Page 1

Parts Manual for

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 42" & 46" LAWN TRACTOR LT-125 SERIES Model No. Description LT23420 LT24460

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

2690808 2690809

Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. 800-935-2967

Manual No. 7006275 Revision: - 3/11/2009


N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

R


Table Of Contents

Wheels & Tires Group Hood, Grille & Dash Group Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group Steering Group Frame & Front Axle Group Engine Group - 23HP Engine Group - 24HP Controls Group Transmission Group Lift Group - Manual 42" Housing, Arbor & Blades Group 42" Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch Group 42" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar Group 46" Housing, Arbor & Blades Group 46" Mower Deck - Clutch Group Height Adjust Group - Frame Hung Mower Decals Group - 42" Deck Decals Group - 46" Deck Electrical Group

R

4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 32 34 36 38 40

GROUP

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

PAGE

Manual No.

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

3

7006275

TP 400-5424---TC-N


N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n R Manual No.

7006275 4

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES


Wheels & Tires Group Part No

Qty

17 18 19 20 21 23 24 26

7101563 1729708 1730181 720258 721318 720010 722598 722620

2 2 2 2 4 4 6 4

Description

Note

Wheel & Tire, 22 x 10 - 8 WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, 14.4 X 6 SPACER, 0.77 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 1.65 LG Powdered Metal Black KEY, 3/16 HUB CAP RING, "E", .750 D - .050 T WASHER, .76-1.2 16G FL WASHER, FLAT

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 5

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Hood, Grille & Dash Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 6

LT-125 SERIES


Hood, Grille & Dash Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

1728031D 1960295 7102326 1960392 1960518 1728090 1736672 1664847 1919381 1728089 1736671 1732031 1960096 1928707 1732030 1930641 1727295D 1723123 1925003 1933896 1727279A 1728059D 1727294D 7101810 1727296 1727280A

Qty 1 12 1 3 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description

Note

HOOD, with Louver, (Red) CAPSCREW, Whizlock, 1/4-20 x 5/8 DUCT, Air Inlet Plastic SCREW, Pan Head #10-24 x 1/2 NUT, Push Pal KNOB, Cruise Lock Green Plastic COVER, Steering Shaft Plastic CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4 WASHER, Plain, 5/16 KNOB, Brake Lock Plastic DASHBOARD GUIDE, Hood RH WASHER RIVET, Pop, Stem Black GUIDE, Hood LH NUT, Hex Flange Whiz, 1/4-20 PANEL, Hood LH Side ROD, Dash Support SCREW, Self-Tap NUT, Hex, Nylon, Lock, #10-24 HINGE, Hood LH GRILLE PANEL, Hood RH Side INSERT, Lightbar HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY HINGE, Hood RH

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 7

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 8

LT-125 SERIES


Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

1736678 1919381 1727268 1960667 1731300 1727265A 1960282 1727266A 1931333 1960686 1729576 1704728 1709256 1704724 1736676 1674231 1654930 1727305 5101651 1736673 1931277 1736674 1727264D 1960536 1930601 1736675 1736679

Qty 1 4 1 4 4 1 2 1 4 4 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 6 2 1 1

Description

Note

SEAT, Hi Back, Steel Pan WASHER, Plain, 5/16 LATCH, Seat 20GA E-Coat CAPSCREW, Hex Head Flange Dog Point, 5/16-18 x 1 SPACER, 0.32 ID x 1-1/2 OD x 3/10 THK Powdered Metal Yellow SUPPORT, Seat 12GA CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 PIVOT, Seat 10GA BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4 NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 ESNA BOLT, Shoulder 5/16-18 G5 SPRING, Compression WASHER, Spring Black COVER, Spring POD, LH Cup Holder ELBOW FITTING BUSHING TANK, Fuel CAP, Gas PAD, Footrest LH NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 PAD, Footrest RH DECK, Seat w/Footrests SCREW, Hex, Washer Head, Plastite, 1/4-20 x 1/2 SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8 POD, RH Lift Quadrant GRIP, Lift

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 9

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Steering Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 10

LT-125 SERIES


Steering Group Part No

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

1725024 1960576 1924366 7078088 1611710 1960114 1729665 1931277 1727940A 1930591 1931211 1728027 1728122 1934654 1727813

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 4 2 1 2 2 1

Description

Note

CAP, Steering Wheel, Plain NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 5/8-18, Thin WASHER, 5/8 STEERING WHEEL, w/Aluminum Insert RING, Klipring Extension WASHER BUSHING, Steering NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 BRACKET, Sector Support CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4 NUT, Whizlock, 3/8-16 GEAR, Steering, 26 teeth SPACER, Sector Gear 0.374ID 1.25OD Powdered Metal Yellow CAPSCREW, Hex, Flange, Whizlock, 3/8-16 x 1 SHAFT, Steering Gear & Spline Yellow

