Issuu on Google+

REPAIR PARTS MANUAL

MODEL NO. 42L13G60X8A (96012007700) Lawn Tractor

¨

415098 07.23.07 AP

Printed in the U.S.A.


HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL This manual is designed to provide the customer with a means to identify the parts on his/her tractor when ordering repair parts. The illustrations may or may not represent the actual assemblies; therefore, it is not recommended to use this manual as a guide to assemble or disassemble the tractor. Some hardware and parts are drawn larger in order to more readily identify them. Each tractor has its own model number. The model number for your tractor can be found on the fender under the seat. When ordering parts, always give the following information: • Product - “Tractor” • Model Number - “42L13G60X8A (96012007700)” • Part Number • Part Description

TABLE OF CONTENTS SCHEMATIC ................................................................................................................ 3 ELECTRICAL ............................................................................................................4-5 CHASSIS ..................................................................................................................6-7 DRIVE........................................................................................................................8-9 ENGINE .................................................................................................................10-11 STEERING ............................................................................................................12-13 SEAT .......................................................................................................................... 14 DECALS ..................................................................................................................... 15 MOWER DECK .....................................................................................................16-17 MOWER LIFT ............................................................................................................. 18

2


TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 SCHEMATIC

BATTERY

SOLENOID A

RED

RED

STARTER M

RED

FUSE

AMMETER (OPTIONAL)

B S M A1 L A2

WHITE

BLUE

G

CLUTCH / BRAKE (PEDAL UP)

ATTACHMENT CLUTCH (CLUTCH OFF) BLACK

BLACK

SEAT SWITCH (NOT OCCUPIED) BLACK

BLACK

GRAY GRAY

REVERSE SWITCH

SHORTING CONNECTOR

BLACK BLACK

NOT IN REVERSE

SPARK PLUGS GAP (2 PLUGS ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

IGNITION UNIT

BLACK/WHITE

HOUR METER

BLUE

FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID

(OPTIONAL)

FUEL LINE BLUE

BLACK

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT 3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM (CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)

(IF SO EQUIPPED) RED

LIGHTING SYSTEM OUTPUT 5 AMP AC @ 3600 RPM DIODE BROWN

ALTERNATOR BLACK

LIGHT SWITCH HEADLIGHTS

IGNITION SWITCH POSITION

CIRCUIT

OFF RUN/OVERRIDE

M+G+A1 B+A1

RUN START

B+A1 B + S + A1

“MAKE”

L+A2

NOTE YOUR TRACTOR IS EQUIPPED WITH A SPECIAL ALTERNATOR SYSTEM. REMOVABLE THE LIGHTS ARE NOT NON-REMOVABLE CONNECTIONS CONNECTED TO THE CONNECTIONS BATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIR OWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE. BECAUSE OF THIS, THE WIRING INSULATED CLIPS BRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTS NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WILL CHANGE WITH ENGINE WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF SPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTS UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED WILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE IS TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING. SPEEDED UP, THE LIGHTS 03059 WILL BECOME THEIR BRIGHTEST.

3


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 ELECTRICAL

22

90

21

42

41

24

27

43

40

26

27

27

25 16

34 16

33

30

92

94

48 52

93

8

29 28

27

2

197428

1

4


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 ELECTRICAL

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 8 16 21 22 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 33 34 40 41 42 43 48 52 90 92 93 94

163465 74760412 176689 176138 175688 4152J 4799J 146147 175158 73510400 4207J 192749 193350 411933 110712X 197428 71110408 131563 192507 140844 141940 180449 196615 192540 191834

Battery Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4 Box Battery Switch Interlock Harness Asm Light W/4152j Bulb Light #1156 Cable Battery 6 Ga. 11"red Cable Battery Fuse 20 AMP Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc Cable Ground 6 Ga. 12" Black Switch Seat Switch Ign Key/Chain Switch Light/Reset Harness Ign Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4-20 Cover Terminal Red Solenoid Adapter Ammeter Protection Wire Loop Cover Terminal Battery Harness Pigtail Screw Plastite 10-14 x 2.0 Module Reverse ROS

