Page 1

http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com

132-S-911.3 Avaya Specialist IP Telephony Implement & Support Elective

Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 132-S-911.3 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Avaya certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 132-S-911.3 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 132-S-911.3 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Avaya exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 132-S-911.3 exam. Every point from pass4sure 132-S-911.3 PDF, 132-S-911.3 review will help you take Avaya 132-S-911.3 exam much easier and become Avaya certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Avaya 132-S-911.3 course: * Up-to-Date Avaya 132-S-911.3 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Avaya 132-S-911.3 answers you simply can't find in other 132-S-911.3 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 132-S-911.3 PDF. * Avaya 132-S-911.3 brain dump free content featuring the real 132-S-911.3 test questions. Avaya 132-S-911.3 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Avaya certification path. With Avaya certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Avaya 132-S-911.3 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Avaya 132-S-911.3 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

Specialist IP Telephony Implement & Support Elective Exam Avaya 132-S-911.3 Total Questions:

103

Question: 1 Your customer has an Avaya S87xx Server with Communication Manager 4.x and needs to add an additional CLAN card to meet its current traffic load. Which two commands add a CLAN board to the system? (Choose two.) A. add ip-interface B. change node-name ip C. add data-module next D. add circuit-pack next E. change communication link Answer: A, B Question: 2 What should be configured on Ethernet ports that are connected to IP phones if the Ethernet switch in the Avaya IP telephony system supports spanning tree and port fast features? (Choose two.) A. enable port fast B. disable port fast C. enable port spanning tree D. disable port spanning tree Answer: A, D Question: 3 In an Avaya SIP Enabled Services (SES) solution built with an Avaya IP Telephony system, which Communication Manager command should be setup to ensure that a call to a 46xx SIP phone will route to the corresponding SES server user? A. Add station B. Add trunk group C. Add signaling group D. Change off-pbx telephone station-mapping Answer: D Question: 4 When defining the network region parameters you can select which RSVP option to use. Which option is best for VoIP? A. reserved-load B. allocated-load C. controlled-load D. guaranteed-services Answer: D Question: 5 You are setting up Avaya VoIP Monitoring Manager (VMON) for a customer's Avaya IP telephony system. The default port used by VMON (5005) is already assigned in the network, and so you are assigned another port to use. In which two locations can you change the settings to ensure VMON will work properly? (Choose two.) A. VMON client Page 1 of 24


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

Specialist IP Telephony Implement & Support Elective Exam Avaya 132-S-911.3 Total Questions:

103

B. VMON server C. Linux Operation System of the media server D. Avaya Communication Manager of the media server via change system-parameters ip-options Answer: B, D Question: 6 A customer is using Avaya 4600 Series IP Telephones on an Avaya S87xx Server using several TN799DP (CLAN) and TN2302 (Medpro) cards. One-third of the IP phones reset simultaneously. Now all the telephones are working. Which three commands could you use to begin troubleshooting the problem? (Choose three.) A. list sys-links B. status ip-board resets C. status link X (X represents a communications link number) D. test board XXXXX (XXXXX represents a CLAN board location) E. test board XXXXX (XXXXX represents a Medpro board location) Answer: A, C, D Question: 7 What three settings need to be configured on a Layer 2 device? (Choose three.) A. RIP B. port speed C. IP address D. default gateway E. routing interface Answer: B, C, D Question: 8 Prior to running a backup procedure, what is the command that needs to be initiated in Communication Manager? A. reset system 4 B. save translations C. list configuration all D. list configuration software Answer: B Question: 9 From the Command Line Interface (CLI) of an Avaya S87xx Server, which command verifies that the memory in both servers has been refreshed? A. server B. stat server C. list server D. sh server mem Answer: A Question: 10

Page 2 of 24


Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code:

Specialist IP Telephony Implement & Support Elective Exam Avaya 132-S-911.3 Total Questions:

103

Your objective is to enable traffic segregation in a particular network region by marking each user's traffic with a VLAN tag. Which field on the Avaya Communication Manager Network Regions screen enables this feature? A. VLAN enabled B. RSVP enabled C. RTCP enabled D. 802.1p/Q enabled Answer: D Question: 11 How many uncompressed, unencrypted concurrent calls does the G350 Media Gateway provide when using the G7.11 protocol? A. 16 B. 24 C. 32 D. 64 Answer: C Question: 12 You are required to configure more than 300 IP addresses. Which IP address, subnet mask, and gateway combination is valid? A. (address) 192.168.10.5 / (subnet) 255.255.255.0 / (default gateway) 192.168.10.0 B. (address)192.168.10.5 / (subnet) 255.255.255.0 / (default gateway) 192.168.11.254 C. (address) 192.168.10.5 / (subnet) 255.255.253.0 / (default gateway) 192.168.11.254 D. (address) 192.168.10.5 / (subnet) 255.255.255.128 / (default gateway) 192.168.10.254 Answer: C Question: 13 A customer has purchased 20 Avaya IP telephones over a period of three years. Knowing that the IEEE 802.3af standard has been ratified, the customer decided to purchase a C360-PWR switch to provide in-line power to the IP telephones. However, only 15 of the phones power up when they are connected to the C360-PWR. Upon investigation you discover the five phones which would not receive power from C360-PWR are Generation 1 models that are not 802.3af compliant. Which three methods should you use to power these phone? (Choose three.) A. 356A adapter B. individual power brick C. 1152A1 mid-span unit with adapter D. other vendor 802.3af compliant device E. IP phone 4600 Ethernet 30A base switch Answer: B, C, E Question: 14 If you encrypt the backup data, what type of file will the file type become? A. tar.tar B. tar.gz C. tar.gpg Page 3 of 24


Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; -

Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7.

View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW

CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks

Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion

IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus

LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell

OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA

Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

Avaya 132-S-911.3 Exam Training  

http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=132-S-911.3 Pass4Sureofficial.com 132-S-911.3 Practice Tests offer you a definite comp...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you