Page 1

IMPORTANT MANUAL

DO NOT THROW AWAY

03032

REPAIR PARTS MANUAL WARNING:

MODEL:

PB26H54YT

Read this Manual and follow all Warnings and Safety Instructions. Failure to do so can result in serious injury.

LAWN TRACTOR

ALWAYS WEAR EYE PROTECTION DURING OPERATION Visit our website: www.poulan-pro.com

532 44 11-70

12.20.10 BAD

Printed in the U.S.A.


HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL This manual is designed to provide the customer with a means to identify the parts on his/her tractor when ordering repair parts. The illustrations may or may not represent the actual assemblies; therefore, it is not recommended to use this manual as a guide to assemble or disassemble the tractor. Some hardware and parts are drawn larger in order to more readily identify them. Each tractor has its own model number. The model number for your tractor can be found on the fender under the seat. When ordering parts, always give the following information: • Product - “TRACTOR” • MODEL NUMBER - “PB26H54YT (96042012700)” • Part Number • Part Description

TABLE OF CONTENTS SCHEMATIC ................................................................................................................ 3 ELECTRICAL ............................................................................................................4-5 CHASSIS ..................................................................................................................6-7 DRIVE........................................................................................................................8-9 ENGINE .................................................................................................................10-10 STEERING ................................................................................................................. 12 SEAT .......................................................................................................................... 13 MOWER DECK .....................................................................................................14-15 DECALS ..................................................................................................................... 16 MOWER LIFT ............................................................................................................. 17 WARRANTY............................................................................................................... 18


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 SCHEMATIC

SCH12

BATTERY

SOLENOID

STARTER

M

RED

A

RED

FUSE

AMMETER (OPTIONAL)

BLACK

ELECTRIC CLUTCH WHITE

S

G

WHITE

A

D

RED

B

E

C

A1 L

BLACK

WHITE

H

BLACK

M

B

PTO SWITCH (DISENGAGED)

GRAY

A2

RED

CLUTCH/BRAKE (PEDAL UP)

BLACK

REVERSE SWITCH (NOT IN REVERSE)

BLACK BLACK

2

BLACK

3

BLACK BLACK

SEAT SWITCH (NOT OCCUPIED)

BLACK BLACK

1 6

GRAY

BLACK /WHITE

JUNCTION CONNECTOR

C F H

SPARK PLUGS GAP (2 PLUGS ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

IGNITION UNIT

B E G

(OPTIONAL)

A D

HOUR METER

BLACK

BLUE

PTO SWITCH

SHORTING CONNECTOR

CHASSIS HARNESS

FUEL LINE

(MATING SIDE)

BLACK

BLUE

POWER OUTLET (OPTIONAL)

BLUE

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT 9 - 1 6 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID (IF EQUIPPED)

NOTES

BLACK

12V

REGULATOR

ORANGE

RED

STATOR

28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM (REGULATOR DISCONNECTED) BROWN

BLACK

LIGHT SWITCH HEADLIGHTS

IGNITION SWITCH POSITION

CIRCUIT

OFF RUN/OVERRIDE

M+G+A1 B+A1

RUN START

B+A1 B + S + A1

3

6

2 1

6

3

5

5

2

4

4

1

“MAKE”

L+A2

CHASSIS HARNESS CONNECTOR (MATING SIDE)

DASH HARNESS CONNECTOR

3

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

NON-REMOVABLE CONNECTIONS

REMOVABLE CONNECTIONS


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 ELECTRICAL T11S

33

22

90

79

30 21

27

2 1

24

91 99 100

34

8

27 43 41 40

26

25 55

28

16

With 12V Outlet Option

103

71

59

102

29 With Service Minder Option

105

46

4

42


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 ELECTRICAL

KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 1 532 16 34-65 Battery 2 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4 8 532 18 64-91 Box Battery 16 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock Push-In 21 532 18 37-59 Harness Socket Light w/4152J 22 532 00 41-52 Bulb Light 24 532 40 02-53 Cable Battery 25 532 41 28-94 Cable Starter 26 532 17 51-58 Fuse 27 873 51 04-00 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc 28 532 14 54-91 Cable, Ground 29 532 40 15-45 Switch, Seat 30 532 19 33-50 Switch, Ignition 33 532 41 19-33 Key/Chain 34 532 11 07-12 Switch Light/Reset 40 532 40 11-04 Harness Ignition Dash 41 817 72 04-08 Screw Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2 42 532 13 15-63 Cover, Terminal 43 532 19 25-07 Solenoid 46 532 40 17-63 Gauge SRVCMNDR HRMTR 50 532 17 46-51 Switch PTO 55 817 06 05-12 Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4 TYTT 71 532 19 42-76 Harness Ignition 79 532 17 52-42 Socket Asm Bulb Twistlock 90 532 43 53-95 Cover Terminal Battery 91 532 19 02-70 Strap Battery 99 817 67 04-12 Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 100 819 09 14-16 Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 102 532 40 44-54 Harness Pigtail 105 532 40 75-68 Switch Reverse NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