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

5


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 CHASSIS

29

212

17 28

39

30

24 18

24

26

278

25 25

26

5

31

5 209

209

9 11

208

209 208

207

64

26

209 35 1 209

13

33 10 142

37

145 37

209 35 209

142

2 35

208 34

205 206

209

26

38

38

6

205

Chassis-Alpha_Stlt_2


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 CHASSIS

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 5 9 10 11 13 17 18 24 25 26 28 29 30 31 33 34 35 37 38 39 64 142 145 205 206 207 208 209 212 278 ----

174619 176554 155272 193510X010 72140608 174996 172105X010 187559X428 184921 74780616 19131312 73800600 187598 187567X599 192526X428 136619 179716X428 179717X428 72110606 17490508 175710 187568 154798 175702 409167 17490608 170165 17670508 17670608 17000612 187569 191611 5479J 187801

Chassis Drawbar, Stretch Bumper, Hood/Dash Dash Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1 Panel Dash LH Panel Slkscr Dash RH Hood Bumper Hood Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1 Gr. 5 Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga. Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 3/8-16 unc Grille/Lens Asm. (Include Key Nos. 29 and 212) Lens Grille Bar Fender Bracket Fender Repl 109873X Footrest Pnt LH Footrest Pnt RH Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 3/8-16 x 3/4 Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 TYT Bracket Asm. Pivot Mower Bracket Pivot Dash Lower Plate Reinforcement Rod Pivot Hood Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16 Insert Lens Reflect Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead Hex Plug Button Blk 359 Dia Choke Plug Dome Plastic

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

7


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 DRIVE

120

89

57

69 63 197

212

81

70

59 84 198 161

66

159 158

61 65

162 56

21

85 13

112

169

10 14

168

163

112 80

18 113

4

8

3

85

55

64

41

83

14

116

202

50 82

165

51

166 156

150

38

48

5

11

18 79

16

51

49

52 30 32 170

32

30

47

6 52

62

6

77

151

27

39

6

35 36

120

37 34

25 26 2

15

26 19

28

24

36

35 53

77 96

78 1

26

29

76

22

26

27 drive-fENDEr $ 

75

8


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 DRIVE

KEY PART NO. NO. 1 ------2 3 4 5 6 8 10 11 13 14 15 16 18 19 21 22 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 32 34 35 36 37 38 39 41 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 55 56 57 59 61

146682 123666X 12000028 121520X 17000512 192706 76020416 105701X 74550412 10040400 74490544 73800500 74780616 73800600 106933X 130804 73350600 106888X 19131316 76020412 175765 124236X 174973 74760512 175578 120183X 19211616 1572H 179114 72110622 175556 127783 154407 123205X 72110612 73680600 73680500 199652 105709X 17060620 401603 169691 17120614

DESCRIPTION Transaxle Dana Model D6800-2 (Order parts from transaxle manufacturer) Spring Return Brake Pulley Transaxle 18"tires Ring Retainer # 5100-62 Strap Torque 30 Degrees RH Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Rod Shifter Blk Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 Cad Washer Plate Shf 388 Sq Hole Bolt 1/4-28 unf Gr. 8 w/Patch Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4 Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18 Gr. 5 Nut 5/16-18 Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1 Gr. 5 Nut lock Hex w/Ins 3/8-16 Unc Knob Rod Brake LT Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 unc Spring Rod Brake 2 00 Zinc Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga. Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Cad Rod Brake Parking LT/YT Cap Brake Parking Bracket Transmission Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 x 3/4 Shaft Asm Pedal Foot Nibbed Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id Washer 21/32 x 1 x 16 Ga. Pin Roll 3/16 x 1" Pulley Composite Flat Bolt 3/8-16 x 2-3/4 Keeper Belt Idler Pulley Idler V Groove Plastic Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv STL Retainer Belt Style Spring Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc Nut Crownlock 5/16-18 unc Link Clutch Spring Return Clutch 6 75 Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 V-Belt Ground Drive 95 Keeper Belt Chassis Span Ctr Screw 3/8-16 x .875

