Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

HH0-270 Hitachi HDS Implementation Specialist - Business Continuity Exam

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HH0-270 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Hitachi certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HH0-270 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HH0-270 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Hitachi exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HH0-270 exam. Every point from pass4sure HH0-270 PDF, HH0-270 review will help you take Hitachi HH0-270 exam much easier and become Hitachi certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Hitachi HH0-270 course: * Up-to-Date Hitachi HH0-270 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Hitachi HH0-270 answers you simply can't find in other HH0-270 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HH0-270 PDF. * Hitachi HH0-270 brain dump free content featuring the real HH0-270 test questions. Hitachi HH0-270 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Hitachi certification path. With Hitachi certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Hitachi HH0-270 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Hitachi HH0-270 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


HH0-270

QUESTION: 1 Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) coordinates activities of three components to protect mission critical databases, file systems, and application data when used with HiCommand Protection Manager (HPtM) software. What are the three components? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E.

MS Exchange VSS writer. MS Exchange VSS reader. MS Exchange VSS provider. Protection Manager VSS requestor. Raid Manager Shadow Copy provider.

Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 2 Which statement is true about HiCommand Tiered Storage Manager? A. B. C. D.

It works as a migration controller. It moves the LDEV number before copying data. Migration using Tiered Storage Manager is disruptive to the continuance of a business. Tiered Storage Manager focuses on short term improvements of a storage system's performance.

Answer: A QUESTION: 3 A customer wants to use TrueCopy Asynchronous to copy databases to a data center 200km away from the primary site. The applications for these databases have very severe SLAs. Which two factors must be considered? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D.

All data volumes must be controlled by a file system. All data volumes in the target storage unit must be offline. All data volumes in the database must be in the same Consistency Group. All data volumes in the database must be on the same type of RAID to ensure good performance.

Answer: B, C QUESTION: 4 A customer has implemented a Disaster Recovery solution which involves replicating his data over 100km with TrueCopy Synchronous. Which two describe the customer's reasons for doing this? (Choose two.) A. There must be an exact copy of the data at all times. B. The customer needs a cost-effective Disaster Recovery solution. C. The customer's auditors have dictated this for regulatory reasons.

2

http://www.hotcerts.com


HH0-270

D. The customer's auditors need exact copies of the data to check consistency. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 5 The Hitachi Storage Cluster (HSC) with Windows 2003 uses which method to prevent "Split Brain Syndrome"? A. B. C. D.

majority node sets shared quorum disk extended SAN with multiple quorum disks -quorum parameter for horctakeover

Answer: A QUESTION: 6 You are working on a Business Continuity plan for one of your customers. The customer states, "This business process is very important for us so we cannot afford any data loss. However we can tolerate three hours to recover." Which two statements correctly reflect the business process requirements? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D.

The business recovery time objective is zero. The business recovery time objective is three hours. The business process recovery point objective is zero. The business process recovery point objective is three hours.

Answer: B, C QUESTION: 7 Your customer's business critical applications are backed up every night. The backup starts at 7:00 PM and finishes at 7:00 AM the next morning. The RPO and RTO take about two hours. The customer's focus and threat sources have changed making immediate application availability a requirement. When an update to the Business Continuity plan was recently completed, the backup was ruled out as a proper solution. Which solution will satisfy the customer's new requirements? A. B. C. D.

electronic tape vaulting synchronous remote disk copy asynchronous remote disk copy synchronous remote disk copy with extended server clustering

Answer: D

3

http://www.hotcerts.com


HH0-270

QUESTION: 8 A customer uses ShadowImage to create a copy of an online UNIX database so that it can be mounted and started on another server for testing purposes. Which two should be scripted on the recovery server prior to resynchronizing the ShadowImage pairs to ensure any volume manager changes are reflected on the recovery server after the next ShadowImage suspend? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D.

unmount filesystem(s) deport/export disk group(s) SCSI inquiry to discover device(s) perform fsck on the filesystem(s)

Answer: A, B QUESTION: 9 A customer has set up an Hitachi Storage Cluster (HSC) for Microsoft Environments called "SQLclus". The name of the Generic Script resource is "hscscript". The name of the resource that is dependent on hscscript is called "MSSQLlun" In which two files do you find the name of the CCI device group? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D.

horcm.conf SQLclus.conf MSSQLlun.conf hscscript.conf

Answer: A, D QUESTION: 10 An Hitachi Data Systems customer is implementing a TrueCopy Extended Distance solution on an Adaptable Modular Storage (AMS) system. Which configuration is supported? A. TrueCopy Extended Distance with 20 Consistency Groups. B. TrueCopy Extended Distance Consistency Group pairs in parallel to TrueCopy Synchronous pairs. C. TrueCopy Extended Distance Consistency Group with a ShadowImage copy taken from the SVOL. D. Two or more TrueCopy Extended Distance Consistency Groups defined with opposite copy direction. Answer: D QUESTION: 11 You are setting up an Hitachi Storage Cluster (HSC) for Microsoft Environments for a customer who wishes to have a fileshare resource called engDep highly available. This fileshare will be configured on a Physical Disk called diskE . The Generic Script resource is called SCScript. What is the correct

4

http://www.hotcerts.com


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

Hitachi HH0-270 Questions  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HH0-270 Pass4Sureofficial.com HH0-270 Practice Tests offer you a definite competitive...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you