Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

000-647 IBM Rational Performance Tester

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-647 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-647 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-647 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-647 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-647 PDF, 000-647 review will help you take IBM 000-647 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-647 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-647 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-647 answers you simply can't find in other 000-647 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-647 PDF. * IBM 000-647 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-647 test questions. IBM 000-647 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-647 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-647 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


000-647

QUESTION: 1 What documents all artifacts that define the system, users, and tasks associated with the target workload for the performance testing effort? A. B. C. D.

datapool document product manual test schedule guide workload analysis document

Answer: D QUESTION: 2 What is the recommended number of variables you should change at one time for tests that will be compared? A. B. C. D.

all four none one

Answer: D QUESTION: 3 What are the most common measurement criteria collected during performance tests? A. B. C. D.

execution timestamp and passed verification points object recognition and verification points response times and throughput tester names and test user groups

Answer: C QUESTION: 4 Which type of performance test determines the conditions under which a system fails and how it fails? A. B. C. D.

load longevity and endurance stress volume

2

http://www.hotcerts.com


000-647

Answer: C QUESTION: 5 What is the first step in workload definition? A. B. C. D.

clarify and document the goals of the performance-testing project examine the production environment being tested identify test variables and user groups record a performance test to verify that the application is testable

Answer: A QUESTION: 6 What is the goal of the workload analysis? A. B. C. D.

to clarify the objective of the workload interval to ensure that tests performed represent real user activity to gather statistics about the system under test to identify the critical measurement points for each test

Answer: B QUESTION: 7 You want to use test data in RPT custom code that comes from a server (for example, to validate a response or to calculate a running total). What must you do to accomplish this? A. create a datapool value that gets its value from a test reference for the server value, then add this to the custom code argument list B. create a reference for the server value at the beginning of the test, then add this to the custom code argument list C. create a reference for the server value anywhere before/above the point in the test where the value is returned, then add this to the custom code argument list D. create a reference for the server value at the footer of the test, then add this to the custom code argument list

Answer: C QUESTION: 8 You manipulate the execution of steps in a test by repeating sequences of a transaction. How can you add further control?

3

http://www.hotcerts.com


000-647

A. add a Loop test element and then Events and Dependencies in the test suite B. add do or for loop statements to the test source code and then use either the breakLoop() or the continueLoop() method C. add a Loop test element and then custom code classes with either the breakLoop() or the continueLoop() method D. add a Loop test element and then Loop Control test elements in the test editor

Answer: C QUESTION: 9 What must you do if you want to record tests on a web browser other than Microsoft Internet Explorer? A. download and install the RPT IE plug-in for the supported web browser from developerWorks B. select Enable Environments for Testing from the Configure menu and add the web browser as described in the product documentation C. manually configure the browser to communicate to the server(s) via a SOCKS proxy as described in the product documentation D. manually configure the web browser to use the Microsoft JVM as described in the product documentation

Answer: C QUESTION: 10 How can you create a copy of an RPT test? A. right-click the test; select Copy from the menu; enter a new name for the copied test B. select the test; from the File menu, click ? Save As ; enter a new name for the copied test C. switch to the Navigator view; select the source Java file (*.rec) of the test; from the File menu, click ? Save As; enter a new name for the copied test D. from the Navigator view, right-click the .recmodel file; select Generate Test; choose Performance Test Generator; enter a new name for the copied test

Answer: D QUESTION: 11 What is one way to modify or enhance a test programmatically? A. add Java custom code classes to a test as well as directly to the test code (*.java) B. add Java custom code classes to a test, but not directly to the test code (*.java) C. directly modify the test code (*.java) by adding custom code classes to the appropriate

4

http://www.hotcerts.com


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

IBM 000-647 Free PDF  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-647 Pass4Sureofficial.com 000-647 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you