5


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 CHASSIS

15 297 18

25

14

191

206

130

5 137

176

205

176

176

177

151 150

175

176

176

130

182

196

36

161

181

194

235

36

236 68

194 68

235 236

138

213 34

68

287

180

183 181

162

37

58

218 213 68

228

68

189 194

189

152

217

189

233 189

165

228 189

chassis-tex_elite-husq_6

233

6

52


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 CHASSIS

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

5 14 15 18 25 34 36 37 52 58 68 130 137 138 150 151 152 161 162 165 175 176 177 180 181 182 183 189 191 194 196 205 206 213 217 218 228 233 235 236 287 297 --

532 43 63-86 532 43 63-82 532 18 99-82 532 43 27-78 532 18 99-81 532 19 61-25 817 06 05-12 532 43 63-87 873 68 05-00 532 41 22-80 817 49 05-08 532 41 63-58 532 18 49-21 532 40 97-30 532 43 09-61 532 40 78-07 532 19 95-35 532 41 20-72 532 14 24-32 532 19 68-26 532 19 32-43 532 40 07-76 532 19 52-27 532 41 50-63 532 40 47-96 532 19 30-57 874 52 05-20 817 00 05-12 532 41 65-00 873 90 05-00 532 41 45-79 532 42 47-47 532 42 47-48 874 76 05-12 532 40 91-67 532 19 63-95 532 19 51-61 532 19 65-39 532 40 61-29 873 93 05-00 817 60 04-06 532 18 82-67 532 43 18-83

Dash Hood Lens Grille LH Grille Lens Grille RH Plate Engine Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Fender Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18 Drawbar Upper Screw THDROL 5/16-18 x 1/2 Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread Bumper Hood Cupholder Duct Heat Hood Bracket Pivot Shield Browning/Debris Window Fuel Screw Hex Wsh Hi-Lo 1/4 x 1/2 unc Support Tank Rear Crossmember Screw 10-24 x 5/8 Wshd Qdrx Bushing Steering Chassis Bushing Mtg. Fender Crgo. Dash Lower Bolt Full Thd. 5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Insert Lens Reflective RH Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18 Console Asm. Deck Lift Skirt Side RH Skirt Side LH Bolt Hex HD 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 Rod Pivot X-Piece Hood Stud Fastener Bolt Shoulder Spacer Fender Nut Center Lock 5/16-18 unc Screw Hex Washead 1/4-20 x 3/8 Insert Lens Reflective LH Kit Bumper (Not Shown)

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

7


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 DRIVE

207

221

206

125

92 213

116

56

160 209 143

26

185

216

197 221

196

184 125 35 80

125 125

170

42

227 64

231

167 159

51

160

226 153

208

214

125

210 49

185 186

211 188

189

222

163

187

215

161 29

50

211 125

15 159 190

51

52 51

183

166

153

17 116

2

225

33 230 205

116 2

183 205

1

73 drive-tex_K46_pedal_39_r1

33 73

99

8

230


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 DRIVE

KEY NO.

PART NO.

1

------

2 15 17 26 29 33 35 42 49 50 51 52 56 64 73 80 92 99 116 125 143 153 159 160 161 163 166 167 170

532 12 35-83 819 13 13-16 532 41 36-78 532 19 96-79 532 40 38-06 812 00 00-01 532 19 77-22 532 12 48-72 872 11 06-14 532 19 43-27 873 90 06-00 532 19 43-26 532 13 09-69 532 19 78-65 874 49 05-40 532 44 06-19 874 76 05-20 532 41 57-42 873 90 05-00 817 00 05-12 817 49 05-08 532 12 47-88 876 02 04-12 532 16 94-84 532 10 57-09 532 40 10-34 532 42 91-64 532 40 52-57 532 41 34-30

DESCRIPTION Transaxle, Tufftorq K46BT (Order Parts from Transaxle Manufacturer) Key Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga. Spring, Brake Spring Return Cruise Rod, Brake Ring E Rod, Brake, Park Cover, Foot Pedal Bolt Pulley Idler Flat Lock Nut 3/8-16 Idler V-Groove 910" Offset V-Belt, Drive Shaft Asm. Pedal Brake Control Bolt Hex 5/16-18 x 3.75 Strap Torque Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 unc x 1.25 Rod Spring Bypass Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18 Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Screw 5/16-18 x 1/2 Retainer Spring Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Retainer Clip Spring, Return, Clutch Rod Pedal Control Nut Push .625 Latch Brake Parking Keeper Belt Centerspan

