Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

HP0-096 HP HP-UX Advanced System Administration

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-096 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-096 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HP0-096 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-096 exam. Every point from pass4sure HP0-096 PDF, HP0-096 review will help you take HP HP0-096 exam much easier and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-096 course: * Up-to-Date HP HP0-096 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HP HP0-096 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-096 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-096 PDF. * HP HP0-096 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-096 test questions. HP HP0-096 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HP HP0-096 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HP HP0-096 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


HP0-096

QUESTION 1 The name service switch configuration file contains the following line: hosts: files [NOTFOUND=return] dns Which statement is true regarding hostname resolution assuming all hostname are in DNS? A. The hostname will be resolved to an IP address by DNS B. The hostname will be resolved by DNS only when the hostname is in the /etc/hosts file C. The hostname will be resolved by DNS only when the hostname is NOT found in the /etc/hosts file D. The hostname will NOT be resolved to an IP Address by DNS Answer: D QUESTION 2 Which statements are true regarding the bootpd/DHCP protocol during boot? (Choose two.) A. Itanium-based and PA-RISC systems use the same network ports (67 and 68) B. The same configuration instructions can be used for all architectures C. Itanium-based systems use standard network ports (67 and 68) D. PA-RISC systems use proprietary network ports (1067 and 1068) E. PA-RISC and Itanium based systems must be in separate networks in a bootpd configuration Answer: C,D QUESTION 3 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file? A. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs B. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs D. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf Answer: B QUESTION 4 You pushed out a client installation from an IUX server in the evening. The next morning the installation is not finished and you are prompted for the root password. Why? A. Remsh permissions are not set or incorrectly set B. Bootsys usage is permitted by the client C. The file transfer protocol needs just-in-time authentication Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


HP0-096 D. The scp command is hashed-out in /etc/services Answer: A QUESTION 5 DRAG DROP Using drag and drop, build the command line to create the volume group control file of vg01. Panels can be used multiple times or not used.

Answer:

QUESTION 6 What are features or benefits of Bastille? (Choose three.) A. Upon installation, common changes are done automatically B. Passes encryption key to client C. Turns off unneeded services D. Helps create chroot jails E. Helps create chgroup for root F. Configures daemons and systems setting to be more secure Answer: C,D,F QUESTION 7 Which command create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as they are identified? (Choose two.) A. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list C. find / -name bob | tail list >list D. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list E. find / -name bob | tee list Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


HP0-096

Answer: D,E QUESTION 8 What are sysmptoms of a CPU bottleneck? (Choose two.) A. Vhand process is active B. Swapper process is active C. Three or more threads in the run queue per processor (on average) D. High disk utilization E. Three or more I/O requests in one or more disk queues F. High CPU utilization Answer: C,F QUESTION 9 How do you allow other hosts on the network to use software located in the SD-UX depot? A. You add the host in the indeed.sec file B. You register the depot C. You login as root D. You authorize the depot Answer: B QUESTION 10 When booting a node partition, how can you observe the progress of the cell's power-on self-testing from the MP? (Choose two.) A. MP>CO and select the partition form the list B. MP>VFP and select the partition from the list C. MP:CM>PARSTATUS and select the partition from the list D. MP>SL and Select the partition from the list Answer: A,B QUESTION 11 Which feature does PPP provide? A. Transmission of data to remote locations through a serial interface B. Network address translation C. Secure data encryption D. Bridging between two Ethernet segments Answer: A Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


HP0-096

QUESTION 12 DRAG DROP

Using drag and drop, order the steps to create a volume group named vg_app on disk c2t3d0 with physical extent size of 8 MB and 8129 physical extends: Some panels will not be used. There is more than one correct answer: Answer:

QUESTION 13 Which properties can be adjusted using entries in /etc/default? ( Select three.) A. Password againg B. New user properties C. Time zone D. Syslog size E. Filesystem type F. Volume amanager Answer: B,C,E QUESTION 14 What variable holds the result status of an executed command? A. $! B. $# Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

HP HP0-096 Boot Camp  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-096 Pass4Sureofficial.com HP0-096 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you