Issuu on Google+

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

HP0-S21 HP Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-S21 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-S21 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HP0-S21 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-S21 exam. Every point from pass4sure HP0-S21 PDF, HP0-S21 review will help you take HP HP0-S21 exam much easier and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-S21 course: * Up-to-Date HP HP0-S21 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HP HP0-S21 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-S21 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-S21 PDF. * HP HP0-S21 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-S21 test questions. HP HP0-S21 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HP HP0-S21 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HP HP0-S21 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


Exam Name: Exam Type: Certification:

Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise HP Accredited Systems Engineer (ASE)

Exam Code: Total Questions:

HP0-S21

180 

  Question: 1 What do you need to consider when installing mezzanine cards in an HP ProLiant BL685c G6 Server Blade? (Select two.) A. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in slots 2 and/or 3 if they match the interconnect module type. B. Type 2 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type. C. Type 2 mezzanine cards need to be installed in slot 1 and match the interconnect module type. D. Type 1 mezzanine cards can be installed in any slot if they match the interconnect module type. Answer: A, D Question: 2 You are troubleshooting a performance issue on a BL460c Server Blade with a Linux operating system installed. Which command should you use to get comprehensive memory information? A. Iostat B. Glance C. Free D. Memdiag Answer: C Question: 3 Which HP Insight Control Suite software provides centralized capture, monitor, report, and control of HP Blade System power consumption and thermal output? A. HPProLiant Insight Power Regulator B. HPProLiant Onboard Administrator C. HP Insight Power Manager D. HP Insight Diagnostics Online Edition Answer: C Question: 4 Which industry standard management protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.) A. SSH B. SNMP C. DMI D. XML E. SMTP Answer: B, C Question: 5 Which industry standard memory technologies can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.) A. Chip spare B. Mirrored memory C. Parity memory D. Online spare memory Page 1 of 58 

 

 

 


Exam Name: Exam Type: Certification:

Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise HP Accredited Systems Engineer (ASE)

Exam Code: Total Questions:

HP0-S21

180 

  Answer: B, D Question: 6 Microsoft Cluster Server is an example of which type of clustering architecture? A. Shared-memory B. HIGH-Performance Computing C. Shared-everything D. Shared-nothing Answer: D Question: 7 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6? A. Blue B. White C. Black D. Brown Answer: B Question: 8 Which feature is used in conjunction with the Trusted Platform Module (TPM)? A. OpenSSH B. LDAP C. Bit Locker D. HP SIM Answer: C Question: 9 Which logical extension of the HP Insight Dynamics - VSE Suite provides failure protection for logical servers? A. Insight Orchestration B. Insight Rapid Deployment C. Insight Systems Manager D. Insight Recovery Software prerequisite Answer: D Question: 10 What is the maximum number of Cisco 3120 Switches that can be combined into a single logical stack? A. 4 B. 6 C. 8 D. 9 E. 12 Answer: D Page 2 of 58 

 

 

 


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


HP HP0-S21 Actual Test