Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

000-012 IBM IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Implementation

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-012 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-012 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-012 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-012 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-012 PDF, 000-012 review will help you take IBM 000-012 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-012 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-012 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-012 answers you simply can't find in other 000-012 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-012 PDF. * IBM 000-012 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-012 test questions. IBM 000-012 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-012 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-012 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Implementation IBM 000-012 Total Questions

102

Question: 1 A customer wants to collect usage information for various types of databases in their environment. What are two database types for which a collector is provided with in the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Enterprise Collector Pack? (Choose two.) A. DB2 B. mySQL C. Informix D. Oracle E. Sybase Answer: A, D Question: 2 What must be downloaded and installed in the Integrated Solutions Console in order to create and connect to the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 database? A. WebSphere B. database driver C. Enterprise Edition Pack D. Enterprise Collector Pack Answer: B Question: 3 When selecting a specific report per customer requirements, the Detail by Identifier report is located in which report category? A. Invoices B. Resource Detail C. Top Usage Reports D. Variance Reports Code Answer: B Question: 4 On the Create a Report panel, how many rate codes may be selected for a Resource report? A. six B. five C. four D. eight Answer: D Question: 5 Which report provides the total charges by each level of the account code structure for the paramenters selected? A. Cost Trend B. Top 10 by Rate Code C. Detail by Multiple Identifiers D. Account Total Invoice Report Answer: D Page 1 of 27


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Implementation IBM 000-012 Total Questions

102

Question: 6 To verify the installation and check sample collector data loads in Load Tracking, each load will be composed of which files? A. only Summary, Detail, Ident B. only Summary, Detail, Ident, Rates C. only Summary, Detail, Ident, Resource D. Summary, Detail, Ident, Resource, Rates Answer: A Question: 7 When creating a new rate code using the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Integrated Solutions Console, in which section should the rate value be entered on the Rate Maintenance panel? A. Rates B. Rate Shifts C. General Properties D. Resource Conversion Answer: C Question: 8 What is the maximum number of account code levels that can be assigned? A. 8 B. 96 C. 127 D. unlimited Answer: C Question: 9 Where are the user access rights to the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 webbased reports assigned? A. System Maintenance -> Users B. Users and Groups -> Manage Users C. System Maintenance -> Users Groups D. Users and Groups -> Administrative User Roles Answer: A Question: 10 Using the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Integrated Solutions Console, where are alternate account codes set in the Client table? A. Chargeback Maintenance -> Clients B. System Maintenance -> Configuration C. Chargeback Maintenance -> Calendar D. System Maintenance -> Account Code Structure Answer: A Page 2 of 27


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Implementation IBM 000-012 Total Questions

102

Question: 11 Using the IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Integrated Solutions Console, where is a client contact email address added in the Client table? A. System Maintenance -> Clients B. Chargeback Maintenance -> Rates C. Chargeback Maintenance -> Clients D. System Maintenance -> Users Groups Answer: C Question: 12 How many shifts does a rate code have by default? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: A Question: 13 Which statement is true about the rate group sequence? A. It is the sequence in which the jobtypes are displayed in reports and invoices. B. It is the sequence in which the rate codes are displayed in reports and invoices. C. It is the sequence in which the rate groups are displayed in reports and invoices. D. It is the sequence in which the account codes are displayed in reports and invoices. Answer: C Question: 14 What does the Starting Offset Number determine when defining the Account Code structure? A. the starting point of an account code level in reports B. the number of account code levels displayed in reports C. the final account code lengths that are present in reports D. the number of different account codes that can be displayed in reports Answer: A Question: 15 What is the most efficient way to keep the size of a database controlled? A. use IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 (TUAM) archiving and TUAM dbpurge job B. use TUAM archiving and database deletion C. use database functions for archiving and deletion D. use archiving from the database and TUAM dbpurge job Answer: D Question: 16 Click the Exhibit button.

Page 3 of 27


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


IBM 000-012 Boot Camp  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-012 Pass4Sureofficial.com 000-012 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you