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 11

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Frame & Front Axle Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 12

LT-125 SERIES


Frame & Front Axle Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

1728086 1931277 1727982A 1931335 1930601 2860744 1960035 1727904A 1727260A 1731310A 1736746A 1930591 1727905A 1736715A 2860646 1727902A 1734135 2176440 1704314 1727868 1727873A 1960747 2860183 1728080A 1930645 1727872A 1731912 1960032 1960652 1721918A 1730186 1728018 1611710 1726504

Qty 2 16 1 2 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 14 1 1 1 1 2 4 3 1 1 2 4 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 2

Description

Note

PIVOT, Hood Powdered Metal NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 SUPPORT, Muffler, Hood 14 GA CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8 CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/8-11 x 3-1/4 G5 WASHER, Flat, 5/8 SUPPORT, Front Footrest RH TOWER, 12 GA SUPPORT, Seat Deck 12 GA SUPPORT, Rear Frame 12 GA CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4 SUPPORT, Front Footrest LH FRAME, 12 GA NUT, Hex Flange Two-Way Lock, 5/8-11 PLATE, Axle Support CAP, Hub BUSHING, Nylon, 3/4 Diameter FITTING, Zerk LINK, Drag SPINDLE & ARM ASSEMBLY, LH NUT, Hex Nylock 3/8-24 WASHER, 3/4 ROD, Tie NUT, Hex, Flange, Locking, 3/8-16 SPINDLE & CUP ASSEMBLY, RH BUSHING, Powdered Metal CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, .141 Thread G5 CAPSCREW, 7/16-14 x 1.5 HOOK, "J" BUSHING, Axle Pivot Powdered Metal AXLE, Front Iron Casting Machined RING, Klipring Extension CAP, Hub

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 13

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Engine Group - 23HP

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 14

LT-125 SERIES


Engine Group - 23HP 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 24 25 26 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

-1717473 1728058A 1930601 1727997A 1727994 1727976A 1727979 1727980 1925003 2834683 1734505 93053 1734993 1730268 2827187 2820427 1924940 1732576 1701011 1732875 1736105 1708264 1918199 1960649 1731214 2828635 94480

Qty 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description

Note

* ENGINE, 23HP B&S Twin, Mod. 44L777-0128-B1 VALVE, Shut Off Oil Drain SHIELD, Heat SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 5/16-18 x 5/8 SHIELD, Heat MUFFLER BRACKET, Muffler Mount PIPE, Exhaust R.H. PIPE, Exhaust L.H. SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 1/4-20 x 1/2 CLIP, Speed Wire CONTROL, Throttle (Choke a Matic) CLAMP, Hose HOSE, Fuel CLIP, Hose SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 3/8-16 x 1 LOCKWASHER, External Tooth 3/8 WASHER, 3/8 PULLEY & HUB ASSEMBLY, Engine TIE, Self Locking RETAINER, Clutch CLUTCH, Electric OGURA WASHER, Hex LOCKWASHER, Spring CAPSCREW, Hex Head 7/16-20 x 3-1/2 G5 GASKET, Exhaust SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 CAPSCREW, Hex Socket Head 5/16-18 x 3/4 G8

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes: NOTE* Purchase engine parts from engine manufacture dealer.

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 15

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Engine Group - 24HP

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 16

LT-125 SERIES


Engine Group - 24HP 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 24 25 26 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

-1717473 1728058A 1930601 1727997A 1727994 1727976A 1727979 1727980 1925003 2834683 1734505 93053 1734993 1730268 2827187 2820427 1924940 1732576 1701011 1732875 1736105 1708264 1918199 1960649 1731214 2828635 94480

Qty 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Description

Note

* ENGINE, 24HP B&S Twin, Mod. 44M777-0139-B1 VALVE, Shut Off Oil Drain SHIELD, Heat SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 5/16-18 x 5/8 SHIELD, Heat MUFFLER BRACKET, Muffler Mount PIPE, Exhaust R.H. PIPE, Exhaust L.H. SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 1/4-20 x 1/2 CLIP, Speed Wire CONTROL, Throttle (Choke a Matic) CLAMP, Hose HOSE, Fuel CLIP, Hose SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 3/8-16 x 1 LOCKWASHER, External Tooth 3/8 WASHER, 3/8 PULLEY & HUB ASSEMBLY, Engine TIE, Self Locking RETAINER, Clutch CLUTCH, Electric OGURA WASHER, Hex LOCKWASHER, Spring CAPSCREW, Hex Head 7/16-20 x 3-1/2 G5 GASKET, Exhaust SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 CAPSCREW, Hex Socket Head 5/16-18 x 3/4 G8

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes: NOTE* Purchase engine parts from engine manufacture dealer.

