Issuu on Google+

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

HP0-X02 HP Designing and Implementing HP Enterprise Backup Solutions

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-X02 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-X02 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HP0-X02 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-X02 exam. Every point from pass4sure HP0-X02 PDF, HP0-X02 review will help you take HP HP0-X02 exam much easier and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-X02 course: * Up-to-Date HP HP0-X02 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HP HP0-X02 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-X02 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-X02 PDF. * HP HP0-X02 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-X02 test questions. HP HP0-X02 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HP HP0-X02 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HP HP0-X02 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


HP0-X02

QUESTION: 1 For disaster recovery, many customers require that data be replicated to remote sites. What is an advantage in terms of backup operations? A. There is no need to transport tapes between sites. B. The production site only needs to perform a point-in-time copy. C. Data corruption from the primary site cannot be replicated to the secondary site. D. Backup jobs can be run at the secondary site on the replicated data to avoid overhead on the production server.

Answer: D QUESTION: 2 In addition to drivers and the backup application, which software component is crucial for bringing a multiserver solution together in an EBS? A. open file software B. client agent software C. device sharing software D. database agent software

Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Which advantages does a tape library offer over a standalone tape drive? (Select three.) A. increased capacity B. increased automation C. decreased LAN utilization D. increased device reliability E. increased remote device management capabilities

Answer: A, B, E QUESTION: 4 How does the HP StorageWorks Enterprise Backup Solution provide increased stability, adaptability, performance, seamless and faster integration? A. by using existing LAN topologies with network-attached storage devices (NAS) B. through high-speed, single-server communication to tape devices using direct-attached SCSI

2

http://www.hotcerts.com


HP0-X02

C. by exclusively using HP hardware and software components which were extensively tested and supported D. through centralized backup of multiple servers, at local backup speeds, over a Fibre Channel storage network to tape libraries

Answer: D QUESTION: 5 A server attached to SAN Switch 16 is unable to discover a tape library. What is a possible cause? A. The Fibre Channel SAN Switch has an incorrect IP configuration. B. One of the SCSI connections on the MDR does not have a terminator. C. The cfglibrary command was not typed at the AMC prompt of the MDR. D. The type of SCSI module in the MDR (HVD/LVD) does not match the tape library SCSI interface.

Answer: D QUESTION: 6 Which tool can receive SNMP traps and events from a Command View server (or tape library) and can launch Command View from the context of a trap? A. HP Storage Essentials B. HP Library & Tape Tools C. HP Systems Insight Manager D. HP OpenView Storage Media Operations

Answer: C QUESTION: 7 What is the appropriate tool to gather further information when a robotics failure occurs? A. Library Exerciser B. Element Status Test C. Library Troubleshooting Flowchart D. Library POST (Power on self test)

Answer: A QUESTION: 8

3

http://www.hotcerts.com


HP0-X02

When experiencing a problem with a storage product, why does HP recommend generating a support ticket with HP Library and Tape Tools (L&TT) rather than performing only a device analysis test? A. The resulting data is presented in a more useful format. B. The device analysis test does not report media problems. C. L&TT connects to the HP support site to search for a solution. D. HP Support is automatically informed about the problem symptoms.

Answer: A QUESTION: 9 Using the EBS troubleshooting flowcharts, what should you do first when a tape drive or library is not seen from the management tool of the Fibre Channel-to-SCSI bridge? A. Check the SCSI cable connections. B. Verify the presence of the HBA in device manager. C. Restore the router to the factory-default configuration. D. Check if the Fibre Channel port speed is set correctly.

Answer: A QUESTION: 10 You are designing a LAN backup solution for a customer who wants to back up AVI video files. What should be considered to achieve maximum backup performance? A. Disable push agents. B. Turn off tape drive compression. C. Turn on client agent compression. D. Set the tape drive to small block sizes.

Answer: B QUESTION: 11 What is a best practice when configuring enterprise class tape libraries? A. Assign LUNs in descending order. B. Assign the robot a SCSI ID lower than the SCSI IDs of the tape drives. C. Assign SCSI IDs of the tape drives in descending order with physical location. D. If multiple libraries are attached to the NSR, assign LUNs to the robot and associated drives of the highest SCSI bus first, then assign LUNs to the robot and associated drives of the next highest SCSI bus, and so forth.

4

http://www.hotcerts.com


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


HP HP0-X02 Test Prep