Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

000-R18 IBM SurePOS ACE V5 Technical Mastery

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-R18 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-R18 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-R18 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-R18 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-R18 PDF, 000-R18 review will help you take IBM 000-R18 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-R18 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-R18 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-R18 answers you simply can't find in other 000-R18 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-R18 PDF. * IBM 000-R18 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-R18 test questions. IBM 000-R18 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-R18 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-R18 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


Exam Name: Exam Type: Certification

SurePOS ACE V5 Technical Mastery IBM IBM Specialist

Exam Code: Total Questions:

000-R18 103

Question: 1 How many varieties can each ACE tender have? A. 0 B. 1 C. 6 D. 8 Answer: C Question: 2 The following percentage tax plans are set up with conventional rounding: 1=4% 2=1.5% 3=.5% 4=not set up The item record for item 81382 has: Tax Plan A [*] Tax Plan B [ ] Tax Plan C [*] Tax Plan D [ ] The item record for 81382 has a unit price of $3.00. How much tax will be charged for selling quantity 1 of 81382? A. 12 cents B. 13 cents C. 14 cents D. 19 cents Answer: C Question: 3 Tender verification is supported through ACE's implementation of which of the following files? A. Customer File B. Tender Listing File C. Tender Verification File D. Customer Account Status file Answer: C Question: 4 After displaying the food stamp total during an order, which of the following statements is true? A. Amount of food stamps tendered is displayed. B. No tax amounts can be included in the amount displayed. C. Additional food stamp ineligible items cannot be entered. D. Food stamps can only be tendered for the amount displayed. Answer: D Question: 5 SurePOS ACE verifies tenders by checking the account number entered during the transaction against the: A. Customer Data file. B. Tender Listing file. C. Customer Activity file. D. Tender Verification file. Answer: D

Page 1 of 21


Exam Name: Exam Type: Certification

SurePOS ACE V5 Technical Mastery IBM IBM Specialist

Exam Code: Total Questions:

000-R18 103

Question: 6 The immediate override limit applies to limits specified in which of the following options? A. Price Override and Item Limits B. Transaction Limits and Item Limits C. Price Override and Department Groups D. Transaction Limits and Department Groups Answer: C Question: 7 The item record for a bottle of soda in Department 4 has its linked item field filled in with 1234, and has its Links To Deposit flag turned on. Item 1234 is designated as a Deposit Item type with a value of 10 cents. If 10 bottles of soda are sold during the day, where does the total deposit amount get reflected in the Department Totals Report? A. In the report's Deposits category B. In the Total Sales for Department 4 C. In the Total Sales for the department shown for item 1234 D. In the Total Sales for the designated department for deposits Answer: A Question: 8 Which of the following CANNOT be performed at both the terminal and controller? A. Cashier Loan B. Terminal Monitor C. Cashier Reconciliation D. Department Totals Report Answer: C Question: 9 What function code values are used to configure the entire range of Department Lookup keys A. 180-189 B. 200-219 C. 200-239 D. 201-240 Answer: C Question: 10 Which of the following ACE Main Menu options allows the user to update the customer activity file? A. Personalization B. User Procedures C. Data Maintenance D. Manager Procedures Answer: C

Page 2 of 21


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


IBM 000-R18 Practice Questions  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-R18 Pass4Sureofficial.com 000-R18 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you