IBM certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like 000-452 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. This 000-452 test is an important part of IBM certifications. Testpassport IBM 000-452 real exam questions can make sure you pass the test.

www.testpassport.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.A customer has a small existing SAN storage environment with disk systems from different vendors.This customer wants to deploy a single system to manage storage and advanced services across new and existing storage. What storage solution should be proposed? A.XIV system B.Storwize V7000 C.Storwize V3700 D.IBM N6240 filer Answer: B 2.A customer has asked the technical specialist about security for five hosts connecting via iSCSI to a newly installed Storwize V7000 system. Which of the following items should the specialist suggest to the customer? A.Port-based zoning B.Direct connections C.Virtual LAN (VLAN) D.Storwize V7000 port masking Answer: C 3.Storwize V7000 volume mirroring creates more resilience in which of the following methods? A.Creates two copies of a storage pool B.Mirror a volume between two separate Storwize V7000 systems C.Allows both controller nodes to provide simultaneous read access D.Migrates volumes between storage pools that have different extent sizes Answer: D 4.A customer is building a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) for several hundred users.Which Storwize V7000 feature would help in avoiding performance impact on peak activity periods? A.FlashCopy B.Thin provisioning C.15,000 rpm drives D.SSD drives with Easy Tier Answer: D 5.Which of the following is a competitive advantage of the Storwize V7000 RAID configuration wizard? A.allows the managed disk to be utilized after the array is formatted B.provides a simplified user experience in the creation of RAID arrays C.creation of RAID arrays composed of externally connected physical disk D.configure RAID levels beyond the capability of competitive storage arrays Answer: B 6.A customer has asked for the amount of usable storage per storage pool for file based access in a Storwize V7000 Unified configuration. What type of usable storage information does the Capacity Magic tool supply for a Storwize V7000

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Unified? A.Amount per storage pool for file access only B.Amount per storage pool for block access only C.Amount per storage pool for both file and block access D.Usable storage is not provided for the Storwize V7000 Unified Answer: C 7.What are the Storwize V7000 Unified models that have two 10 Gbps Ethernet ports per node canister? A.2076-112 and 2076-124 B.2076-212 and 2076-224 C.2076-312 and 2076-324 D.2076-412 and 2076-424 Answer: C 8.A Business Partner is positioning a Storwize V7000 to replace a customer s existing SAN solution.Real-time compression has been requested as part of the implementation. What is the primary resource for sizing and implementing Real-time Compression on Storwize V7000? A.eConfig B.IBM FTSS C.CompeteCenter D.Real-time Compression Redpaper Answer: D 9.Which configuration is supported with asynchronous replication in Storwize V7000 Unified environments? A.One file set to one file set target B.One filesystem to one filesystem target C.One filesystem to multiple filesystem targets D.One Storwize V7000 Unified filesystem to multiple Storwize V7000 targets Answer: B 10.What Storwize V7000 configuration function is deployed to perform a tie-break task to address a problem when a node canister is shutdown or goes offline? A.I/O group(s) B.Quorum disks C.Clustered system D.Mirrored write cache Answer: B

3/3


www.testpassport.com

Testpassport exams features: Various certifications are available at Testpassport.com Famous certifications: IBM, HP, CompTIA, Oracle, Avaya, Adobe Cover over 95% of real test. Free update in one year PDF and software version Provide free demo for any certification exam Over 150 Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Experts available via support Verified answers researched by industry experts. Practice Questions updated on regular basis

Many hot pages at Testpassport: Groupon page: http://www.testpassport.com/groupToday.asp Bundles page: http://www.testpassport.com/bundles.asp Promotion page: http://www.testpassport.com/promotion.asp How to pay page: http://www.testpassport.com/howtopay.asp

All certifications here:

Adobe HP OMG

Avaya

IBM

BEA

CIW

ISEB Juniper

Oracle

Polycom

Symantec Tibco

www.testpassport.com

CompTIA Lotus

Lpi

EC-COUNCIL

EXIN

Hitachi

Network Appliance

Nortel

RES Software SASInstitute

SNIA

VMware Zend-Technologies Novell

Sybase

000 452  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you