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 196 197 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 213 214 215 216 221 222 225 227 226 230 231

532 13 70-57 532 44 15-04 872 11 06-22 532 19 43-21 819 13 32-10 532 19 43-23 532 19 43-17 532 19 43-18 817 00 06-16 532 19 58-04 532 12 17-48 532 19 78-67 532 19 78-68 532 19 78-69 532 40 07-69 532 40 09-80 532 12 01-83 532 42 47-44 532 42 12-63 532 40 17-23 532 19 61-31 532 40 31-87 879 21 20-10 532 40 33-19 817 49 05-12 532 40 15-64 532 18 89-67 532 40 72-87

Spacer Axle Handle Parking Brake Bolt Spacer Retainer Washer Link Clutch Ground Drive Bellcrank Ground Drive Keeper Bellcrank Ground Drive Screw 3/8-16 x 1 Link Clutch Anti-Rotation Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga. Bracket Mount Latch Cruise Latch Control Cruise Gear Sector Control Cruise Rod Control Cruise Rockr Asm. Pdeal Control Bearing Nylon Knob control Cruise Pad Pedal Forward Pad Pedal Reverse Bracket Pulley Idler Retainer Spring Clip Handle Washer 21/32 x 1-1/4 10 Ga. Keeper Belt Transaxle Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Bracket Mount Torque Washer Harden .793 x 1.637 x 060 Idler V-Groove

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

9


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 ENGINE

87

1

62 45

21

71 69

18

20

84 12

15

79

70

11 41 42 37

2

85

28

90

9

37 29

SPARK ARRESTER KIT engine-tex_bs-2cyl_41

10


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 ENGINE

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 9 11 12 15 18 20 21 28 29 37 41 42 45 62 69 70 71 79 84 85 87 90

-----532 14 97-23 532 19 43-20 532 40 00-08 532 40 50-97 532 43 80-80 532 43 02-14 532 42 35-02 532 41 63-58 532 40 11-35 532 13 71-80 532 12 34-87 532 12 61-97 810 04 07-00 873 51 04-00 532 43 40-17 532 16 53-91 532 15 99-55 532 16 05-89 532 18 39-06 817 06 06-20 532 17 39-37 532 17 18-77 817 00 06-16

Engine B&S Model No. 44P777-2448-G1 Muffler Keeper Belt Engine Clutch Electric Pulley Engine Tank Fuel Cap Fuel Control Throttle/Choke Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread Fuel Line Spark Arrester Kit Clamp Hose Washer 1-1/2 OD x 15/32 ID x 250 Washer Lock 7/16 Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc Shield Heat Muffler Gasket Exhaust Tube LH Exhaust Tube RH Screw Socket HD 5/16-18 x 1 Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 Bolt 7/16-20 x 4 x Gr. 5-1.5 Bolt 5/16 - 18 x 3/4 Screw 3/8-16 x 1

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm For engine service and replacement parts, call the toll free number for your engine manufacturer listed below: Briggs & Stratton 1-800-233-3723

Engine Power Rating Information The gross power rating for individual gas engine models is labeled in accordance with SAE (Society of Automotive Engineers) code J1940 (Small Engine Power & Torque Rating Procedure), and rating performance has been obtained and corrected in accordance with SAE J1995 (Revision 2002-05). Torque values are derived at 3060 RPM; horsepower values are derived at 3600 RPM. Actual gross engine power will be lower and is affected by, among other things, ambient operating conditions and engine-to-engine variability. Given both the wide array of products on which engines are placed and the variety of environmental issues applicable to operating the equipment, the gas engine will not develop the rated gross power when used in a given piece of power equipment (actual “on-site� or net power). This difference is due to a variety of factors including, but not limited to, accessories (air cleaner, exhaust, charging, cooling, carburetor, fuel pump, etc.), application limitations, ambient operating conditions (temperature, humidity, altitude), and engine-toengine variability. Due to manufacturing and capacity limitations, Briggs & Stratton may substitute an engine of higher rated power for this Series engine.

