Issuu on Google+

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

MB6-508 Microsoft AX 4.0 Development Introduction

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your MB6-508 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Microsoft certification. If you use pass4sureofficial MB6-508 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual MB6-508 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Microsoft exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your MB6-508 exam. Every point from pass4sure MB6-508 PDF, MB6-508 review will help you take Microsoft MB6-508 exam much easier and become Microsoft certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Microsoft MB6-508 course: * Up-to-Date Microsoft MB6-508 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Microsoft MB6-508 answers you simply can't find in other MB6-508 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a MB6-508 PDF. * Microsoft MB6-508 brain dump free content featuring the real MB6-508 test questions. Microsoft MB6-508 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Microsoft certification path. With Microsoft certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Microsoft MB6-508 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Microsoft MB6-508 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

AX 4.0 Development Introduction Microsoft MB6-508

Total Questions:

94

Question: 1 What is the most significant reason behind Microsoft AXs ability to easily scale its number of concurrent users? A. Microsoft AXs Open Source Code B. Microsoft AXs Configuration Key system C. Microsoft AXs Layer structure D. Microsoft AXs AOS technology Answer: D Question: 2 What will Microsoft AX do when a form is imported to the VAR layer, which already has modifications made to it in the USR layer? A. Continue using the modifications in the USR layer. B. Delete the USR layer modifications. C. Override the USR layer with the VAR layer. D. Override the VAR layer with the USR layer. Answer: A Question: 3 What is MorphX? A. It is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus. B. It is the Integrated Development Environment in AX C. MorphX is used when data from more than one table needs to be showed on a form or a report D. It is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus. Answer: B Question: 4 Does Microsoft AX allow multiple languages running on the same application? A. Yes, however, you have to have a different Application for each language. B. Yes, however, you have to have a different client for each language. C. Yes, Microsoft AXs label file system allows you to run multiple languages on one application D. D. Yes, however, it requires a separate Microsoft AX Object Server for each language. Answer: C Question: 5 What is IntelliMorph? A. That is the Integrated Development Environment in AX B. IntelliMorph is the tool you use to create a new label file C. IntelliMorph is used when data from more than one table needs to be showed on a form or a report D. It is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus. Answer: D Question: 6 Page 1 of 19


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

AX 4.0 Development Introduction Microsoft MB6-508

Total Questions:

94

Which is NOT a part of the security system in AX 4.0? A. Configuration keys B. Security keys C. User level security D. Record level security Answer: C Question: 7 How are labels stored in Microsoft AX in a live 3-tier environment? A. In the standard Microsoft AX database. B. In a separate SQL database on the server. C. In label files on each client. D. In the label files in the application folder on the application server. Answer: D Question: 8 A customer needs to search for vendor data across several tables. How can this be done? A. Set up the Data Crawler and use Global Search B. This can not be done C. Use the “Filter By Selection� function D. This can only be done by writing X++ code. Answer: A Question: 9 How many patch layers are there in Microsoft AX? A. One per layer. B. Only one - the SYP layer. C. One, only system layers have a patch layer. D. Two, one for the system and one for the global solution layer. Answer: A Question: 10 If you want to delete the entire USR-layer from Microsoft AX, what files should you delete from the application folder? A. All Axusr*.* files and the axapd.aoi file. B. All *.usr files. C. The Usr.axa file and the axapd.aoi file. D. Only Axusr.aoi and axusr.aot. Answer: A Question: 11 What happens when importing the Address form from the SYS-layer into the USR-layer when the Address form in the USR-layer has modifications? A. The import deletes the form in the USR-layer. Page 2 of 19


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Microsoft MB6-508 Boot Camp