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 17

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Controls Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 18

LT-125 SERIES


Controls Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

1727259 1960223 1727935 1727246A 1728024 1931277 1728025 1727898 1728111 1727267 1960268 1727894A 1729620 1728001 1960687 1931335 1728000 1721995 1918447 1727253 1731262 1727261 1722460 1727254 1727252A 1727899 2159181 1727897 1728976 1727269A 1729576 1930601 1727911A 1727909A 1930591 1727250A 1721675

Qty 1 2 2 1 1 6 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1

Description

Note

PAD, Foot Pedal Reverse CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 SPACER, Pivot Powdered Metal PEDAL, Reverse SPACER, Foot Pedal Powdered Metal NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 ACTUATOR, RMO Switch 20GA ROD, Cruise Latch, 16.97LG CLIP, Linkage, Black ROD, Parking Brake, 16.38 LG Yellow CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 BRACKET, Idler 7GA SPRING, Extension 07.52 LG Black PULLEY, 3 OD Plastic NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 PULLEY, Idler SPRING, Extension PIN, Cotter 3/32 x 3/4 ROD, Brake, 15.1 LG SPRING, Extension 05.37 LG Black PEDAL, Brake Rubber PIN, Quick ROD, Brake Return, 12.60 LG PEDAL ASSEMBLY, Brake ROD, Cruise Latch, 2.83 LG SPRING, Tension, Clutch LATCH, Cruise Powdered Metal BOLT, Shoulder 5/16-18 G5 LATCH, Brake Lock 10 GA BOLT, Shoulder 5/16-18 G5 SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8 PLATE, Bearing BRACKET, Pedal Pivot 10 GA CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4 PEDAL ASSEMBLY, Forward PAD, Foot Pedal Forward

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 19

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Transmission Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 20

LT-125 SERIES


Transmission Group Part No

Qty

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 13 15 16 17 18

1664847 1931277 1728120 1722460 1960686 1727903A 1930591 1729588 1960586 1960686 1728008 1727258A 1729576 1728043A 1919381 1922127

1 8 1 2 1 2 4 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description

Note

CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4 NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 ROD, Bypass, 11.44 LG Yellow PIN, Quick NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 ESNA SUPPORT, Transmission CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4 TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY, K46BP SCREW, Hex Head Flange Lock, 5/16-18 x 2-1/2 NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18 ESNA V-BELT, Drive Belt, Aramid/Kevlar ARM, Control 7 GA BOLT, Shoulder 5/16-18 G5 STRAP, Torque 7 GA WASHER, Plain, 5/16 CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 21

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Lift Group - Manual

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 22

LT-125 SERIES


Lift Group - Manual 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

1730264 1960252 1727985A 1930641 1722302 1728070 1921333 1960044 1729652 1728990A 1727935 1931277 1727911A 1930601 1960074 1960170 721221 1731417A 1928352 1732426 1960687 1666294 1731894 1727955 1727951A 1727954

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1

Description

Note

DECAL, Height Of Cut CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5 QUADRANT, Lift Height 12GA NUT, Hex Flange Whiz, 1/4-20 GRIP ROD, Lift Handle E-Coat, 17.7 LG CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1 WASHER, Plain, 21/64 x 1-1/4 SPRING, Torsion, 2.12 LG Black CLEVIS, Lift 7GA SPACER, Pivot 0.330ID 1.76OD .37TH Powdered Metal NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 PLATE, Bearing SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8 CLIP, Spring WASHER, 1/2 PIN, Threaded Shoulder ARM, Lift Rear 10GA NUT, Hex, Flange, Whizlock, 5/16-18 x 1/2 BOLT, Shoulder NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA SPACER TRUNNION, Powdered Metal ROD, Lower Life, 10.00 LG SHAFT ASSEMBLY, Lift ROD, Lift, 5.43 LG

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 23

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

42" Housing, Arbor & Blades Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 24

