Page 1

Exam Number/Code: 9L0-010 Exam Name: Macintosh Service Certification Exam http://www.exampdf.com/Apple/ACMT/9L0-010.html

Exampdf APPLE 9L0-010 training materials have been proved to be the most authoritative guides for you to prepare for your exam. You will find the actual questions are exactly the same as Exampdf APPLE 9L0-010 questions and answers. If you want to pass your 9L0-010 exam asap then just go to Exampdf.

Guarantee Policy: 100% Money Back Guarantee The ExamPDF 9L0-010 training materials we provide are in a format of PDF, including enough exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just help you summarize the main points, these dumps contains the majority of the real test questions which you will see in the 9L0-010 exam. In order not to waste your valuable time, we removed all unrelated questions, the real questions are enough for you to prepare for your test, and we promise to you that we have the coverage for at least 96%.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: 9L0-010

Title

: Macintosh Service Certification Exam

Version : Demo

1/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.You are preparing to replace faulty RAM inside a Mac mini (Mid 2010). What should be used to open the bottom cover? A. Putty knife B. Philips #00 screwdriver C. Mac mini (Mid 2010) Logic Board Removal Tool D. Your hands, no tools are required for this procedure Answer: D 2.Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use o f a multimeter when troubleshooting a Mac.? A. Measure logic board battery voltage. B. Measure high voltage going to a CRT. C. Measure AC current going to an optical drive. D. Measure digital signals on the main processor. Answer: A 3.You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem? A. Downloads B. Discussions C. User's manual D. Apple support articles Answer: D 4.Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an internal component? A. Views B. Basics C. Take Apart D. Troubleshooting Answer: C 5.According to Apple Technician Guides, what should be completed before performing any take-apart steps when replacing a part in any Apple product? A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables. B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over. C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground. D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps. E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product. Answer: D 6.Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Online Servi ce Assistant section of the Apple Support web page? SELECT TWO A. Mac OS version

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. Warranty status C. AppleCare name D. Installed memory E. Number of USB ports Answer: B C 7.A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his Mac. To which Apple support site resource should you refer this customer? A. Downloads B. Discussions C. Specifications D. Technician Guide Answer: C 8.What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti -static foam support to avoid damage? A. EMI clips B. Video card C. Large heat sink D. Battery connector Answer: A 9.Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when you begin working inside a MacBook Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010)? A. Reset the SMC. B. Remove the hard drive. C. Disconnect the optical drive. D. Disconnect the main battery. Answer: D 10.Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (27 -inch, Mid 2010) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been po wered on? A. Do not turn the unit upside-down. B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans. C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap. D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers. Answer: C

3/3


Why choose ExamPDF: We provide the latest and the most effective questions and answers, under the premise of ensuring quality, we also offer the best price. The most reliable training materials, questions and answers and learning information! Regularly updated, and including the latest, most accurate examination dumps! Senior IT lecturers Microsoft Product Specialist collate the braindumps, guarantee the quality! Any place can be easy to learn with pdf real questions and answers! All ExamPDF test questions are the latest and we guarantee you can pass your exam at first time, Paypal settlement platform to protect the security of your payment information. We promise: fail the exam with ExamPDF training materials, you can enjoy a full refund, and we will provide the latest test materials for free!

Exampdf Hot pages: Promotion page: http://www.exampdf.com/promotion.asp Bundles page: http://www.exampdf.com/bundle.html How to purchase Exampdf products: http://www.exampdf.com/Sales.html

Exampdf Hot certifications page:

Adobe

Apple

Avaya

CheckPoint

CompTIA

EXIN

Microsoft

Network Appliance

Tibco

VMware

Hitachi RES Software

IBM

Citrix ISEB

Oracle

CIW Juniper

Symantec

Exampdf apple 9l0 010 exam torrent  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you