Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

4H0-533 Hyperion Hyperion Planning v.3.3.1

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 4H0-533 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Hyperion certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 4H0-533 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 4H0-533 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Hyperion exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 4H0-533 exam. Every point from pass4sure 4H0-533 PDF, 4H0-533 review will help you take Hyperion 4H0-533 exam much easier and become Hyperion certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Hyperion 4H0-533 course: * Up-to-Date Hyperion 4H0-533 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Hyperion 4H0-533 answers you simply can't find in other 4H0-533 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 4H0-533 PDF. * Hyperion 4H0-533 brain dump free content featuring the real 4H0-533 test questions. Hyperion 4H0-533 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Hyperion certification path. With Hyperion certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Hyperion 4H0-533 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Hyperion 4H0-533 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


4H0-533

QUESTION 1 Which statement is true about assigning members to plan types? A. If you demote a member that is valid for Plan Type 1 and Plan Type 2 and the new parent of the member is valid for Plan Type 1, the member is valid for Plan Type 1. B. Once a User-defined custom dimension has been assigned to a plan type in the application, you can assign which members are valid in that plan type. C. If you demote a member that is valid for Plan Type 1 and the new parent of the member is valid for Plan Type 1 and Plan Type 2, the member is valid for both Plan Type 1 and Plan Type 2. D. You can specify the source plan type for the members in User-defined custom dimensions. Answer: A QUESTION 2 What are three possible reasons for creating an alternate hierarchy instead of a Custom Attribute dimension? (Choose three.) A. Client requests the base and non-base members have Parent members. B. When the client requests the base member and non base member have security assigned to them. C. Client requests the base and non-base members have an alias. D. Client requests the base member to be on the row of a Hyperion Report and the non-base member to be on the column. Answer: A,B,C QUESTION 3 Which two actions can be performed using multiple alias tables? (Choose two.) A. You can assign multiple aliases directly to a shared member. B. Aliases can be assigned to planning units and User-defined custom dimensions. C. You can have up to ten alias tables in an application. D. Alias tables can be created only within Hyperion Planning. Answer: C,D QUESTION 4 What is the ideal data block size? A. Greater than 500 kilobytes B. Between eight and 100 kilobytes C. Between 251 and 500 kilobytes D. Between 101 and 250 kilobytes

Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


4H0-533

Answer: B QUESTION 5 Which statement is true about assigning members to plan types? A. If you demote a member that is valid for Plan Type 1 and Plan Type 2 and the new parent of the member is valid for Plan Type 1, the member is valid for Plan Type 1. B. You can specify the source plan type for the members in User-defined custom dimensions. C. If you demote a member that is valid for Plan Type 1 and the new parent of the member is valid for Plan Type 1 and Plan Type 2, the member is valid for both Plan Type 1 and Plan Type 2. D. Once a User-defined custom dimension has been assigned to a plan type in the application, you can assign which members are valid in that plan type. Answer: A QUESTION 6 In multi-currency applications, after running a Refresh from the Planning Desktop, where are the foreign currency exchange rates stored in the Essbase database? A. "Entities" -- > "1st Draft" -- > "USD" -- > "Product" -- > "HSP_Average" -- > "HSP_Rate_USD" B. "8110" -- > "Versions" -- > "Currencies" -- > "Product" -- > "HSP_Average" -- > "HSP_Rate_USD" C. "Entities" -- > "1st Draft" -- > "USD" -- > "Product" -- > "HSP_Average" -- > "HSP_InputValue" D. "Entities" -- > "Versions" -- > "Currencies" -- > "Product" -- > "HSP_Average" -- > "HSP_Rate_USD" Answer: D QUESTION 7 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. You can assign only aggregation options to Entities dimension members. B. You can assign plan types and aggregation options to User-defined custom dimension members. C. You can assign only aggregation options to User-defined custom dimension members. D. You can assign plan types and aggregation options to Entities dimension members. Answer: C,D QUESTION 8 What must be done prior to using the Create Blocks action in a Hyperion Business Rule

Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


4H0-533 (HBR)? A. Essbase configuration file (essbase.cfg) must have the Create Blocks option turned on. B. Essbase Information must be validated for the potential number of blocks. C. Essbase database settings Create Blocks on Equation must be selected. D. Data must be loaded to the blocks prior to running the Hyperion Business Rule. Answer: C QUESTION 9 When would you create a Custom Attribute dimension instead of an alternate hierarchy? A. when the client requests the base member and the non-base members have an alias. B. when the client requests the base member to be on the row of a Hyperion Report and the non-base member to be on the column. C. when the client requests the base member and the non-base members have parent members. D. when the client requests the base member and the non-base members have security assigned to them. Answer: B QUESTION 10 In a multi-currency application using a Target Version, what calculation options should be used with the Aggregate Data component? A. Aggregate Data up to Local Currency, Optimize the Calculation of Formulas on Sparse Dimensions, and Use Calculator Cache B. Aggregate Data up to Local Currency, Aggregate Missing Values, and Use Calculator Cache C. Aggregate Missing Values, Aggregate Data up to Local Currency, and Optimize the Calculation of Formulas on Sparse Dimensions D. Aggregate Missing Values, Optimize the Calculation of Formulas on Sparse Dimensions, and Use Calculator Cache Answer: A QUESTION 11 After the calendar is created through the application setup, which statement is true? A. You can reduce the number of years in the calendar. B. You can change the rollup structure. C. You can change the base time periods. D. You can change the weekly distribution setting. Answer: B

Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Hyperion 4H0-533 Study Notes  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=4H0-533 Pass4Sureofficial.com 4H0-533 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you