Issuu on Google+

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

1T6-521 Network-General Application Performance Analysis and Troubleshooting

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 1T6-521 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Network-General certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 1T6-521 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 1T6-521 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Network-General exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 1T6-521 exam. Every point from pass4sure 1T6-521 PDF, 1T6-521 review will help you take Network-General 1T6-521 exam much easier and become Network-General certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Network-General 1T6-521 course: * Up-to-Date Network-General 1T6-521 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Network-General 1T6-521 answers you simply can't find in other 1T6-521 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 1T6-521 PDF. * Network-General 1T6-521 brain dump free content featuring the real 1T6-521 test questions. Network-General 1T6-521 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Network-General certification path. With Network-General certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Network-General 1T6-521 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Network-General 1T6-521 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


1T6-521

QUESTION: 1 One component in an application turn is __________. A. B. C. D.

Server response time Network process time Application response time Client acknowledgement time

Answer: A QUESTION: 2 When creating a filter in the Sniffer to select only the traffic to or from the client for a particular conversation, the best approach is to focus on a __________. A. B. C. D.

TCP well known port number TCP unknown port number TCP ephemeral port number TCP port number in the range 512-1024

Answer: C QUESTION: 3 When using Application Intelligence, Server Time may be defined as __________. A. B. C. D.

The total time required to send a request and receive a response The total time packets are on the network for a particular flow The total time it takes for a packet to travel from client to server based on TCP handshakes The net time for the server to respond to a client request

Answer: D QUESTION: 4 A large Window size used by a client could cause __________. A. B. C. D.

The server to consume more resources Increased number of ACKs to be sent Increased delay when frames are lost None of the above

Answer: D QUESTION: 5 _______ is the amount of time, based on the engineering of the network, to complete a task. A. Throughput

2

http://www.hotcerts.com


1T6-521

B. Delay C. Access time D. Latency Answer: B QUESTION: 6 __________ is a protocol used to perform Control and Signaling functions in a VoIP conversation. A. B. C. D.

Session Initiation Protocol Real-Time Streaming Protocol Cisco Skinny Client Control Protocol All of the above

Answer: D QUESTION: 7 When reviewing trace data in a multi-tier application, application server requests can be associated with database responses using __________. A. B. C. D.

TCP port numbers Request ID Raw data in the database response Formatted data in the application response

Answer: A QUESTION: 8 An application that is sensitive to Jitter is primarily sensitive to __________. A. B. C. D.

Network congestion Bandwidth latency Distance latency Application turns

Answer: A QUESTION: 9 What does a Window value of 8760 in a TCP header mean? A. B. C. D.

The sender is confirming the 8760 bytes have been sent The sender has 8760 bytes in its buffer The sender has received a total of 8760 bytes The sender has buffer space for 8760 more bytes

3

http://www.hotcerts.com


1T6-521

Answer: D QUESTION: 10 The TCP 4-way handshake is used to __________. A. B. C. D.

Indicate the start of a flow of data Identify the client request parameters End a connection Establish a connection

Answer: C QUESTION: 11 When using Application Intelligence, End-to-End Response Time may be defined as __________. A. B. C. D.

The total time required to send a request and receive a response The total time packets are on the network for a particular flow The total time it takes for a packet to travel from client to server based on TCP handshakes The net time for the server to respond to a client request

Answer: A QUESTION: 12 To accurately calculate __________ we must know the slowest link speed in the path between client and server A. B. C. D.

Distance latency Congestion delay Bandwidth latency Round-trip time

Answer: C QUESTION: 13 The image below is a view of the Sniffer Summary window. How many application turns are shown?

4

http://www.hotcerts.com


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Network-General 1T6-521 Exam Training