Page 1

www.testpassport.com

000-056 Real Exam Questions Rational BuildForge v7.1 http://www.testpassport.com/Rational/000-056.asp

IBM 000-056 real exam questions are prepared by top certified IT profes sionals and experienced experts; w ho have years of experience on training IT certification learners. IBM 000-056 real exam questions cover all the know ledge points of real test. Besides, w ith Testpassport IBM 000-056 real exam questions , candidates can be confident to take IBM 000-056 exam at testing center.

IBM 000-056 exam features: 000-056 questions and answers Try free demo before you purchase IBM 000-056 exam 000-056 tested and verified before publishing 000-056 exam questions with exhibits 000-056 same questions as real exam with multiple choice options

The 000-056 exam is essential and core part of IBM certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real life problems yourself. Acquiring IBM certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like 000-056 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task. This 000-056 test is an important part of IBM certifications. Testpassport IBM 000-056 real exam questions can make sure you pass the test.

www.testpassport.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.What does collector data populate manifests for? A. Build Forge Enterprise Edition B. Build Forge Standard Edition C. all properly licensed editions D. servers configured with collectors Answer: A 2.The Build Forge services layer is served by the default application server and which alternative platform? A. WebSphere application server B. Apache Tomcat application server C. WebLogic application server D. JBoss Enterprise application platform Answer: A 3.What are the primary roles of the agent? (Select three.) A. to listen for instructions from the Build Forge Console B. to calculate CPU profile on the client machine C. to accept API calls D. to execute instructions from the Build Forge Console Answer: A,B,C,D 4.What can developers use to start Build Forge projects and view job results from within their IDE? A. the Build Forge IDE B. the TFS plug-in C. the Build Forge Eclipse perspective D. an iPhone running Firefox Answer: C 5.What does creating an environment snapshot produce? A. a new instance of an existing environment B. a copy of an existing environment C. a revision of an existing environment with a version number D. a delta from the original environment Answer: A 6.What is the best way to handle excessive step log output? A. through direct use of the Build Forge API B. by limiting the log data generated by the project steps C. by upgrading the disk subsystem on the database server D. through use of Build Forge Console clustering support Answer: B 7.What happens when the dot command.set is used to assign a value to an environment variable?

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A. The job environment value is changed on-the-fly. B. The value of the master environment record is changed. C. A new environment variable is created and added to the master environment record. D. The value of the job environment is changed, but the change is lost when the job is finished. Answer: B 8.What can be done to gain optimal performance from Build Forge? A. set all project Run Limits to Unlimited B. increase Max Jobs to greater than the maximum number of concurrent jobs C. measure baseline performance of a known project, then individually vary Build Forge and database performance parameters and re-measure performance D. increase the Run Queue size to greater than the maximum number of concurrent jobs Answer: C 9.On which system can IBM Installation Manager (IIM) be used to install multiple Build Forge Management Console versions that can be selectively started without additional intervention? A. System z B. System i C. UNIX D. Windows Answer: C 10.Where are detailed system messages available? A. <install directory>/?apache/tomcat/logs directory B. the Build Forge user interface Administration Messages panel C. project step logs D. server manifests Answer: A

3/3


www.testpassport.com

Testpassport exams features: Various certifications are available at Testpassport.com Famous certifications: IBM, HP, CompTIA, Oracle, Avaya, Adobe Cover over 95% of real test. Free update in one year PDF and software version Provide free demo for any certification exam Over 150 Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Experts available via support Verified answers researched by industry experts. Practice Questions updated on regular basis

Many hot pages at Testpassport: Groupon page: http://www.testpassport.com/groupToday.asp Bundles page: http://www.testpassport.com/bundles.asp Promotion page: http://www.testpassport.com/promotion.asp How to pay page: http://www.testpassport.com/howtopay.asp

All certifications here:

Adobe HP OMG

Avaya

IBM

BEA

CIW

ISEB Juniper

Oracle

Polycom

Symantec Tibco

www.testpassport.com

CompTIA Lotus

Lpi

EC-COUNCIL

EXIN

Hitachi

Network Appliance

Nortel

RES Software SASInstitute

SNIA

VMware Zend-Technologies Novell

Sybase

Testpassport 000-056 Real Exam Questions  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you