Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

MB3-208 Microsoft Great Plains 8.0 Modifier with VBA

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your MB3-208 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Microsoft certification. If you use pass4sureofficial MB3-208 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual MB3-208 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Microsoft exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your MB3-208 exam. Every point from pass4sure MB3-208 PDF, MB3-208 review will help you take Microsoft MB3-208 exam much easier and become Microsoft certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Microsoft MB3-208 course: * Up-to-Date Microsoft MB3-208 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Microsoft MB3-208 answers you simply can't find in other MB3-208 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a MB3-208 PDF. * Microsoft MB3-208 brain dump free content featuring the real MB3-208 test questions. Microsoft MB3-208 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Microsoft certification path. With Microsoft certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Microsoft MB3-208 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Microsoft MB3-208 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


MB3-208

QUESTION: 1 In Modifier, the user opens the IV_Item_Transaction_Inquiry window. This window contains a scrolling window. Where can the user look to verify the type of scrolling window? A. Property Sheet - Object Tab B. Property Sheet - Visual Tab C. Toolbox - Drop Down List D. Layout - Preview Answer: A QUESTION: 2 Original Great Plains windows customized using Modifier get stored in the Forms.dic. When does the Forms.dic get created? A. Installation of Great Plains B. Opening of Great Plains C. The first time you access Modifier from the application D. When reg keys are added to allow access to Modifier Answer: C QUESTION: 3 You are asked to customize the PM Vendor Maintenance window by adding a new local field called Email Address. After adding the field you create a text prompt for that field. What should you do so the user can visually tell that it is a required field? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Auto-link the text prompt to the field B. Use Link Prompt to link the text prompt to the field C. Use Link Lookup to link the field D. Change the Required property for the field to true Answer: B, D QUESTION: 4 The user accesses Modifier and opens the Great Plains Dictionary. The PM Vendor Maintenance Form Definition window is open and a change is made to the "Options" menu. What type of menu is being customized? A. Form Level B. Main Menu C. Third-Party Form Level

2

http://www.hotcerts.com


MB3-208

D. Third-Party Main Menu Answer: A QUESTION: 5 In Modifier the user opens an existing data type "DDL_Country". This data type is a drop-down list containing 3 static text values. What options are available for customizing the static text values? A. Insert B. Remove C. Replace D. Edit Answer: C QUESTION: 6 In Great Plains, formats are used to display data a particular way. For example a phone number could contain a format with and without an extension. Using Modifier which resource would be used to attach a format? A. Data Type B. Field C. Table D. Window Answer: A QUESTION: 7 You would like to customize a window and have the window layout open in Modifier. Which window properties can be changed using Modifier? A. AutoOpen B. Title C. Name D. WindowID Answer: A, B QUESTION: 8 Using Modifier how can multiple fields be selected within the window layout? A. Hold down the Control Key while clicking on the fields B. Hold down the Shift Key while clicking on the fields

3

http://www.hotcerts.com


MB3-208

C. Hold down the Alt Key while clicking on the fields D. Lasso the fields using the mouse Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 9 In Great Plains scrolling windows are used to display multiple lines of information. What types of scrolling windows exist in the Great Plains application? A. Browse Only B. Editable C. Adds Allowed D. User Defined Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 10 In the Great Plains application, how can you visually identify that a window has been customized using Modifier? A. "Modified" is displayed at the top of the window B. "Modified" is displayed at the bottom of the window C. "Modified" appears after the title of the window D. A period appears before the title of the window Answer: D QUESTION: 11 Global changes can be made to some resources in Great Plains. When a global change is made, this change affects the entire dictionary. Using Modifier, what type of resource can be customized with a global change? A. Pictures B. Data Types C. Tables D. Messages Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 12 In Modifier, how can you change the property of a field or a window using the Properties Window?

4

http://www.hotcerts.com


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

Microsoft MB3-208 Actual Test  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=MB3-208 Pass4Sureofficial.com MB3-208 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you