Page 1

https://www.passquestion.com/500-301.html

Pass Cisco 500-301 Exam With Real Questions Cisco 500-301 Exam Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions

https://www.passquestion.com/500-301.html

35% OFF On All, Including Cisco 500-301 Questions and Answers

Pass 500-301 Exam with PassQuestion Cisco 500-301 questions and answers in the first attempt.

https://www.passquestion.com/

100% pass


https://www.passquestion.com/500-301.html

1.Which support tools option is available in the Cisco WebEx Support Center? A. Monitor all sessions and agent activity at the queue and support-representative levels. B. Allow recording of support sessions manually or automatically C. Allow technicians to reboot and reconnect. D. Set up queues with rules-based routing, by availability or skill set. Answer: B 2.In which ways can your Cisco WebEx account be accessed? A. WebEx productivity tool and email client plug-ins B. web portal, WebEx productivity tool, and email client plugins C. web portal and email client plug-ins D. web portal only Answer: B 3.Which statement about alternate hosts in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room is true? A. You can specify only one individual as an alternate host. B. Everyone within your organization are automatically alternate hosts. C. Alternate host can be assigned to every within your organization or no one. D. Alternate hosts cannot start a meeting from video systems or applications. Answer: D 4.Which path do you take to configure the Automatic Lock feature in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room? A. My WebEx > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock B. My WebEx > Preferences > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock C. My WebEx > Preferences > Automatic Lock D. Preferences > My Personal Room > Automatic Lock Answer: B 5.How many participants are included for video calling with the M3 Message and Meeting package for Cisco Spark? A. 10 B. 5 C. 2 D. 25 Answer: D 6.What is the maximum wait time before your Cisco WebEx Personal room locks after the automatic lock option has been configured? A. 20 minutes B. 15 minutes C. 5 minutes D. 10 minutes Answer: A 100% pass


https://www.passquestion.com/500-301.html

7.To which on-premises components do you gain access with a Cisco Spark Flex Plan? A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Contact Center Express, and Cisco Meeting Server B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco Telepresence Server C Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco Meeting Server D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Contact Center Express, and Cisco Telepresence Server Answer: C 8.Which manager tools option is available in the Cisco WebEx Support Center? A. Set up queues with rules-based routing, by availability or skill set. B. Provide notification when a customer is in your queue. C. Send out a post-survey and notes D. Allow technicians to reboot and reconnect. Answer: A 09 Which factor has kept customers from turning away from contact centers in the past? A. poorly designed scripts B. ineffective IVR designs C. speaking to a representative D. automated systems Answer: C 10.Which product in the Cisco Spark Flex Plan offers advanced multimodal firewall traversal for mobile and remote access to unified communications services? A. Cisco Meeting Server B. Cisco Unified Communications Server C. Cisco Expressway Series Servers D. Cisco Unified Connection Server Answer: C 11.Which option do you select in the WebEx toolbar in Outlook to invite people to your Personal Room? A. Select Schedule Personal Room Meeting. B. Select Schedule WebEx Meeting C. Select Invite and Remind D. Select Meet Now Answer: A 12.Which statement best describes Cisco WebEx Meeting Center? 100% pass


https://www.passquestion.com/500-301.html

A. It supports high-definition video at 1080p30 resolution using the H.264 codec. B. It is a premium cloud-based product in the Cisco portfolio C. The audio connection can be deployed only with a dedicated phone using the dial-in feature across the Public Switched Telephone Network. D. It is an on-premises Software-as-a-Service solution. Answer: A 13.Which description of how to access a Cisco WebEx personal meeting room is true? A. Use only the web client. B. Web clients can always be used. Video Telepresence endpoints can also be used if your WebEx site supports video conferencing. C. Use only video Telepresence endpoints. D. Use all video Telepresence endpoints or all web clients, depending on how you schedule your meetings. Answer: B 14.Which benefit of the Cisco Spark Hybrid Call Service, Call Service aware is true? A. It allows users to make and receive calls on their Cisco device or Spark application using the same dialing procedure as with on-premises registered endpoints. B. It allows third-party endpoints to register to the Cisco Spark Cloud. C. It allows the Cisco Spark App to register to the Cisco Unified Communication Manager. D. It allows simple screen sharing between the two users. Answer: D 15.Which statement about starting a Cisco WebEx Personal Room meeting is true? A. Alternate hosts can start Personal Room meetings by phone. B. Meeting that are set to lock automatically must be started using the WebEx application. C. The host PIN is not needed to start a meeting as long as the access code is entered. D. You can lock or unlock meetings by phone. Answer: D

100% pass


https://www.passquestion.com/500-301.html

Free download Passquestion 1Y0-203 real questions Free download Passquestion 1Z0-808 real questions Free download Passquestion 200-105 real questions Free download Passquestion 200-125 real questions Free download Passquestion 200-150 real questions Free download Passquestion 200-355 real questions Free download Passquestion 210-060 real questions Free download Passquestion 210-065 real questions Free download Passquestion 210-250 real questions Free download Passquestion 210-255 real questions Free download Passquestion 2V0-622 real questions Free download Passquestion 300-101 real questions Free download Passquestion 300-115 real questions Free download Passquestion C1000-016 real questions Free download Passquestion C1000-020 real questions Free download Passquestion C1000-021 real questions Free download Passquestion 500-301 real questions Free download Passquestion NACE-CIP1-001 real questions Free download Passquestion NACE-CIP2-001 real questions Free download Passquestion 500-301 real questions Free download Passquestion CAMS real questions Free download Passquestion CWNA-107 real questions Free download Passquestion E05-001 real questions Free download Passquestion H12-211-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H12-221-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H12-224-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H12-261-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H12-311-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H12-722-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H13-621-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H13-622-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H19-301-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H19-308-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion JN0-102 real questions Free download Passquestion MB2-716 real questions Free download Passquestion SY0-501 real questions

100% pass

Profile for passquestions

Cisco 500-301 Actual Test Questions  

Passquestion is the best source where you can get all the available Cisco 500-301 Actual Test Questions. You can easily get Introduction to...

Cisco 500-301 Actual Test Questions  

Passquestion is the best source where you can get all the available Cisco 500-301 Actual Test Questions. You can easily get Introduction to...

Advertisement