Page 1

Pass Pegasystems PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 Exam with Real Questions Pegasystems PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 Exam

Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 80V1 2019

https://www.passquestion.com/72200x.html

35% OFF on All, Including Pegasystems PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 Questions and Answers

Pass PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 Exam with PassQuestion Pegasystems PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 questions and answers in the first attempt.

https://www.passquestion.com/


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: PEGAPCSA80V1_2019

Title

: Pega Certified System Architect (PCSA) 80V1 2019

Version : V9.02

1 / 7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.With Pega’s Situational Layer Cake ™ approach, how do you configure a regional variation for Human Resources (HR) time off cases? A. Create a rule for the variation and add the rule to the common layer of the application. B. Create a rule for the variation and replace the existing HR time off rule in the application common layer. C. Create a rule for the variation and add it to a secondary common application layer. D. Create a rule for the variation and add the rule to the layer for the region. Answer: C 2.DRAG DROP Select each task on the left and drag it to the corresponding Application Development Studio on the right, where the task can be completed.

Answer:

3.An organization has to lines of business: selling books for children and reselling college textbooks. The division selling books for children can use the same basic user interface (UI) as the reselling textbook with the exception of the payment methods. How do you apply the Situational Layer Cake™ in this scenario? A. Place the UI rules in the base layer, and create a new layer for the payment rules for both lines of business. B. Place the UI rules in the base layer, and create a parallel base layer for the payments rules. C. Place the UI rules and generic t method rules in the base layer, and create a new layer for the division-specific payment rules. D. Place the UI rules in the base layer, and create a new layer for the payment rule for each division. Answer: D 4.You are designing a form for an online bookstore to display new arrivals. In the form, the book cover pictures are displayed in a row, like words in a sentence. Once the row reaches the full width of the screen, it wraps around to begin a new row.

2 / 7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Which layout do you use to display the book cover pictures? A. Screen layout B. Column layout C. Dynamic layout D. Repeating layout Answer: C 5.An online sales application supports both laptop and mobile devices. You are configuring the application skin and you notice the responsive layout in the mobile device & not displaying views as stakeholders require. Which two options allow you to resolve this situation without negatively impacting the laptop users? (Choose Two) A. Use the same application skin in all portals. B. Update the process to give mobile users a separate portal. C. Adjust the responsive behavior in the skin for optimal viewing in the mobile portal. D. Do not use a skin for the mobile application version. Answer: C,D 6.A form listing nearby restaurants has columns: - Restaurant name - Restaurant location - Thumbnail image of the seating area - Make reservation (check box) You want to ensure that users have the information they a reservation regardless of screen size. When viewed on a small screen, you do not need to display the images. What three configuration steps do you take to support this requirement? (Choose Three.) A. Set the importance of the Restaurant name column to Primary. B. Set the importance of the Make reservation column to Primary. C. Set the importance of the image column to Secondary D. Set the importance of the image column to Other. E. Set the importance of the Restaurant location and Make reservation columns to Secondary. F. Set the importance of the Restaurant name and Make reservation columns to Primary. Answer: A,D,E 7.You want your application to have consistent styling across portals. You want the background color of all buttons in your application to be blue. You want the background color of the buttons to be easily updated in case corporate branding changes. Which attribute do you modify to set the background color? A. The controls format B. The application skin C. The buttons format D. The background mixin Answer: C

3 / 7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

8.What are the minimum components of a user interface (UI) action set? A. Two actions and one event B. One action, one event, and one condition C. One action and one event D. One action and one condition Answer: C 9.A reservation process allows customers to reserve a flight, hotel room, and rental car as part of a travel itinerary. Which configuration displays a check box to allow users to select travel insurance only if the itinerary includes a flight? A. A declare expression configured for forward chaining B. A visible when condition applied to the check box C. A validate rule applied to the flow action D. An action set applied to the check box Answer: B 10.You are implementing a UI form collecting job applicant information. Users must provide values to certain fields before submitting the form. Which configuration adds asterisks to indicate the mandatory fields on the form? A. Use a Validate rule to verify the mandatory fields have a value B. Use multiple Validate rules for each mandatory field C. Configure the mandatory fields as Required in the section rule D. Use an Edit Validate rule to verify if each of the mandatory properties has a value Answer: C 11.A bookseller maintains a database of more than 10,000 book titles. You have been asked to configure a form that a allow users to select a book by title. How do you configure the form? A. Add a drop-down control arid source the data from the property value used in the control. B. Add a drop-down control and Source the data using a data page. C. Add an autocomplete control and Source the data using a data page. D. Add an autocomplete control and source the data from the clipboard work page. Answer: C 12.An online car parts business wants customers to find parts easily. You are asked to implement the following requirement: Customer must select a make, model, and year to initiate a vehicle-specific search. How do you configure the data storage in the application to implement the requirement? A. Configure a data page to store the make, model, and year data. B. Configure a connection to a system of record using the External Database Mapping ' C. Configure a local data storage of the make, model, and year of the vehicle. D. Configure a static list of the make, model, and year vehicles. Answer: B

