Issuu on Google+

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

BR0-003 CompTIA CompTIA A+ Bridge (2009 Edition)

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your BR0-003 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire CompTIA certification. If you use pass4sureofficial BR0-003 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual BR0-003 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our CompTIA exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your BR0-003 exam. Every point from pass4sure BR0-003 PDF, BR0-003 review will help you take CompTIA BR0-003 exam much easier and become CompTIA certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial CompTIA BR0-003 course: * Up-to-Date CompTIA BR0-003 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct CompTIA BR0-003 answers you simply can't find in other BR0-003 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a BR0-003 PDF. * CompTIA BR0-003 brain dump free content featuring the real BR0-003 test questions. CompTIA BR0-003 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and CompTIA certification path. With CompTIA certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed CompTIA BR0-003 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass CompTIA BR0-003 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

CompTIA A+ Bridge (2009 Edition) Exam CompTIA BR0-003

Total Questions:

240

Question: 1 Which of the following devices connects two segments of the same local area network (LAN) but keeps traffic separate on the two segments? A. Modem B. Hub C. Switch D. Bridge Answer: D Question: 2 You are responsible for technical support at a company. An employee complains that they cannot open a particular file. When you see the file in Windows Explorer you note that it is in green. What is causing their problem? A. The file has been corrupted. B. The file was encrypted by another user. C. The file is from an earlier version of Windows. D. The file was created by another user. Answer: B Question: 3 Why are both the command interpreters, COMMAND.COM and CMD.EXE, included in the Windows NT, Windows XP, Windows 2000, and Windows 2003 operating systems? A. COMMAND.COM can run only internal commands while CMD.EXE can run only third party applications. B. COMMAND.COM is a 16-bit application and is included to support legacy applications that do not work with the 32-bit CMD.EXE. C. Both command interpreters must be used together to run an application. D. Command.com can execute applications on older computers while CMD.EXE can execute applications only on newer Dual Core computers. Answer: B Question: 4 Under which environmental conditions is the risk of Electrostatic discharge (ESD) the highest? A. High humidity B. Low temperature C. High temperature D. Low humidity Answer: D Question: 5 You have a customer who cannot seem to resolve host names to IP addresses. What would be one of your first steps to try to diagnose this problem? A. Use the TRACERT utility. B. Try a different browser. C. Use the NSLOOKUP utility. D. Reboot the machine. Page 1 of 62


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

CompTIA A+ Bridge (2009 Edition) Exam CompTIA BR0-003

Total Questions:

240

Answer: C Question: 6 Which of the following statements about multi-factor authentication is true? A. It uses a Key Distribution Center (KDC). B. It involves two or more methods as part of the authentication process. C. It protects a computer from malicious software such as worms. D. It is a process in which a client process and a server are required to prove their identities to each other before performing any application function. Answer: B Question: 7 Which of the following statements are true about satellite broadband Internet access? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two. A. It is among the most expensive way of gaining broadband Internet access. B. It is among the least expensive way of gaining broadband Internet access. C. This type of internet access has high latency compared to other broadband services. D. This type of internet access has low latency compared to other broadband services. Answer: A, C Question: 8 You work as a technician for Net World Inc. While troubleshooting a laser printer for power issue, you check the DC voltage for the power interface labeled J210. You find that there is no multimeter reading for all the pins. What will you do next in order to troubleshoot the issue? A. Replace the DC power supply. B. Replace the fuse in DC power supply. C. Replace the toner cartridge. D. Remove all optional hardware in the printer and test again. Answer: B Question: 9 You work as a computer technician. When you start your computer, you find that the computer's CMOS battery has failed. You replace the CMOS battery. What will be your next step after replacing the CMOS battery? A. Reboot the computer and set the date and time. B. Run the DEFRAG utility. C. Create a partition on the hard disk drive. D. Run the SCANDISK utility. Answer: A Question: 10 What type of connectors are available in a parallel printer cable? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two. A. DB-9 B. Centronic Page 2 of 62


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

CompTIA A+ Bridge (2009 Edition) Exam CompTIA BR0-003

C. DB-25 D. DB-15 Answer: B, C Question: 11 Identify the FireWire 400 port in the image given below.

Answer:

Page 3 of 62

Total Questions:

240


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


CompTIA BR0-003 Practice Exam