Issuu on Google+

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

000-911 IBM System and Administration: Informix Dynamic Server

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-911 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-911 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-911 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-911 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-911 PDF, 000-911 review will help you take IBM 000-911 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-911 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-911 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-911 answers you simply can't find in other 000-911 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-911 PDF. * IBM 000-911 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-911 test questions. IBM 000-911 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-911 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-911 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

System and Administration: Informix Dynamic Server IBM 000-911 Total Questions:

Question: 1 What is the purpose of checkpoint? A. To verify that all transactions have completed B. To synchronize pages on disk with pages in memory C. To inform the server if a session has committed a transaction D. To validate that the database server processes are still running Answer: B Question: 2 Which portion of OnLine shared memory holds information about the thread stack? A. Resident B. Virtual C. Message D. Page Answer: B Question: 3 Where is an image of a page logged before it is changed? A. In the physical log B. In the logical log C. In the reserved pages D. In the session pool Answer: A Question: 4 Where are table spaces (tblspaces) created? A. In dbspaces B. In pages C. In extents D. In chunks Answer: A Question: 5 What is a tblspace a collection of? A. Chunks B. Dbspaces C. Blobspaces D. Extents Answer: D Question: 6 Which is NOT defined as a portion of OnLine shared memory? A. Resident B. Virtual Page 1 of 30

142


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

System and Administration: Informix Dynamic Server IBM 000-911 Total Questions:

142

C. Logical D. Message Answer: C Question: 7 Given the settings in the exhibit, how many entries should be added to the /etc/services file?

A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 3 Answer: B Question: 8 Who must have the ONCONFIG environment variable set? A. All clients accessing the OnLine system B. All local clients accessing the OnLine system C. All remote clients accessing the OnLine system D. All administrators who are tuning or initializing the OnLine system Answer: D Question: 9 What should the INFORMIXDIR environment variable be set to? A. The full path of the Informix binaries B. The full path where INFORMIX-OnLine Dynamic Server is installed C. The full path of the sqlhost file D. The full path to the database chunks Answer: B Question: 10 What does a session launch to achieve parallel processing in a multi-processor system? A. Multiple processes B. Multiple threads C. Multiple sessions D. Multiple virtual processors Answer: B Question: 11 Page 2 of 30


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

System and Administration: Informix Dynamic Server IBM 000-911 Total Questions:

142

If kernel AIO is NOT used, database I/O occurs on which virtual process class or classes? A. AIO B. CPU C. ADT D. Both CPU and AIO Answer: A Question: 12 What is a virtual processor? A. A hardware processor used by OnLine B. A database server process C. A lightweight thread D. A set of hardware processors that run one UNIX process Answer: B Question: 13 Which mechanisms can the client use to connect to the server? (Choose three.) A. Shared memory B. Sockets C. TLI D. Listen queues E. RPC F. DCE Answer: A, B, C Question: 14 When a client is connecting to OnLine using TCP/IP, which column in the sqlhosts file is used to look up the IP address of the server machine? A. dbservername B. servicename C. hostname D. nettype Answer: C Question: 15 Which configuration parameters must directly correspond with an entry in the sqlhosts file? (Choose two.) A. INFORMIXSERVER B. DBSERVERNAME C. DBSERVERALIASES D. SESSIONS Answer: B, C Question: 16 What does the SHMMAX kernel parameter define? Page 3 of 30


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


IBM 000-911 Practice Test