Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

HP0-A16 HP NonStop Himalaya Problem Management and Resolution

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-A16 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-A16 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HP0-A16 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-A16 exam. Every point from pass4sure HP0-A16 PDF, HP0-A16 review will help you take HP HP0-A16 exam much easier and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-A16 course: * Up-to-Date HP HP0-A16 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HP HP0-A16 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-A16 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-A16 PDF. * HP HP0-A16 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-A16 test questions. HP HP0-A16 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HP HP0-A16 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HP HP0-A16 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


HP0-A16

QUESTION: 1 Which parameter follows the RDFCOM command for opening a specific RDF environment? A. B. C. D.

process name extractor name control subvolume name primary system node name

Answer: C QUESTION: 2 When monitoring TMF in a production environment, what is critical to normal operations? A. B. C. D.

transaction rate audit trail usage disk usage information audit trail dump information

Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Which tools are used by an operator to monitor processor load-balancing in real time? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E.

GPA PEEK Measure Web ViewPoint VIEWSYS

Answer: D, E QUESTION: 4 Which command is used to determine if the cartridge loaded on $TAPE0 is a 36-track cartridge? A. B. C. D.

TAPECOM STATUS $TAPE0 MEDIACOM INFO MEDIADEFS SCF INFO TAPE $TAPE0, DETAIL SCF STATUS TAPE $TAPE0, DETAIL

2

http://www.hotcerts.com


HP0-A16

Answer: D QUESTION: 5 What does the presence of a ZZSA file imply? A. B. C. D.

The process has failed. The SQL cursor has failed. The Pathway server has stopped. The TMF process was suspended.

Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Which command is used to determine the MAC address of an ATM adapter? A. B. C. D.

SCF INFO SAC $<AM1> SCF INFO LINE $<AM1> SCF INFO SUBSYS $ZZATM SCF INFO ADAPTER $<AM1>

Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which SCF STATUS command is used to determine the status of all ServerNet cluster-connected systems? A. B. C. D.

SUBNET $ZZSCL SUBSYS $ZZSCL PROCESS $ZZSCL SERVERNET $ZZSCL

Answer: A QUESTION: 8 What does "DORMANT" state for a Spooler print process indicate? A. This process is in an error state. B. No print process has been configured. C. This print process has not been started.

3

http://www.hotcerts.com


HP0-A16

D. There are no jobs to be printed on the device configured for this process.

Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Which file must be modified to allow disk volume $DATA1 to store OSS files? A. B. C. D.

zposfset zposserv zposparm Storage-pool

Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Which utility is used to determine the state of an OSS subsystem process? A. B. C. D.

SCF OSH INSPECT SYSINFO

Answer: A QUESTION: 11 There is a problem reported for a disk drive on a system that is not configured for dial-out. How do you determine if an alarm file has been created for this incident? A. B. C. D.

Search the alarm file in the directory of TSM client software. Search the alarm file in the $SYSTEM.SYS<nn> subvolume. Search the scanstring file in the $SYSTEM.ZTSM subvolume. Search the alarm file in the $SYSTEM.ZSERVICE subvolume.

Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Which wait condition is indicated in the Pathmon WAIT status LOCK? A. Linkmon is waiting for a locked server. B. The server is waiting for a locked requester.

4

http://www.hotcerts.com


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

HP HP0-A16 Practice Exam  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-A16 Pass4Sureofficial.com HP0-A16 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...

Advertisement