LT-125 SERIES


42" Housing, Arbor & Blades Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

1960093 721371 1931333 721369A 720154 1931277 721339 721083A 1732354 1731209A 2108202 1922014 7072440 7012491 1923683 1730100D 1704314 7072537 1731372A 7024467 7091633 1731898A 1731917

Qty 2 1 6 1 1 6 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 10 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 2

Description

Note

NUT, Push, 3/8 ROD, Deflector BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4 BRACKET, Hinge 9 GA SPRING, Torsion NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 DEFLECTOR & SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, Chute Riveted PLATE, Rear PULLEY, 5.50, .68" Deep-Groove UPSTOP, "L" 10GA BEARING, Upper NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 5/8-18, Thin SPACER, Pulley, 38" Deck RETAINING RING, Extension, 1-3/4 SCREW, Hex, Washer Head, Taptite, 3/8-16 x 3/4 HOUSING, 42" FITTING, Grease SHAFT, Spindle, 38" Deck TUBE & PLATE ASSEMBLY, Spindle WASHER, Belleville NUT, Hex 9/16-18 BLADE, Mower 42" WASHER, Spindle Blade Powdered Metal

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 25

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

42" Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 26

LT-125 SERIES


42" Mower Deck - Belt, Idler Arm & Hitch Group Part No

Qty

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

1732884A 2860361 1924356 1731944A 1729007 1922130 1922755 7018574 1931277 1921971 1731911A 1931211 1731311 1930645 1923325 1732955

1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1

Description

Note

GUARD, Spring CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 3/8-16 x 2 WASHER, Plain, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/8 ARM SPACER, 0.387 ID x 1-1/2 OD x 1.04 LG Powdered Metal CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 WASHER, 3/8 IDLER, Flat NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 X 1-3/4 SUPPORT, Idler NUT, Whizlock, 3/8-16 SPRING, Extension 07.75 LG Black NUT, 3/8-16, Hex Flange MAC Locking Large, Black CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x .88 V-BELT, 94.45 LG A-Wedge Aramid, .44" Deep-Groove

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 27

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

42" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 28

LT-125 SERIES


42" Mower Deck - Height Adjustment & Roller Bar Group Part No

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

2108765 1960170 1714760 1931277 1731402A 1960687 1931333 1730072D 1730071D 1731403A 1731966D 1731414 1679166 1960379 2176012 1730221A 1730097

Qty 2 2 2 11 1 2 11 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1

Description

Note

BOLT, Rear Wheel WASHER, 1/2 WHEEL, Gauge NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 SUPPORT, Gauge Wheel RH 7 GA NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4 SUPPORT, Mower RH SUPPORT, Mower LH SUPPORT, Gauge Wheel LH 7 GA HITCH, Front 42" Mower PIN, Hitch SPACER, .532 ID x 3/4 OD x 1-1/4 LG Yellow NUT, ESNA, Lock, 1/2-13 (Thin) CLIP, Pin, Safety HANGER, Front Mower ROD, Bail Mowers Yellow

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 29

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

46" Housing, Arbor & Blades Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 30

LT-125 SERIES


46" Housing, Arbor & Blades Group 0080 0090 0091 0092 0093 0094 0095 0100 0110 0120 0130 0200 0210 0220 0240 0320 0330 0340 0350 0360 0361 0370 0380 0390 0450 0460 0480 0490 0500 0501 0510 0520 0530

1735734D 1735573 1735399 1735326 1735323 1735328 1960766 1960373 1737228 1656916 1920676 1735686 1735579 1736445 1918199 1735447 1736365A 1931333 1931277 1736364 1737359A 1736366 7012542 1923027 1736518A 1736519A 1735750 1735752 1664847 1737279A 1930600 1736898 1735716

Qty 1 3 6 3 6 6 6 10 3 4 5 3 2 1 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 2 1 1

