Page 1

OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

1


12'0" 8'0" support 3'0" support

5 8'9 16 "

1 2"

3" X 45° typ

CL

15 12'7 16 "

1'8" spacing

3'0" support 1 1 1'6 8 " 1'6 8 " 8'0" posts

1 11'4 8 "

13 7'2 16 "

1'0"

1'0"

1 13'4 8 "

Overview OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

3


7

4

11

1 10

3

12

9 6 5

7

2

Bill of Material OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

4


ITEM NO.

QTY.

1

1

2 3

4 2 5

PART NUMBER

OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion see cutlist (8x8 Posts) 56609 8x8 Post Base (8x8-PB-LS) 56619 Truss Base Fan 8:12 56611 Truss Accent (TA-LS)

.8 4

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

DESCRIPTION

56625

Screw, OWT 1-3/4" (45mm) Timber

2

56612

"T" Tie Plate (TTP)

6

56611

Truss Accent (TA-LS)

.96 2 3.2 16 0.5 8 0.72 8 8 4 4 8 8 0.12 .3

56625 56628 56621 56651 56680 56617 56648 56649 56680 56650 56680 56649 56680 56648 56621

Screw, OWT 1-3/4" (45mm) Timber Screw, OWT 5-3/4" (145mm) Timber with HCN 1 1/2" Hex Cap Nut (HCN) OWT Timber Bolt 8-10" 2" Timber Bolt Heavy Duty Washer (OWT-TBW-2) 2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2) OWT Timber Screw 12" OWT Timber Bolt 4-6" 2" Timber Bolt Heavy Duty Washer (OWT-TBW-2) OWT Timber Bolt 6-8" 2" Timber Bolt Heavy Duty Washer (OWT-TBW-2) OWT Timber Bolt 4-6" 2" Timber Bolt Heavy Duty Washer (OWT-TBW-2) Screw, OWT 12" (304mm) Timber with HCN 1 1/2" Hex Cap Nut (HCN)

Bill of Material OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

some parts are grouped/used with others during assembly. when duplicate part numbers show on bill of material table, add together for total quantity needed. quantities reflect packages of components required V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

5


QTY. PART NUMBER 4 56609 2 56619 11 56611 2 56625 2 56612 2 56628 4 56621 16 56651 36 56680 8 56617 1 56648 16 56649 4 56650

DESCRIPTION 8x8 Post Base (8x8-PB-LS) Truss Base Fan 8:12 Truss Accent (TA-LS) Screw, OWT 1-3/4" (45mm) Timber "T" Tie Plate (TTP) Screw, OWT 5-3/4" (145mm) Timber with HCN 1 1/2" Hex Cap Nut (HCN) OWT Timber Bolt 8-10" 2" Timber Bolt Heav y Duty Washer (OWT-TBW-2) 2" Standard Rafter Clip (RC-LS-2) OWT Timber Screw 12" OWT Timber Bolt 4-6" OWT Timber Bolt 6-8"

Material List OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

6


56621

56611

56617

56649

56650 56680

56609 56651

56625

56612

56628 56648

56619

follow QR barcode with your smart phone or visit OZCOBP.com for product installation instructions OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

7


Laredo Sunset & Ironwood 2 great styles Same functionality choose your connection lifestyle both styles available for most products Laredo Sunset (566XX series)

Laredo Sunset & Ironwood

Ironwood (517XX series)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

8


Suggested Tools (others may be required) OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

9


ITEM QTY. DESCRIPTION LENGTH NO. 1 2 8x8 Cedar 8' 2 2 8x8 Cedar 8' 3 8 4x4 Cedar 3' 4 5 2x10 Cedar 16' 5 2 2x10 Cedar 11'4 1/2" 6 2 2x8 Cedar 3' 7 18 2x8 Cedar 9' 5/8" 8 4 2x6 Cedar 3' 1/2" 9 6 2x6 Cedar 8' 3'10 10 2 2x6 Cedar 1/16" 11 2 2x6 Cedar 14' 12 44 1x6 16'

3

12

8

10

5

6

11

4

1

9

7

2

Cutlist OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

10


dado cut posts as shown 3 34" 2x10 width

7 18"

Cap (finger tight) Tool Required 3/8" Driver

OWT Timber Screw

see Overview page for spacing

step 1 OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

11


Cap (finger tight) Tool Required 3/8" Driver

(Timber Bolt)

see Overview page for spacing

step 2 OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

12


Cap (finger tight) Tool Required 3/8" Driver

(Timber Bolt)

Cap (finger tight) Tool Required 3/8" Driver

see Overview page for spacing

step 3 OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

OWT Timber Screw V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

13


Cap (finger tight) Tool Required 3/8" Driver

(Timber Bolt)

Cap (finger tight) Tool Required 3/8" Driver

see Overview page for spacing OWT Timber Screw

step 4 OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

14


repeat previous step on remaining rafters and rafter supports

see Overview page for spacing

step 5 OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

15


Cap (finger tight) Tool Required 3/8" Driver

see Overview page for spacing OWT Timber Screw

step 6 OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

16


secure with nails or screws

see Overview page for spacing

step 7 OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

17


3 34" rafter 34° 1 22" DETAIL A SCALE 1 : 8

56°

5 9' 8 "

56°

5 8'9 16 " 56°

3 6'9 16 "

1 3' 2 "

7 58" 1 1'1 8 "

56° 3 58"

web post

OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)

1 3'8 16 "

3 2'9 8 "

56°

Special Cuts

1 3'10 16 "

11 2'10 16 "

5 58"

3 2 16 "

king post

34°

V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 3/21/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 3/21/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

18

Profile for OZCO Building Products

OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)  

A classic 12x16 Free-standing Pavilion perfectly designed to add character to any outdoor living area. It is designed with the highest quali...

OZCO Project #227 - 12x16 Pavilion (8x8 Posts)  

A classic 12x16 Free-standing Pavilion perfectly designed to add character to any outdoor living area. It is designed with the highest quali...

Profile for ozcobp