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

62 63 64 65 66 69 70 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 89 96 112 113 116 120 150 151 156 158 159 161 162 163 165 166 168 169 170 197 198 202 212

8883R 175410 173937 10040700 154778 142432 134683 121749X 12000001 123583X 121748X 2228M 131488 165594 165711 19171216 166229 150360 192053X428 4497H 19091210 127285X 72140608 73900600 175456 19133210 166002 165589 183900 72140406 73680400 74780416 165623 17490510 165492 165580 187414 169613 169593 72110614 145212

Cover Pedal Blk Round Engine Pulley LT/YT Bolt Hex 7/16-20 x 4 Gr. 5 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 7/16 Keeper Belt Engine Screw 1/4 x 1/2 unc Guide Belt Mower Drive RH Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga. E-ring #5133-75 Key Square 2 0 x 1845/ 1865 Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga. Key Woodruff Arm Shift Transaxle Shaft Asm Cross Taper Spring Torsion Shift Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga. Link Transaxle Nut Lock Center 1/4-28 Console Shift Retainer Spring 1" Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga. Strap Torque 90 Degrees LH Bolt Rdhd Sq Neck 3/8-16 x 1 Nut Lock Flg 3/8-16 Spacer Retainer Lt Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga. Washer Srrrtd 5/16 ID x 1.0 x .125 Bracket Shift Mount Hub Shift Bolt 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5 Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 unc Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gr. 5 Bracket Pivot Lever Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8 Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561 Plate Fastening Keeper, Belt Transaxle Nyliner Snap-In 5/8 Washer Nylon Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5 Nut Hex Flg Lock

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

9


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 ENGINE

3

2

72 1

13

81

4

78 38 14 78 32

44 46

45 33 37

31

23

33

engine-bs.1cyl_61

40 29

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT Spark Arrester

10


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 ENGINE KEY NO.

PART NO.

1 2 3

170551 17720408 --------

4 13 14 23 29 31 32 33 37 38 40

179758 165291 148456 169837 137180 407516 197725 123487X 401137 181654 124028X

DESCRIPTION Control Th/ch Flag Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2 Engine, B&S 21B807 (Order parts from engine manufacturer) Muffler Exhaust B&S Gasket Eng 1 313 Id Tin Plated Tube Drain Oil Easy Shield BRN/DBR Guard Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn) Tank Fuel Front Cap Asm Fuel Clamp Hose Line Fuel 20" Plug Drain Oil Bushing Snap Nyl Blk Fuel Line

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

44 45 46 72 78 81

17670412 17000612 19091416 192334 17060620 73510400

Screw Thdrol 1/4-20 x 3/4 Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16 Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga. Screw Socket Head 5/16-18 x 3/4 Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm For engine service and replacement parts, call the toll free number for your engine manufacturer listed below: Briggs & Stratton 1-800-233-3723 Kohler Co. 1-800-544-2444 Tecumseh Products 1-800-558-5402 Honda Engines 1-800-426-7701 Kawasaki 1-949-460-5688

Engine Power Rating Information The gross power rating for individual gas engine models is labeled in accordance with SAE (Society of Automotive Engineers) code J11940 (Small Engine Power & Torque Rating Procedure), and rating performance has been obtained and corrected in accordance with SAE J1995 (Revision 2002-5). Actual gross engine power will be lower and is affected by, among other things, ambient operating conditions and engine-to-engine variability. Given both the wide array of products on which engines are placed and the variety of environmental issues applicable to operating the equipment, the gas engine will not develop the rated gross power when used in a given piece of power equipment (actual “on-site� or net horsepower). This difference is due to a variety of factors including, but not limited to, accessories (air cleaner, exhaust, charging, cooling, carburetor, fuel pump, etc.), application limitations, ambient operating conditions (temperature, humidity, altitude), and engine-to-engine variability. Due to manufacturing and capacity limitations, Briggs & Stratton may substitute an engine of higher rated power for this Series engine.