4 / 7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

13.A hotel booking application allows customers to change rooms after making a reservation. The status of each room in each hotel is stored on a data page sourced from a database table. Which two configuration options do you use to update the database table when a customer changes rooms? (Choose Two) A. A When rule to trigger the database update B. An editable data page containing the room information C. A data transform to copy updates to the data page D. A savable data page containing the room information Answer: B,D 14.HOTSPOT A door manufacturer offers a finite list of colors on all its doors. As part of the order, customers can select the color of the door. Select the data page definition configuration settings to source a color drop-down list to minimize memory usage.

Answer:

15.You are configuring an external data source using the Integration Designer. You have the REST, Dev, Stage, and Prod endpoint URLs, and a name for the data source. What other information do your need to configure the external data source? A. A backup endpoint URL if the configured WL refuses to connect B. The name of the database where the source data is stored

5 / 7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

C. A plan for mapping the data and REST response fields D. The data views using the external data source Answer: A 16.A data page holds product information and has the Reload if Older Than field set to 30 minutes. The data page is created at 7:43. The user then performs the following actions: 8:10 the user refreshes the product information 8:45 the user refreshes the product information At what time is the data page reloaded? A. 8:10 B. 8:45 C. 8:40 D. 8:13 Answer: B 17.Which source do you select for a data page that contains the details of single record for a data type? A. Connector B. Report definition C. Data transform D. Lookup Answer: D 18.An on-demand transportation application has a Conversation preference data type. When customers use the application a ride, they can specify their conversation preference: whether they would like to talk to their driver or if they would prefer silence. Company stakeholder are interested in analyzing the conversation the performance data. How is the Conversation preference data type sourced? A. No system of record B. External system of record C. Local system of record Answer: A 19.You have created a new report that contains a list of employees, hire dates, and managers. You have been asked to display each manager in a row. Beneath each manager row you must list the manager’s employees and their hire dates. How do you support this request? A. Summarize the manager column B. Group the manager column C. Filter the manager column D. Sort the manager column Answer: B 20.You have been asked to create a pie chart that shows the number of cases each manager has created.

6 / 7


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A list report contains columns for manager name, case ID, and office. How do you configure the list report in order to create the pie chart? A. Summarize the manager name column. B. Group the case ID column. C. Summarize the case ID column. D. Group the manager name column. Answer: C 21.DRAG DROP From the left, drag each report into the corresponding report type on the right.

Answer:

7 / 7


Top 50 Exam Questions | PassQuestion Free download PassQuestion 1Y0-204 real questions Free download PassQuestion 1Z0-808 real questions Free download PassQuestion 200-105 real questions Free download PassQuestion 200-125 real questions Free download PassQuestion 200-150 real questions Free download PassQuestion 200-355 real questions Free download PassQuestion 210-060 real questions Free download PassQuestion 210-065 real questions Free download PassQuestion 70-741 real questions Free download PassQuestion PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 real questions Free download PassQuestion 2V0-21.19 real questions Free download PassQuestion 300-101 real questions Free download PassQuestion 300-115 real questions Free download PassQuestion C1000-016 real questions Free download PassQuestion C1000-020 real questions Free download PassQuestion C1000-021 real questions Free download PassQuestion C1000-022 real questions Free download PassQuestion NACE-CIP1-001 real questions Free download PassQuestion NACE-CIP2-001 real questions Free download PassQuestion 700-150 real questions Free download PassQuestion CAMS real questions Free download PassQuestion CWNA-107 real questions Free download PassQuestion E05-001 real questions Free download PassQuestion 2V0-01.19 real questions Free download PassQuestion H12-221-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H12-224-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H12-261-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H12-311-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H12-722-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H13-621-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H13-622-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion H20-681-ENU real questions Free download PassQuestion 72200X real questions Free download PassQuestion MB-300 real questions Free download PassQuestion MB-200 real questions Free download PassQuestion SY0-501 real questions Free download PassQuestion 78200X real questions Free Download PassQuestion 210-451 real questions Free Download PassQuestion 300-320 real questions Free Download PassQuestion 400-101 real questions

Profile for passquestions

Download PCSA 2019 Exam PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 Free Questions V9.02 From PassQuestion  

Now you can download PCSA 2019 Exam PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 Free Questions V9.02 from PassQuestion to check the high-quality of PEGAPCSA80V1_2019...

Download PCSA 2019 Exam PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 Free Questions V9.02 From PassQuestion  

Now you can download PCSA 2019 Exam PEGAPCSA80V1_2019 Free Questions V9.02 from PassQuestion to check the high-quality of PEGAPCSA80V1_2019...

Advertisement