Issuu on Google+

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

1Y0-220 Citrix citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 1Y0-220 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Citrix certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 1Y0-220 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 1Y0-220 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Citrix exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 1Y0-220 exam. Every point from pass4sure 1Y0-220 PDF, 1Y0-220 review will help you take Citrix 1Y0-220 exam much easier and become Citrix certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Citrix 1Y0-220 course: * Up-to-Date Citrix 1Y0-220 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Citrix 1Y0-220 answers you simply can't find in other 1Y0-220 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 1Y0-220 PDF. * Citrix 1Y0-220 brain dump free content featuring the real 1Y0-220 test questions. Citrix 1Y0-220 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Citrix certification path. With Citrix certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Citrix 1Y0-220 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Citrix 1Y0-220 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


1Y0-220 1. What features of MetaFrame XP are NOT supported by ICA PassThrough Client? (Choose two.) A. Printer Queue mapping B. Client Drive mapping C. LPT Port mapping D. COM Port mapping Answer: CD 2. What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.) A. JAVA B. UNIX C. DOS 32 D. WIN 16 E. WIN 32 Answer: AE 3. Which statement is accurate? A. MetaFrame XP server drive letters are automatically remapped during the installation process. B. The Client floppy drive is the only drive that cannot be mapped on the MetaFrame XP server. C. During the reassigning of drive letters, all drives are reassigned except drives A and B. D. In Drive Mapping, the client machine and MetaFrame XP server can share the same drive letters. Answer: C 4. You checked the "Do not allow shadowing ot ICA sessions on this server" option on your MetaFrame XP server during installation. Your boss wants you to shadow a user who is having difficulty opening a second application. How do you enable shadowing? A. Uncheck the option and restart the IMA service B. Open the Shadow task bar properties and select "Enable shadowing." C. Reinstall MetaFrame XP D. Set special access permissions to allow shadowing. Answer: C 5. During the installation of MetaFrame XP, you select "Work with legacy MetaFrame servers in the farm." What will this provide? (Choose two.) A. The ability to share the Citrix Management Console between MetaFrame XP and MetaFrame 1.8 for Microsoft NT 4.0, Terminal Server Edition. B. The ability to share licenses between the MetaFrame XP servers and MetaFrame 1.8 servers for Microsoft NT 4.0, Terminal Server Edition. C. The ability to provide the load balancing service between MetaFrame XP and MetaFrame 1.8 servers for Microsoft NT 4.0, Terminal Server Edition. D. The ability to share all services and features from MetaFrame XP to MetaFrame 1.8 for Windows NT 4.0, Terminal Server Edition. Answer: BC 6. Which is NOT a standard method for requesting a license activation key from Citrix for MetaFrame XP products? A. Telephoning Citrix. B. Sending a fax. C. Sending an e-mail. D. Using the Citrix License Activation Wizard with an Internet connection. Answer: C 7. What statements are accurate? (Choose two.) A. You can only auto-update the Windows 32-bit Client. B. There can be no ICA connections to your MetaFrame XP server when you are configuring the ICA Client Distribution Wizard. C. There can be no more than five users attempting to connect to the MetaFrame XP server while the ICA Client Distribution Wizard is being configured. D. There can be no users attempting to connect to the MetaFrame XP server while the ICA Client Distribution Wizard is being configured. Answer: BD 8. A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via ________? A. ICA

-2-

http://www.hotcerts.com


1Y0-220 B. HTTP C. LDAP D. XML Answer: B 9. You are a new administrator for the NFuse project. You want to use the NFuse ticketing feature. How do you ensure that this feature will work? A. Use the NFuse Script wizard. B. Use the Ticketing Configuration tool. C. Install the Citrix XML service on the MetaFrame Master Browser. D. Install the Citrix XML service on all MetaFrame servers in the farm. Answer: D 10. By default, NFuse is a ________ architecture. A. two-tier B. three-tier C. four-tier D. five-tier Answer: B 11. What logs would you not find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server? A. Account Management. B. Logon Events. C. Policy Change. D. Clients password. Answer: D 12. Select the two accurate statements from the below list. A. Last Known Good Configuration consist of the registry settings used by the server during the last successful logon. B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store. C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration. D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration. Answer: AC 13. What statements are correct? (Choose two.) A. All servers in the server farm that use Load Balancing must use the same load evaluator. B. All published applications can use different load evaluators. C. All servers in the server farm that use Load Balancing can use the same load evaluator. D. You cannot attach a load evaluator to a server. Answer: BC 14. Which of the following cannot be done with the Citrix Management Console's Printer Management node? A. Limit printer bandwidth for client printing. B. Import network print servers in the server farm. C. Assign printer priorities. D. Replicate print drivers. E. Assign printers to users. Answer: C 15. You are the administrator for a network that runs both MetaFrame 1.8 and MetaFrame XP servers. What utility would you use to manage Citrix licenses on your MetaFrame 1.8 server? A. Citrix Server Administrator B. Citrix License utility C. Citrix Management Console D. Citrix Connection Configuration Answer: B 16. Citrix Management Console allows you to: (Choose four.) A. Shadow ICA sessions.

-3-

http://www.hotcerts.com


1Y0-220 B. Log off users. C. Manage printers. D. Configure published applications. E. Reboot all servers in the farm. Answer: ABCD 17. What statements are correct? (Choose two.) A. With one Citrix Management Console, you can manage multiple server farms simultaneously. B. Your machine code will change each time the license is installed on the MetaFrame XP server. C. Published Applications can only be activated if a MetaFrame XP product license is installed and activated in the server farm D. Changes made to administrators' rights do not alter the administrators' ability to run command line utilities until the IMA Services has been stopped and restarted Answer: BD 18. From the options below, choose the correct statement. A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications. B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application. C. There is two types of application compatibility scripts. D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA connection is active. Answer: B 19. How would you move MetaFrame XP server to another farm? A. From the Citrix Management Console, right clicks the Server node and click Remove Server from Farm. B. Open a Command Prompt and use the Change Farm command. C. Right click Program Neighborhood and select Remove Farm. D. The only way to remove a MetaFrame XP server from the farm is to uninstall the MetaFrame XP software. Answer: B 20. How much memory does each idle session use in the port/listener model that MetaFrame XP implements? A. 10 - 20K B. 200 - 300K C. 1 -2M D. 3-4M E. 17 - 20M Answer: C 21. Which statement is true about the logon process? A. When a user logs on, the user's system policy is downloaded first, followed by the user's profile. B. When a user logs on, the user's profile is loaded first and then the system policy is downloaded. C. The computer policy is loaded prior to the user profile being loaded. D. A default policy is loaded prior to the user profile being loaded. Answer: B 22. You administer a server farm that includes 20 MetaFrame XP servers located behind a firewall. In order for Internet users to access the published applications, you have opened TCP port 1494. Due to security concerns, you are asked to use another port and decide to use port 1524. What is the correct command for changing the ICA port number on the server? A. ALTADDR /set: 1524 B. ICAPORT /port: 1524 C. TcpBrowserAddress=:/1524 D. UseAlternateAddress= :/1524 Answer: B 23. If your goal is to allow only 35 concurrent users access to Microsoft Word as a published application on your MetaFrame XP server farm, which rule in Load Manager will perform the task? A. License Threshold B. Application User Load C. Scheduling D. Session Load Answer: B

-4-

http://www.hotcerts.com


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Citrix 1Y0-220 Practice Questions