11


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 STEERING

38 97 34 39 1

41

42 37 37 36 44 88 91 43

71 67

68

46 8 29

67

6 13

9

2

17

65

46

7 82

9 5

8

9

6 7

9 40

68

32

5

29 26

3

43 11

15 29 steering_pl.lt_68_r2

4 43

28

10

95 8

12

30


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 STEERING

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 15 17 26 28 29 30 32 34 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 46 65 67 68 71 82 88 91 95 97

186780 195673 169840 169839 6266H 121748X 19272016 12000029 3366R 175121 10040600 136518 145212 190753 126847X 19131416 17000612 76020412 192757 10040500 155099 152927 192916 19113812 73540600 186737 145054X428 121749X 190752 121232X 160367 72110618 169827 175146 199978 175118 175553 188967 74780564

Wheel Steering Axle Asm Spindle Asm LH Spindle Asm RH Bearing Race Thrust Harden Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga. Washer 27/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga. Ring Klip #t5304-75 Bearing Col Strg Blk Link Drag Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8 Spacer earing Axle Front Hexflange Lock Shaft Asm Strg Bushing Link Drag Blk LR Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga. Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4 Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Cad Rod Tie Wire Form 19 75 Mech Washer Lock 5/16 Bushing Strg 5/8 Id Dash Screw Cap Wheel Steer Washer 11/32 x 2 x 12 Ga. Nut Crownlock 3/8-24 Adaptor Wheel Strg Boot Dash Mtl Steering Blk Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga. Extension Steering Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk Spacer Brace Axle Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Brace Axle Steering Asm. Bracket Susp Chassis Front Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20 Clip Steering Washer Harden .793 x 1.637 x 060 Bolt 5/16-18 x 4 Gr.5

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

13


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 SEAT

1

8 8

9 14

9

7

7

10

5 6 22 21

2 24 5 26 16 25 15 23

4 13 17

3

12

seat_lt.bolt_9

KEY NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 12 13

PART NO. 401042 140551 71110616 19131610 145006 73800600 124181X 17000616 19131614 195530 174648 121248X

KEY NO. 14 15 16 17 21 22 23 24 25 26

DESCRIPTION Seat Bracket Seat Pivot Bolt Hex 3/8 - 16 x 1 Washer 13/32 x 1 x10 Ga. Clip Push-In Hinged Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 3/8 - 16 Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi Screw 3/8-16 x 1.5 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga. Pan Pnt Seat Bracket Pnt Mounting Switch Bushing Snap Blk Nyl

14

PART NO. 72050412 134300 121250X 123976X 171852 73800500 71110814 19171912 127018X 10040800

DESCRIPTION Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4 - 20 x 1 -1/2 Spacer Split .28 x .96 Spring Cprsn Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc-2A Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 5/16 - 18 Bolt Hex Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga. Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .62 Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 1/2

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm.


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 DECALS

9

12

12

7

13

15

16

4

5

5

3 1

10

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 3 4 5 7 9 10 12

196841 408815 196357 404069 403788 403789 160396 415067

Decal, Warning Eng. Sym. Decal, Engine HP Decal, Warning Decal, Lower Dash Decal, Ins Str Wh Decal, Fender Decal, V-Belt Sch. Decal, Hood

13 14 15 16 -----

159737 194544 145005 140837 162598 138311 415097 415098

Decal, Brake/clutch Symbol Decal, Hood LH Decal, Caution, Battery Decal, Saddle Brake Parking Decal, Drawbar Load Limit Decal, Handle Lft Height Adj. Manual, Operator's (E&S) Manual, Parts (E)

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 --

59192 65139 124157X 59904 106732X624 278H 9040H 106108X624 123969X 7152J 104757X428 144334

Cap, Tire valve Stem, Valve Tire, Front Tube, Front (Service item only) Rim assembly, 6"front Fitting, Grease (Front wheel only) Bearing, Flange (Front wheel only) Rim assembly, 8" rear Tire, Rear Tube, Rear (Service item only) Cap, Hub Axle Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)

