Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

TB0-103 Tibco Tibco Businessworks 5.x

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your TB0-103 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Tibco certification. If you use pass4sureofficial TB0-103 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual TB0-103 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Tibco exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your TB0-103 exam. Every point from pass4sure TB0-103 PDF, TB0-103 review will help you take Tibco TB0-103 exam much easier and become Tibco certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Tibco TB0-103 course: * Up-to-Date Tibco TB0-103 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Tibco TB0-103 answers you simply can't find in other TB0-103 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a TB0-103 PDF. * Tibco TB0-103 brain dump free content featuring the real TB0-103 test questions. Tibco TB0-103 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Tibco certification path. With Tibco certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Tibco TB0-103 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Tibco TB0-103 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


TB0-103

QUESTION 1 Which two installation modes prompt the user for information during the install process? (Choose two.) A. GUI mode B. Silent mode C. Console mode D. Unattended mode E. Remote administration mode Answer: A,C QUESTION 2 What are the three benefits of BusinessWorks Process Engines using HTTP(S) for run-time initialization? (Choose three.) A. HTTP(S) does not use multicast for failover. B. The Process Engine advertises state over HTTP(S). C. HTTP(S) may be used in conjunction with firewall security. D. HTTP(S) allows direct, point-to-point access to the administration server. E. HTTP(S) does not span network segments automatically and is therefore more secure. F. HTTP(S) does not require additional network bridging software, making it simpler to set up. Answer: C,D,F QUESTION 3 What, if any, are the restrictions of using the TIBCO Administrator GUI via a secondary server? A. There are no restrictions. B. The only restriction is that you cannot deploy applications from a secondary server. C. You cannot perform any monitoring or management functions using the GUI until the secondary server is changed to READWRITE. D. You cannot perform user management, deploy applications, or perform any other activity for which READWRITE access is required. Answer: D QUESTION 4 What are four options for creating a TIBCO team building environment? (Choose four.) A. Perforce B. file sharing/locking C. Visual SourceSafe Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


TB0-103 D. TIBCO XML Canon E. TIBCO SmartMapper F. TIBCO Adapter cross referencing Answer: A,B,C,D QUESTION 5 A BusinessWorks application you are developing uses JMS messaging where the messages only reside on the local campus. How should you implement conversation level security? A. You can define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use SSL. You also need to provide the appropriate certificates. B. You can define the message producers and consumers to use PGM which encrypts all message content. You must also provide the appropriate certificates. C. You can define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use a VPN. The network security administrator must configure this for you. D. You need to write a Java code activity to perform encryption (decryption) of the data before giving it to the message producer (or after getting from the message consumer). Answer: A QUESTION 6 A new integration initiative in your department requires that both a test domain and a production domain be set up for your system integration staff. Due to heightened security, it is essential that all aspects of the environments be completely segregated. Which three actions must you take to achieve this? (Choose three.) A. install test and production TIBCO Administrator servers on machine A B. ensure that all Message Service Bus components are installed on a single network subnet C. ensure that each TIBCO BusinessWorks component belongs to only one appropriate domain D. ensure the TIBCO Runtime Agent network traffic for each domain is limited to a single network subnet E. install a test TIBCO Administrator server on machine A and a production TIBCO Administrator server on machine B F. ensure that the Message Service Bus naming conventions and settings are separate for test and production domains Answer: C,E,F

Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


TB0-103 QUESTION 7 You want to use a host system to run deployed BusinessWorks process engines. Which two products must be installed on this host? (Choose two.) A. Sun Java JRE B. TIBCO Designer C. TIBCO Administrator D. TIBCO Runtime Agent E. TIBCO BusinessWorks Answer: D,E QUESTION 8 What is a restriction on the consumption of JMS queue messages? A. The JMS queue message consumers cannot use selectors. B. There can only be one active consuming client per JMS queue. C. A single JMS queue message can only be consumed by one client. D. The limit of how many clients can consume a single JMS queue message is determined by the prefetch configuration. Answer: C QUESTION 9 What is used to add a host machine to a TIBCO Administrative Domain? A. corporate LDAP B. TIBCO Domain Utility C. TIBCO Administrator GUI D. TIBCO Administrator Installer Answer: B QUESTION 10 Which is a valid technique for preventing unauthorized users from triggering a process flow? A. lock down all process flows using transport specific security mechanisms B. lock down the Starter activity at the transport level via transport specific security C. supply a User ID and password when logging into a BusinessWorks Process Engine D. prevent each BusinessWorks process flow from unauthorized access by assigning a role to it Answer: B

Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

Tibco TB0-103 Braindumps  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=TB0-103 Pass4Sureofficial.com TB0-103 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you