Issuu on Google+

www.testpassport.com

000-082 Real Exam Questions System x Sales Expert V4 http://www.testpassport.com/IBM-Certifed-Systems-Expert/000-082.asp

IBM 000-082 real exam questions are prepared by top certified IT profes sionals and experienced experts; w ho have years of experience on training IT certification learners. IBM 000-082 real exam questions cover all the know ledge points of real test. Besides, w ith Testpassport IBM 000-082 real exam questions , candidates can be confident to take IBM 000-082 exam at testing center.

IBM 000-082 exam features: 000-082 questions and answers Try free demo before you purchase IBM 000-082 exam 000-082 tested and verified before publishing 000-082 exam questions with exhibits 000-082 same questions as real exam with multiple choice options

The 000-082 exam is essential and core part of IBM certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real life problems yourself. Acquiring IBM certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like 000-082 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. This 000-082 test is an important part of IBM certifications. Testpassport IBM 000-082 real exam questions can make sure you pass the test.

www.testpassport.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.A customer is planning to configure call home for their small group of managed systems. They have five windows systems and five ESXi systems on System x3650 M4. Which of the following is the best IBM tool to configure call home in this environment? A. IMM V2 B. Systems Director 6.3.1 or later C. Dynamic System Analysis D. Service and Support Manager Answer: A 2.A midsized customer is looking to simplify their x86 and UNIX environment and move in to a private cloud. They currently have two POWER7 720's running various business applications and four x3550 servers hosting exchange and web front ends for the applications on the POWER systems. Which IBM software is selected by default when choosing a PureFlex System Standard to enable cloud services? A. ISDM B. Smart Cloud Entry C. Smart Cloud Enterprise D. DB2 Universal Database Answer: B 3.A prospect asks their System x sales professional a PureFlex specification question and the sales professional does not know the answer. Which of the following resource should the sales professional contact? A. Techline B. Supportline C. Competeline D. IBM ATS Answer: A 4.Solution design has shown that a PureFlex prospect requires more storage capacity than what is included with a base PureFlex System Standard offering. Which of the following would address the additional storage requirement? A. Add features to the configuration to include more storage capacity B. Switch the solution to a PureFlex System Enterprise configuration C. Engage IBM Techline to perform a capacity assessment of the current storage environment D. Open an RPQ or SPORE request so the base offering can be modified to include additional storage capacity Answer: A 5.A System x sales expert needs to know more about Cisco UCS. Which of the following IBM resources is the best to use? A. COG B. Competeline C. Sales Asset Manager (SAM)

2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

D. Advanced Technical Skills (ATS) Answer: B 6.A retail company plans to consolidate 75 existing dual processor Xeon servers, all running a web server application on Windows Server 2008. They are planning to consolidate on a single x3850 X5 running vSphere. Which of the following should be discussed with this customer? A. SCSI or Fibre Channel storage solution B. Web content static or dynamic information C. Processor utilization of the existing web servers D. Consider two servers for redundancy and failover Answer: D 7.A customer is considering iDataPlex and several competitive solutions. Which of the following favor iDataPlex? A. Usable density B. Lowest cost of acquisition C. Reutilization of standard rack D. Flexible configurations ready for integration and testing at the customer location Answer: A 8.A customer tells you they want to move to a converged network. What does that indicate? A. Move all switching to FCoE B. Move all traffic to the FC backbone C. Move all their VMs to the same hypervisor D. Move storage and Ethernet to the same transport Answer: D 9.The IT department of an enterprise customer that has grown through mergers and acquisitions is looking for a simplified storage management solution to virtualize the vast array of storage subsystems from different vendors that is currently in their datacenter. Which of the following IBM product enables simplified storage provisioning across different storage models? A. Tivoli Business Service Manager B. IBM Systems Director with Storage Control C. Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) v6.1 and higher D. Systems Storage SAN Volume Controller (SVC) Answer: D 10.An insurance customer installs two BladeCenter chassis in a rack with glass doors. After a short time, the blowers in both BladeCenters increase to full speed, and then one fails. Apart from replacing the broken blower, which additional action is required for a long term fix? A. Change to perforated doors B. Add fans to the top of the racks

3/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

C. Add Rear Door Heat eXchanger D. Increase circulation from Data Center raised floor Answer: A

4/4


www.testpassport.com

Testpassport exams features: Various certifications are available at Testpassport.com Famous certifications: IBM, HP, CompTIA, Oracle, Avaya, Adobe Cover over 95% of real test. Free update in one year PDF and software version Provide free demo for any certification exam Over 150 Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Experts available via support Verified answers researched by industry experts. Practice Questions updated on regular basis

Many hot pages at Testpassport: Groupon page: http://www.testpassport.com/groupToday.asp Bundles page: http://www.testpassport.com/bundles.asp Promotion page: http://www.testpassport.com/promotion.asp How to pay page: http://www.testpassport.com/howtopay.asp

All certifications here:

Adobe HP OMG

Avaya

IBM

BEA

CIW

ISEB Juniper

Oracle

Polycom

Symantec Tibco

www.testpassport.com

CompTIA Lotus

Lpi

EC-COUNCIL

EXIN

Hitachi

Network Appliance

Nortel

RES Software SASInstitute

SNIA

VMware Zend-Technologies Novell

Sybase


Testpassport 000-082 Real Exam Questions