Page 1

https://www.passquestion.com/nace-cip2-001.htmll

Pass CIP Level 2 NACE-CIP2-001 Exam With Real Questions CIP Level 2 NACE-CIP2-001 Exam Coating Inspector Level 2

https://www.passquestion.com/nace-cip2-001.html

35% OFF On All, Including CIP Level 2 NACE-CIP2-001 Questions and Answers

Pass NACE-CIP2-001 Exam with PassQuestion CIP Level 2 NACE-CIP2-001 questions and answers in the first attempt.

https://www.passquestion.com/

100% pass


https://www.passquestion.com/nace-cip2-001.htmll

1.You are the NACE Coating Inspector on a tank lining project and are asked to perform a high voltage holiday test after the coating applicators have completed their final repairs. After meeting all the confined space entry permit you enter the tank and notice a very strong odor of solvent. Your first course of action should to: A. Investigate to find the source of the odor B. Don your air supplied respirator and continue the testing C. Exit the tank and immediately and report the problem to the nearest safety supervisor D. Exit the tank and document the incident in your daily report Answer: C 2.You are working as an inspector in a galvanizing plant for the first time. What are some of the hazards you need to be aware of: A. Risk of chemical exposure B. Risk of skin C. Risk of acid or caustic splashes D. a), b), and c) Answer: D 3.You are working as the only in-house NACE Level 2 Inspector in a shop setting when an independent 3rd party NACE Level 3 Inspector, representing the owner, presents you with a copy of a Non Conformance Report (NCR) he has written for a NACE2/SSPC SP 10 centrifugal blast which you had previously approved. Your FIRST preferred course of action is to: A. Verbally challenge the NCR B. Request a re-blast of the item in question C. Consult your supervisor D. Review the NCR with the other Inspector Answer: C 4.An Inspection and Test Plan is required when: A. It is always required B. When the Coating Applicator requests one C. When the Owner specifies one D. When the Inspector requests one Answer: A 5.The Inspectors' goal at the Pre-Job Conference is to: A. Obtain a clear understanding of the Specification B. Discuss contractual requirements C. Manage the meeting so it doesn't go off topic D. Take accurate meeting minutes for distribution Answer: A 100% pass


https://www.passquestion.com/nace-cip2-001.htmll

6.Coating Surveys are legally required: A. On commercial marine vessels and offshore platforms B. On high pressure gas lines and fireproofed structures C. On water tanks and potable water pipelines D. On food and beverage vessels and can linings Answer: A 7.Individuals conducting Coating Surveys should: A. Always be NACE Level 3 Certified Inspectors B. Always be NACE or SSPC Protective coating Specialists C. Always be experienced Specification Writers D. Always be trained and experienced Coating Industry Answer: 8.The cost of qualified Coating Inspection is normally offset by: A. Lower Application Costs B. Lower Coating Life Cycle Costs C. Lower Safety Enforcement Costs D. Lower Supervision Costs Answer: B 9.You are a NACE Level 2 Coating Inspector who has just arrived on a job in progress where there is no Inspection and Test Plan (ITP). The first morning you arrive the job is behind schedule and you are asked to take DIY Film Thickness readings. Your FIRST preferred course of action is to: A. Refuse to take readings until an is in place B. Develop your own methodology and proceed take the readings C. Use a generally accepted industry standard and to take readings D. Call your supervisor Answer: C 10.When conducting inspections the Inspector should follow which standards: A. NACE and SSPC standards in North America B. ISO standards in Europe and Asia C. Australian standards in Australia D. The specified standards Answer: D 11.You are the NACE Level 2 Coating Inspector where SSPC PA 2 has been specified with an additional requirement that no individual gauge reading shall be below a certain value. As this is not part of the standard you should: A. Ignore the additional requirement B. Enforce the additional requirement 100% pass


https://www.passquestion.com/nace-cip2-001.htmll

C. Call your supervisor D. Request clarification from the specifier Answer: B 12.The coating applicator has ignored a enface preparation hold point and applied coating over the surface without a sign off from you as the inspector. Your FIRST preferred course of action is to: A. Stop the job B. Require the Applicator to remove the coating C. Advise the Owner and write a Non-Conformance report D. Ignore the situation Answer: B 13.In the event of a conflict between the Product Data Sheet and the Specification: A. The Product Data Sheet prevails B. The Specification prevails C. It is up to the Inspector to decide which one to follow D. It is up to the Applicator to decide which one to follow Answer: 14.From a corrosion perspective, the main difference between Ferrous and Non-Ferrous Metals is: A. Cost B. Iron content C. Appearance D. Safety Answer: B 15.You are the NACY Coating Inspector on a tank lining project where desiccant dehumidification is being used. Since the first shift of abrasive blasting your readings have indicated relative humidity below 40%; however on the second shift of coating application your readings are indicting 80%. Your FIRST preferred course of action is to: A. Check to See if the dehumidification equipment is operating correctly B. Call your supervisor C. Advise the coating applicator supervisor of your readings D. Document the readings at the end of the shift Answer: C

100% pass


https://www.passquestion.com/nace-cip2-001.htmll

Free download Passquestion 1Y0-203 real questions Free download Passquestion 1Z0-808 real questions Free download Passquestion 200-105 real questions Free download Passquestion 200-125 real questions Free download Passquestion 200-150 real questions Free download Passquestion 200-355 real questions Free download Passquestion 210-060 real questions Free download Passquestion 210-065 real questions Free download Passquestion 210-250 real questions Free download Passquestion 210-255 real questions Free download Passquestion 2V0-622 real questions Free download Passquestion 300-101 real questions Free download Passquestion 300-115 real questions Free download Passquestion C1000-016 real questions Free download Passquestion C1000-020 real questions Free download Passquestion C1000-021 real questions Free download Passquestion C1000-022 real questions Free download Passquestion NACE-CIP1-001 real questions Free download Passquestion NACE-CIP2-001 real questions Free download Passquestion 700-150 real questions Free download Passquestion CAMS real questions Free download Passquestion CWNA-107 real questions Free download Passquestion E05-001 real questions Free download Passquestion H12-211-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H12-221-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H12-224-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H12-261-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H12-311-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H12-722-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H13-621-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H13-622-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H19-301-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion H19-308-ENU real questions Free download Passquestion JN0-102 real questions Free download Passquestion MB2-716 real questions Free download Passquestion SY0-501 real questions

100% pass

Profile for passquestions

CIP Level 2 NACE-CIP2-001 Free Questions  

Passquestion is the best source where you can get all the available CIP Level 2 NACE-CIP2-001 Free Questions. You can easily get Introductio...

CIP Level 2 NACE-CIP2-001 Free Questions  

Passquestion is the best source where you can get all the available CIP Level 2 NACE-CIP2-001 Free Questions. You can easily get Introductio...

Advertisement