Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

000-255 IBM Developing with IBM Rational Application Developer for WebSphere Software V6 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-255 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-255 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-255 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-255 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-255 PDF, 000-255 review will help you take IBM 000-255 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-255 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-255 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-255 answers you simply can't find in other 000-255 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-255 PDF. * IBM 000-255 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-255 test questions. IBM 000-255 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-255 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-255 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


000-255

QUESTION 1: A Dynamic Web project is created with the name of projectName, the context root of rootName, and the project location of C:\workspaceName\projectName.An index page is created at WebContent\index.html. When the project is deployed on the default Server, what is the URL address for accessing the index page? A. http://localhost.9080/rootName/index.html B. http://localhost:9080/rootName/WebContent/index.html C. http://localhost:9080/WebContent/Index.html D. http://localhost:9080/projectName/Index.html E. http://localhost:9080/workspacename/projectName/WebContent/index.html Answer: A QUESTION 2: A Dynamic Web project has a dependency on a third-party JAR file. This Web project is the only project in the Enterprise Application project that requires these classes. Which of the following is the BEST way to make these classes available to the Web project? A. Import the JAR file into a Java project.Add the Java project as a Web Library Project in the WAR. B. Import the JAR file into a Java project. Add the Java project as a Project Utility JAR in the EAR and create a JAVA JAR Dependency in the WAR. C. Import the JAR into the WebContent/Web-INF/lib folder of the Dynamic Web project. D. Import the JAR into the Enterprise Application project and create a Java JAR Dependency in the WAR. Answer: C QUESTION 3: Which of the following editors has been designed to edit an XML document that defines the Action Mappings for a Struts application? A. Web Deployment Descriptor editor B. Application Deployment Descriptor editor C. Java Visual editor D. Struts Configuration File editor Answer: D

Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


000-255 QUESTION 4: A developer configures Servlet1 with a load-on-startup value of 1 and Servlet2 with a load-on-startup value of 2. What is the effect of this? A. Servlet1 will load, Servlet2 will load, Servlet1 init(),Servlet2 init() B. Servlet2 will load, Servlet1 will load, Servlet2 init(),Servlet1 init() C. Servlet1 will load, Servlet1init(), Servlet2 will load,Servlet2 init() D. Servlet2 will load, Servlet2 Init (), Servlet1 will load,Servlet1 init() Answer: C QUESTION 5: A developer is using the Web Diagram editor to create a Struts enabled application. A connection between objects in the editor represents: A. Resource Archive files. B. Resource that inherit from each other C. A one-to-one or one-to-many relationship mapping D. A data or logic flow. Answer: D QUESTION 6: Which of the following Link Validation options is available through the properties of a Dynamic Web project? A. Automatically rename links to files which have been moved or renamed B. Stop link validation while offline C. Set up Proxy server attributes D. Validate links in Workspace only, ignore external links. Answer: A QUESTION 7: How can a developer create a new Web project with Struts support? A. Select Web -> Struts Project from the new Project wizard. B. Select Web -> Dynamic Web Project from the New Project wizard, and check Struts under Web Project Features C. Select Web -> Static Web Project from the New Project wizard, and check Struts under Web Project Features D. Create a new Dynamic Web Project, in its Deployment Descriptor, switch to the Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


000-255 Extensions tab, select Add Struts Support. E. Create a new Static Web Project, in its Properties dialog select Add Struts Support Answer: B QUESTION 8: Which of the following JavaServer Faces development tasks is NOT supported by Rational Application Developer? A. Bind a JSF UI component to a JavaBean B. Create Faces tables within another Faces table C. Use JSTL with JSF D. Add a custom UI component to the Palette view Answer: D QUESTION 9: Within Page Designer, what are the three representations of a page? A. Page, View, and Run B. Page, View, and Execute C. Design, Source, and Execute D. Design, Source, and Preview Answer: D QUESTION 10: Which TWO of the following can be configured from the Servlets Page of the Web Deployment Descriptor editor? A. Load on Startup B. Web Servlets Binding C. Tag Lib References D. URL Mappings Answer: A,D QUESTION 11: Which TWO of the following views are available to assist composing Web pages in the default Web perspective using Page Designer? A. Palette Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

IBM 000-255 Actual Questions  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-255 Pass4Sureofficial.com 000-255 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...