Description

Note

HOUSING, 46" MOWER HOUSING, SPINDLE, CAST ALUM MACH'D W/FTG BEARING, BALL 20MM 46" MWR SHAFT, SPINDLE 20MM DIA 134.60MM LG SHIELD, ARBOR 2.050OD 46" MWR SPACER, BEARING PWDR MTL 46" MWR RING, SELF LOCKING 46" MWR SCREW, HEX WSHR HD TAPTT5/16-18X1.0 BLK BLADE-MOWER 16.13LG 46" MWR WASHER, SPRING 0.475IDX1.75ODX.156TH BLK CAPSCREW, HEX HD 7/16-14X1.000 G5 BLK PULLEY, 4.6 OD 11GA SPLIT 46" MWR SPACER, LOWER DRIVE 46" MWR SPACER, PULLEY P'MTL 46" MWR ZTR LOCKWSHER, SPRING .438 BLK DEFLECTOR, DISCH PLASTIC 46/52 DECKS PIVOT, HINGE BOLT, RD HD SH SQ NK 5/16-18X0.750 G5 BLK NUT, HEX FLANGE 5/16-18, WHIZ LK SM, BLK SPRING, TORS DEFLECTOR 2.16LG 46" MWR SHIELD, HINGE ROD, DEFLECTOR, YELLOW ZINC NUT, PUSH, 5/16 BZ CAPSCREW, HEX HD 7/16-14X1.750 G5 BLK BRKT, BELT COVER, FRONT BRKT, BELT COVER, REAR COVER, BELT LH BLACK PLASTIC 46" MOWER COVER, BELT BLACK POLY RH 46 + 52" MWRS SCREW, HEX WSHR HD TAPTT5/16-18X0.750 BLK BAFFLE, PINCHOFF SCREW, HEX WSHR HD TAPTT5/16-18X1.500 BLK WASHOUT PORT-CONNECTOR 46+52" BLK POLY ADAPTER, WASHOUT PORT 46+52" PLASTIC

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 31

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

46" Mower Deck - Clutch Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 32

LT-125 SERIES


46" Mower Deck - Clutch Group Part No

Qty

0010 0020 0030 0040 0050 0060 0070 0080 0090 0100 0110

1732956 1715772 1736540 1933685 1924940 1931211 1960339 1736551A 1729007 1923701 1924356

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2

Description

Note

V-BELT, HA 118.00 LG A-WEDGE ARAMID SPRING, EXTN 0.987ODX 05.25 LG .112 WIRE PULLEY, IDLER 46, 52" MWRS CAPSCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16X2.500 G5 FT BLK WASHER, 0.375(0.41IDX0.87ODX.08THK) BLK NUT, HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 WHIZ LK SMALL BLK NUT, HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 MAC LK LARGE BLK ARM, IDLER SPACER, 0.387IDX1.50 ODX1.04 LG PM YELLOW CAPSCREW, HEX HD 3/8-16X2.000 G5 BLK WASHER, 0.375(0.41IDX1.50ODX.12THK) BLK

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 33

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Height Adjust Group - Frame Hung Mower

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 34

LT-125 SERIES


Height Adjust Group - Frame Hung Mower 0010 0020 0030 0040 0050 0080 0090 0100 0110 0120 0130 0140 0150 0160 0170 0180 0190 0200 0210 0220 0240 0250

1736070A 1736072A 1736073A 1960373 1736071A 1736081 1737059A 1731414 2176012 1679166 1960379 1736074A 1736075A 1931334 1931277 1736896 1736539 1960170 1960687 1736991A 1913744 1960074

Qty 1 1 1 8 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 13 13 4 4 6 4 1 2 2

Description

Note

SUPPORT, REAR CROSS BRKT, REAR MOWER PICKUP, TRACTOR BRKT, REAR MOWER PICKUP, TRACTOR SCREW, HEX WSHR HD TAPTT5/16-18X1.00 BLK HITCH, FRONT, 46 / 52 MOWER ROD, FRONT BAIL 46,52" MWR HANGER, FRONT MOWER ROD, LATCH .500DIA 9" LG 42" BLD REG YEL RETAINER, PIN SPRING FOR .312/.375PIN BLK SPACER, 0.520ID 0.88 OD 1.185LG P MTL, YEL NUT, HEX LOCK ESNA LIGHT 1/2-13 THIN BLK BRKT, GAUGE WHEEL, RH BRKT, GAUGE WHEEL, LH BOLT, RD HD SH SQ NK 5/16-18X0.875 G5 BLK NUT, HEX FLANGE 5/16-18, WHIZ LK SM, BLK WHEEL, GAUGE BLACK POLY 5" DIA BOLT, SHLDR 3/8-16X3.41 .750 THRD YELLOW WASHER, 0.500(0.51IDX1.00ODX.10THK) BLK NUT, HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 ESNA BLK UP STOP NUT, HEX JAM 1/2 JAM 1/2-13 NC-2B BLK CLIP, HAIR PIN .093DIA SPG WR1.625 LG

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 35

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Decals Group - 42" Deck

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 36

LT-125 SERIES


Decals Group - 42" Deck Part No

Qty

1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13

1736870 7102192 7102191 7102196 1736872 1734879 1730202 1722806 7102194 1704276 1704277 1730264

