Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

000-039 IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-039 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-039 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-039 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-039 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-039 PDF, 000-039 review will help you take IBM 000-039 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-039 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-039 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-039 answers you simply can't find in other 000-039 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-039 PDF. * IBM 000-039 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-039 test questions. IBM 000-039 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-039 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-039 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


Exam Name: Exam Type: Certification

Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation IBM Exam Code: IBM Tivoli Software Total Questions:

000-039 112

Question: 1 What is included in the high level configuration document when WebSEAL clustering must provide high availability to back-end Web servers as part of the configuration? A. Policy Server Replication B. WebSEAL Junction Replication C. Back-end Web Server Replication D. LDAP High Availability and Replication Answer: B Question: 2 What are two supported options when determining which user registry to use in an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment? (Choose two.) A. IBM Tivoli Directory Server B. Open Source LDAP Server C. Novell Java Directory Server D. Oracle User Directory Server E. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM) Answer: A, E Question: 3 What meets the solution requirements of a large number of user sessions that need to be tracked using a fault tolerant and scalable IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Session Management Server (SMS) architecture where session information can be recovered after a failure? A. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses in-memory storage location for session information. B. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses a cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information. C. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses a cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information. D. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses WebSphere eXtreme Scale V7.0 storage location for session information. Answer: D Question: 4 How can five IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) administrators be given a different password policy than the rest of the employees in a single Tivoli Access Manager environment? A. When creating an administrator, apply a custom password policy which is different from the global password policy. B. When creating an administrator, add them to a special Tivoli Access Manager group with a different password policy. C. Configure the password policy for the Tivoli Access Manager administrator in LDAP for the other employees in Tivoli Access Manager. D. Configure the password policy in the WebSEAL configuration file which enables the special Tivoli Access Manager administrator setting. Answer: A Page 1 of 31


Exam Name: Exam Type: Certification

Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation IBM Exam Code: IBM Tivoli Software Total Questions:

000-039 112

Question: 5 A customer is planning an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment which includes a WebSEAL instance. What are three considerations for this implementation? (Choose three.) A. Authentication type B. Authorization server location C. Stateful junctions requirements D. Junctions created as smtp or tcp E. Administration type (pdadmin or WPM) F. Junction type (standard, virtualhost, transparent) Answer: A, C, F Question: 6 Corporate policy states that the service desk resets passwords after five failed logon attempts. Which report provides the user identity qualifying for a password reset? A. Locked Account History B. User Password Change History C. Failed Authorization Event History D. Failed Authentication Event History Answer: D Question: 7 While creating a high level configuration document, the IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) architect has to express the location of the Tivoli Access Manager components network zones. The WebSEAL will be accessible from the Internet for external customers. Which three installation options will the architect include in the configuration document? (Choose three.) A. WebSEAL installed in the DMZ B. Policy Server installed in the DMZ C. WebSEAL installed in the Intranet D. User Registry installed in the DMZ E. Policy Server installed in the Intranet F. User Registry installed in the Intranet Answer: A, E, F Question: 8 A user's password was stolen. The incident report team needs to know exactly which applications were used during the incident before the user changed the password. Which report is needed? A. Audit Event History by User B. Resource Access by Accessor C. User Password Change History D. Authorization Event History by Action Answer: A Question: 9 Click the Exhibit button. Page 2 of 31


Exam Name: Exam Type: Certification

Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation IBM Exam Code: IBM Tivoli Software Total Questions:

000-039 112

An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure already protects a Web application for employees by using an intranet WebSEAL. The next step is to make the Web application accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical flow? A. Flow A B. Flow B C. Flow C D. Flow D Answer: C Question: 10 What are two functions of the Policy Server? (Choose two.) A. It maintains the operating file system. B. It gets the latest information about the patch level. C. It gives the date and time for the current transaction. D. It maintains the location information about other IBM Tivoli Access Manager servers. E. It maintains the master authorization database and processes updates for the authorization database. Answer: D, E Question: 11 Which statement(s) are true about the Policy Proxy Server? A. Only statement 1 B. Only statement 2 C. Statements 1 and 3 D. Statements 1 and 4 Page 3 of 31


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


IBM 000-039 Study Guide  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-039 Pass4Sureofficial.com 000-039 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you