Issuu on Google+

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

190-720 Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 SysAdmin Operating Fundamentals

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 190-720 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Lotus certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 190-720 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 190-720 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Lotus exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 190-720 exam. Every point from pass4sure 190-720 PDF, 190-720 review will help you take Lotus 190-720 exam much easier and become Lotus certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Lotus 190-720 course: * Up-to-Date Lotus 190-720 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Lotus 190-720 answers you simply can't find in other 190-720 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 190-720 PDF. * Lotus 190-720 brain dump free content featuring the real 190-720 test questions. Lotus 190-720 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Lotus certification path. With Lotus certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Lotus 190-720 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Lotus 190-720 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


190-720

QUESTION 1 Your Organizational certifier is named Certkiller . Each city in your company has an Organizational Unit certifier from the Certkiller certifier that references the city. Susan wants to create an Organizational Unit certifier below the city Organizational Unit certifier. Which one of the following must she have to accomplish this? A. Reader access to the domain's directory B. A copy of the Certkiller Organizational certifier C. A copy of the city's Organizational Unit certifier D. Copies of both the Certkiller Organizational certifier and the location's Organizational Unit certifier Answer: C QUESTION 2 While setting up a new Domino server, Jamie is presented with a list of ports available for Domino. Where is this list of available ports taken from? A. The current operating system configuration B. The current list of DNS names the host is known by C. The current list of assigned IP addresses on the machine D. The current list of host names found on the operating system Answer: A QUESTION 3 What is the lowest level of rights in the Domino Directory ACL that allows the creation of groups? A. Author with the Group Creator role B. Editor with the Group Manager role C. Designer with the Group Maintainer role D. Reader with the Group Administrator role Answer: A QUESTION 4 Why did Tim designate Server1/Boise/ Certkiller as the Administration Server for the Domino Directory? A. To make sure that all new users were registered on Server1/Boise/ Certkiller . B. To prevent users from making changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/ Certkiller C. To force administrators to make all changes to the Domino Directory on Server1/Boise/ Certkiller . Testk ingworld - IT C ertification Tools


190-720 D. To ensure that the Administration Process would process all Domino Directory changes on Server1/Boise/ Certkiller . Answer: D QUESTION 5 Recovery information has been configured for the Organizational Unit certifier Packaging. The administrator has selected 8 administrators that can process recovery information, but 3 are required to unlock any certified with the Packaging certifier. What three administrators in the list must be utilized? A. Any three administrators B. The last three administrators C. The first three administrators D. Any consecutive three administrators Answer: A QUESTION 6 Tisha has received an encrypted mail message while in Domino Web Access. Which of the following will Tisha be forced to do to view this message? A. She will be forced over to HTTPS automatically B. She will be forced to log out and log back in over TLS C. She will be forced to use her Notes client to read the email D. She will be forced to have the message unencrypted by the server and will see the message after it has been processed Answer: A QUESTION 7 The server Web1/XYZ defaults to Server document settings to obtain configuration information for Internet protocols when which of the following features is not enabled? A. Internet Site documents B. Global Domain documents C. Single Sign-on documents D. Web Configuration documents Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=* ($Groups) Which of the following will this entry provide?

Testk ingworld - IT C ertification Tools


190-720 A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7 B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server over lan7 C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the Domino server D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another port and authenticate as part of a group Answer: A QUESTION 9 Alan has specified multiple Notes network ports available to TCP/IP on the Domino server. By default, all TCP/IP-based services on a Domino server listen for network connections on all NICs and on all configured IP addresses on the server. How does Alan configure Domino to listen to a specific address? A. Bind a port to a specific address in the notes.ini B. Disable all network cards except for the card with the IP address desired C. Configure the physical server to assign all IP addresses to one network card D. Enter specific addresses into Domino IP configuration documents in the Domino Directory Answer: A QUESTION 10 Where does the Domino Server Setup program store the certifier ID file by default? A. In the Domino Name and Address Book B. In any network drive location that you specify during installation C. In the directory you specify as the Domino data directory during installation D. On the Domino Administrator's local machine in My Documents\Lotus\Certifiers directory Answer: C QUESTION 11 Melinda wishes to deploy LDAP access to the Domino directory. However, she wishes to restrict the fields available to anonymous users. In what document are the fields selected that will be available to anonymous access? A. LDAP Site document B. Internet Site document C. LDAP configuration document D. Server configuration document Answer: D Testk ingworld - IT C ertification Tools


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Lotus 190-720 Free Download