2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Description

Note

DECAL, 23HP Snapper DECAL, Snapper LH Stripe DECAL, Snapper RH Stripe DECAL, Snapper Rear DECAL, Snapper Steering Wheel DECAL, Tunnel DECAL, Trans/Tow Release Lever DECAL, Ignition Switch White/Blk DECAL, 42" Deck DECAL, Danger Blades DECAL, Danger, Do No Operate without Deflector DECAL, Mower Height

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 37

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Decals Group - 46" Deck

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 38

LT-125 SERIES


Decals Group - 46" Deck Part No

Qty

1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 11 12 13

1736871 7102192 7102191 7102196 1736872 1734879 1730202 1722806 1704276 1704277 7102193

2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Description

Note

DECAL, 24HP Snapper DECAL, Snapper LH Stripe DECAL, Snapper RH Stripe DECAL, Snapper Rear DECAL, Snapper Steering Wheel DECAL, Tunnel DECAL, Trans/Tow Release Lever DECAL, Ignition Switch White/Blk DECAL, Danger Blades DECAL, Danger, Do No Operate without Deflector DECAL, Decal, 46" Deck (Not Shown)

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 39

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Electrical Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 40

LT-125 SERIES


Electrical Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

1686734 2101025 1960547 1717549 1717550 1717163 1716951 1722611 1729993 1960353 2860293 1931318 1960518 1730007 1732005 1701011 1732007 1732006 1727282A 1930601 1727296 1723451 1677371 1728973 1728974 2172434 1960294 1728097 1721830 1728963 1925003 2820426 2820263 1716549 1931277 1728026A 1931333

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2

Description

Note

SWITCH ASSEMBLY, Ignition, 6-Pole (Includes Ref. 2, 3, 4 & 5) WASHER, 5/8 LOCKWASHER, Internal Tooth, 5/8 NUT, Hex, Flange, 5/8-32 COVER, Ignition IGNITION KEY (Set of 2) SWITCH, Headlights, 2 Terminal PLUG, Hole, Square PLUG, Hour Meter WASHER, Plain, 1/4 (6 Total for Export) NUT, Wing, 1/4-20 CARRIAGE BOLT, 1/4-20 x 7/8 NUT, Push On HOLD DOWN, Battery SWITCH, Push Button (NC) TIE, Self Locking 7-5/16 PLUG, Hole Models W/O 12V Adapter SWITCH, Push Button (NO/NC) SUPPORT, Battery 12 GA SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8 HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY (Includes Ref. 24, 25, 26 & 27) SOCKET ASSEMBLY BULB, 1141-12V 21CP REFLECTOR, Headlight LENS, Headlight CLIP, Wire NUT, Hex, Flange, 1/4-20 HARNESS, Wiring CABLE, Solenoid to Starter SOLENOID SCREW, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2 LOCKWASHER, External Tooth, 5/16 NUT, Hex, 5/16-24 NF CABLE, #6 x 10 Long, with 2 Ring Terminals, Battery to Solen NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18 SUPPORT, RMO Switch CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Part No

R

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 41

7006275


R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Electrical Group

Manual No.

7006275

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 42

LT-125 SERIES


Electrical Group Part No

Qty

41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52

1677296 1685215 1732004 2816622 2816964 2821319 1713163 2823341 1731957 1726556 1726557 1722887

1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1

Description

Note

BOOT, Insulator BATTERY SWITCH, Push Button (NO), Reverse Pedal NUT, Hex, Full, 1/4-20 LOCKWASHER, 1/4 WASHER, 1/4 I.D. CABLE, Battery to Ground CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4 FUSE, Wiring Harness NO-MOW MODULE KEY, w/Hang Tag for RMO Module SWITCH, PTO, Push/Pull Symbols

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

Item

Footnotes:

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH LT-125 SERIES

Manual No. 43

7006275


N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

R


N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

R


Parts Manual for

R

N ep o ro t fo du r ct io n

HYDRO DRIVE ELECTRIC CLUTCH 42" & 46" LAWN TRACTOR LT-125 SERIES

IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS

Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group 535 Macon Road McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A. 800-935-2967 www.snapper.com Copyright © 2009 Briggs & Stratton Corporation Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved

Manual No. 7006275 Revision: -

3/11/2009

Vista Explodida do Trator Snapper LT 125  

VISTA EXPLODIDA, PEÇAS SERVIÇOS, PRODUTOS