WHEELS & TIRES 1 2

5,8 4,10

7 3,9 6

11

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm wheel_1

15


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 MOWER DECK

67 68

158 40

185

36 40 143

ch _

m od

_7

152 42 _c lu t

144 159 46

45 150

40 145

44

184 59

56 53 52 55

54

48 142

147

148

146 33 32 31 30

34

21 21

1 147

2 21

142

21 23

24 25 26

2 16 28

15 14

20 18

3 4

18

149 13

5

6

11 19

42_deck_man-t-path_3

21

10 9

8

16

29

27


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 MOWER DECK

KEY NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 36 40 44 45

PART NO. 165892 72140506 138017 165460 4939M 178024 850857 10030600 140296

DESCRIPTION Mower Deck Assembly, 42" Bolt Bracket Asm Fr. Sway Bar 3/42 Bracket Asm Deck 42" Sway Bar Retainer Spring Bar Sway Deck Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8 patched Washer, Lock Washer, Hardened (The following Blades are available) 138971 Blade Mower 42� Hi-Lift (for bagging and discharging) 137645 Shaft Assembly, Mandrel, Vented 128774 Housing, Mandrel, Vented 110485X Bearing, Ball, Mandrel 174493 Stripper, Mandrel Deck 72140505 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8 132827 Bolt, Shoulder 159770 Baffle, Vortex 73680500 Nut 177563 Bracket, Deflector Mower 42" 105304X Cap, Sleeve 80 x 112 Blk Mower 123713X Spring, Torsion, Deflector 2 52 110452X Nut, Push Phos & Oil 130968X428 Shield, Deflector 42" Blk 19111016 Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga. 131491 Rod, Hinge 42" 6 75 W/G 173984 Screw Thdrol 187690 Washer, Spacer Mower Vented 153535 Pulley, Mandrel 400234 Nut, Toplock 72110612 Bolt Carr SH 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr.5 131494 Pulley, Idler, Flat 73900600 Nut Lock 3/8-16 140088 Guard, Mandrel, LH 4497H Retainer

KEY NO. 46 48 52 53 54 55 56 59 67 68 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 152 158 159 184 185 --

PART NO. 137729 133944 139888 184907 178515 155046 165723 141043 106932X 144959 165890 157109 158634 165888 171977 131335 169022 165898 19091210 169676 17720408 72140614 19131410 188234 130794

--

171639

DESCRIPTION Screw, Thdrol 1/4-20 x 5/8 T Washer, Hardened Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18 unc Arm Assembly, Pad, Brake Washer, Hardened Arm, Idler Spacer, Retainer Guard TUV Idler Knob Round V-Belt, 42" Mower Arm Spring Brake Mower Bracket Arm Idler 42" Keeper Belt 42" Clutch Cable Pulley Idler Flat Bolt Carriage Idler Spring Extension Spring Return Idler Retainer Spring Yellow Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga. Clutch Cable 42" Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2 Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16 unc x 1-3/4 Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 10 Ga. Head Asm Cable Clutch Mandrel Assembly (Includes housing, shaft assembly, and bearing only - pulley/nut/washer and blade bolt/washers not included) Replacement Mower, Complete

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

17


REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER 42L13G60X8A (96012007700), PRODUCT NO. 960 12 00-77 MOWER LIFT

7 8

5

1

3 13

2

4 6

6

11

5 4

12 13 19

20 20

31 32 13

15

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 11 12 13

159460 159471 105767X 12000002 19211621 120183X 109413X 122365X 139865 139866 4939M

Wire Asm Inner/Sprg w/plunger Shaft Asm Lift RH Pin Groove 1 500 Zinc E Ring #5133-62 Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga. Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id Grip Handle Button Plunger Link Lift LH Fixed Length Link Lift RH Fixed Length Retainer Spring

20

15

31 32 PART NO.

16 17

20

19

KEY NO.

18

lift-rh.1piece_3

18

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15 16 17 18 19 20 31 32

173288 73350800 175689 73800800 139868 194209 169865 73540600

Link Front Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 unc Trunnion Nut Lockw/Wsh 1/2-13 unc Arm Suspension Rear Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock Bearing Pvt Lift Nut Crownlock 3/8-24

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm.


SERVICE NOTES

19


¨


TRATOR 13,5HP - 42