Page 1

Pass Cisco 500-701 Exam with Real Questions Cisco 500-701 Exam

Cisco Video Infrastructure Design

https://www.passquestion.com/500-701.html

35% OFF on All, Including Cisco 500-701 Questions and Answers

Pass 500-701 Exam with PassQuestion Cisco 500-701 questions and answers in the first attempt.

https://www.passquestion.com/


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: 500-701

Title

: Cisco Video Infrastructure Design

Version : V12.02

1 / 5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Scripts be saved? A. .js B. .json C. .mp4 D. .xml Answer: A Explanation: https://www.tropo.com/docs/scripting/creating-your-first-application 2.Which product is a Call Control Server that supports both voice and video communication? A. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite B. Cisco Content Server C. Cisco Meeting Server D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Answer: D Explanation: Bring people together anytime, anywhere, and on any device with our integrated collaboration infrastructure for voice and video calling, messaging, and mobility. Cisco Unified Communications Manager (Unified CM) provides reliable, secure, scalable and manageable call control and session management. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/unified-communications/call-control/index.html#~stickynav=1 3.What is a function of a call control solution? A. To make, monitor and maintain calls B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting. D. To schedule calls Answer: A 4.Where are license keys entered in TMS? A. Diagnostics B. Administrative Settings C. General Settings D. Maintenance Answer: C Explanation: Step 1: Navigate to Administrative Tools > Configuration > General Settings: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/telepresence-management-suite-tms/200915-I nstall-a-Telepresence-Management-Suite.html 5.Which conferencing solution is designed for highly scalable meetings, training and events? A. Cisco Meeting Server B. Cisco WebEx C. Spark

2 / 5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

D. TelePresence Server Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/conferencing/meeting-server/index.html#~stickynav=1 6.Which Cisco WebEx Products can support over 5000 attendees? A. Cisco WebEx Training Center B. Cisco WebEx Event Center C. Cisco WebEx Support Center D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/conferencing/product_comparison.html 7.Which deployment model is the best solution to accommodate fail over for Cisco Meeting Server? A. Single Combined Server Deployment B. Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment C. Scaled and Combined Server Deployment D. Single Split Server Deployment Answer: B 8.What is oAuth? A. A type of authentication used when integrating a Cloud applications with a Premises solution. B. Allows a user to act on behalf of an application C. Allows an application to act on behalf of a user D. A type of authentication used when users sign into Cloud applications, such as Cisco Spark Answer: C Explanation: Application-user authentication: OAuth 1.0a (user context). The user authentication method of authentication allows an authorized app to act on behalf of a user. https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/11_9/Unified-CM-OAuth-Whitepaperv17-FINAL.pdf 9.Which system uses intelligent Audio to cancel out background noise? A. Spark B. Jabber C. DX80 D. DX7O Answer: C Explanation: - Smart Technology. The DX80 also comes equipped with Intelligent Audio, a brand new feature to ensure that what you see is what you hear; the person on the receiving end of your call sees and hears you—he will not hear distracting background noise (be it the barking dog in your home office or talkative coworkers in an adjacent workspace).

3 / 5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

https://newsroom.cisco.com/press-release-content?articleId=1421621 10.How is TIP defined? A. TIP multiplexes RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in calls between any H.323 and SIP endpoint. Whether they are immersive endpoints or non-immersive endpoints. B. TIP allows communication between any immersive and non-immersive endpoint. C. TIP allows communication between any endpoint, regardless of what protocol is used D. TIP multiplexes RTP ports to reduce the number of video streams required in cars between immersive endpoints. Answer: A 11What must be configured to setup a Directory connector for Cisco Spark Hybrid? A. The administrator needs to configure AD to point to Cisco Spark Cloud B. Configure the Directory Connector on the Expressway Core C. The administrator only needs to configure AD settings in the Cisco Spark Management Portal D. The administrator must log in to Cloud Collaboration Management and download the Directory Connector in the Windows Server Answer: C 12.Which room system can also function as a white board? A. Spark Board B. SX10 C. SX20 D. MX800 Answer: A 13.Which statement is true about APIs and SDKs? A. SDKs specify how software components should interact B. APIs consist of a set of SDKs, sample code, technical notes, and debugging facilities. C. SDKs can be used without APIs. D. APIs can be used without SDKs. Answer: D 14.Which type of API is used to configure settings on Cisco Meeting Server? A. REST B. XML-RPC C. SOAP D. XMP-RPC Answer: A Explanation: Cisco Meeting Server relies on a Representational State Transfer (REST) API. 15.Which is a protocol used in the H.323 standard? A. 802.1

4 / 5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. SIP C. Q.931 D. SDP Answer: C Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/voice/H-323/configuration/15-mt/voi-h323-overview.ht ml#GUID-8130E479-580A-4450-91EA-A1CDCE96548A 16.Which Cisco UC videophones can be registered to Spark? A. 8846 B. 7961 C. 8945 D. 9971 Answer: A Explanation: https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/can-we-registered-cisco-phone-7800-or-88 00-series-with-cisco/ba-p/3665114 17.Which cisco Meeting Server component is used for interworking between different communication protocols? A. H.323 Gateway B. Recorder C. Web Bridge D. XMPP Server Answer: A Explanation: Cisco Expressway or Cisco VCS can be used to interwork H.323 calls to SIP, allowing H.323 endpoints to join conferences. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Collaboration/enterprise/11x/116/collbcvd/conferen cing.html

5 / 5


Top 50 Exam Questions | PassQuestion Free download PassQuestion 1Y0-204 real questions Free download PassQuestion 1Z0-808 real questions Free download PassQuestion 200-105 real questions Free download PassQuestion 200-125 real questions Free download PassQuestion 200-150 real questions Free download PassQuestion 200-355 real questions Free download PassQuestion 210-060 real questions Free download PassQuestion 210-065 real questions Free download PassQuestion 70-741 real questions Free download PassQuestion PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 real questions Free download PassQuestion 2V0-21.19 real questions Free download PassQuestion 300-101 real questions Free download PassQuestion 300-115 real questions Free download PassQuestion C1000-016 real questions Free download PassQuestion C1000-020 real questions Free download PassQuestion C1000-021 real questions Free download PassQuestion C1000-022 real questions Free download PassQuestion NACE-CIP1-001 real questions Free download PassQuestion NACE-CIP2-001 real questions Free download PassQuestion 700-150 real questions Free download PassQuestion CAMS real questions Free download PassQuestion CWNA-107 real questions Free download PassQuestion E05-001 real questions Free download PassQuestion 2V0-01.19 real questions Free download PassQuestion H12-221-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H12-224-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H12-261-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H12-311-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H12-722-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H13-621-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H13-622-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H20-681-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion 72200X real questions Free download PassQuestion MB-300 real questions Free download PassQuestion MB-200 real questions Free download PassQuestion SY0-501 real questions Free download PassQuestion 78200X real questions Free Download PassQuestion 210-451 real questions Free Download PassQuestion 300-320 real questions Free Download PassQuestion 400-101 real questions

Profile for passquestions

Download Video Infrastructure Design 500-701 Free Questions V12.02 From PassQuestion  

Now you can download Video Infrastructure Design 500-701 Free Questions V12.02 from PassQuestion to check the high-quality of 500-701 exam q...

Download Video Infrastructure Design 500-701 Free Questions V12.02 From PassQuestion  

Now you can download Video Infrastructure Design 500-701 Free Questions V12.02 from PassQuestion to check the high-quality of 500-701 exam q...

Advertisement