11


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 STEERING ASSEMBLY 26

45 51

1

20 21

13

16

63

28 22

64

60

28

9 8

19

63

59

35

7

66 9

67

2

8

7

57 58

4 6

67 6

61

14

15

5 62

13

69 68

15

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 13 14 15 16 19 20 21 22 26 28 35

532 42 45-51 532 19 59-68 532 40 30-87 532 40 30-88 532 12 49-31 532 12 17-48 812 00 00-29 532 12 12-32 532 12 17-49 810 04 06-00 873 54 06-00 532 40 82-19 532 19 47-29 532 43 27-84 532 18 67-37 532 42 05-37 532 42 45-53 817 00 06-12 532 19 47-32

Wheel, Steering Axle Asm., Front Spindle Asm., LH Spindle Asm., RH Bearing, Race Thrust Harden Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga. Ring, Clip #T5304-75 Cap, Spindle Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga. Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8 Nut, Crown Lock 3/8-24 unf Shaft Steering Plate Steering Boot, Steering Adapter, Wheel Steering Steering Support Lower Insert, Wheel Steering Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4 Gear, Sector Plate

13 53

steering-tex_Prem2_9

KEY NO.

8

14

70

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

45 51 53 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 66 67 68 69 70

819 18 38-12 873 94 08-00 532 18 89-67 532 19 72-46 532 19 47-47 532 19 47-48 873 97 10-00 532 19 47-40 532 19 47-41 817 00 05-12 532 19 98-49 871 02 07-48 532 19 47-37 873 90 07-00 532 19 91-62 532 19 61-97

Washer 9/16 ID x 2-3/8 x 12 Ga. Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 unf Washer Hardened .793 x 1.637 x .060 Bracket Upstop Bolt Shoulder Sector Pivot CFM Washer Thrust Sector Steering Nut Flange Lock 5/8-11 Draglink, LH Draglink, RH Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Retainer Clip Spring Steering Bolt Hex Fghd 7/16-14 x 3 Serr Bushing PM Front Axle Nut Lock Flange 7/16-14 Gr. 5 Washer 1.5 x .505 x .118 Bracket Deck Susp. Front

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

12


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 SEAT ASSEMBLY

8 8

1

8 8 7

7

41 40

10

21

6

37 37 2

44 43

21

3 seat-tex_6.5SL_1_r1

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 6 7 8 10 21

532 40 66-23 532 18 01-66 532 14 06-75 873 80 06-00 532 12 41-81 532 17 18-77 532 19 69-77 532 17 18-52

Seat Bracket Pivot Fender Strap, Asm Fender Nut, Lock w/Ins. 3/8-16 unc Spring, Seat Cprsn Bolt 5/16-18 unc x 3/4 w/Sems Pan, Seat Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

37 40 41 43 44

873 80 05-00 532 19 76-61 532 19 82-00 874 76 06-12 819 13 38-12

Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc Handle Slide Seat Spring Latch Seat Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 3/4 Washer 13/32 x 2-3/8 x 12 Ga.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

13


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 MOWER DECK





  



  

 



 



 













 

 







 

 

 







 





  

 

 

 



 

 







 





 













 



MOWER?DECKª TEX??R

14


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 MOWER DECK

KEY NO.

PART NO.

1 6 7 8 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 21 24 25 26 27 29 30 31 32 33 34 39 43 46 47 49 50 52

532 19 56-32 532 19 60-66 532 19 71-81 532 19 30-03 532 18 72-56 532 40 48-51 532 18 72-91 532 18 72-81 532 11 04-85 819 13 13-12 872 14 05-05 532 19 42-08 873 68 05-00 532 10 53-04 532 17 81-02 532 11 04-52 532 18 89-38 532 13 14-91 532 17 39-84 532 18 76-90 532 15 35-35 532 40 02-34 873 68 06-00 532 19 73-80 532 19 60-65 532 13 77-29 532 19 61-03 873 90 06-00 872 11 06-16 532 19 73-79

DESCRIPTION Deck Weldment Mower Cover Mandrel LH Cover Mandrel RH Bolt 7/16 Asm. Blade Blade Bagging Rod Anti-Sway Shaft Asm. w/Lower Bearing Housing, Mandrel Bearing, Ball, Mandrel Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga. Bolt Carr. 5/16-18 x 5/8 Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 unc Cap Sleeve Spring, Torsion Nut, Push Deflector Shield Rod, Hinge Screw, Thdroll Washer Head Washer, Spacer Mower Vented Pulley, Mandrel Nut, Flg. Top Lock Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc Pulley, Idler, Stationary Arm, Idler Screw, Thdroll. 1/4-20 x 5/8 V-Belt, Mower Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 unc x 2 Pulley Idler 4.50

KEY NO. 58 59 60 97 98 113 114 116 117 120 122 185 187 188 189 190 192 194 196 241 242 ---

PART NO. 532 18 73-42 532 18 73-44 532 18 76-07 532 17 85-15 532 19 61-05 872 11 05-08 532 18 75-56 532 19 34-06 532 17 48-73 819 13 20-12 532 18 75-57 873 90 07-00 532 19 51-61 873 90 05-00 532 19 51-85 532 19 65-39 532 19 84-68 872 14 07-16 872 14 06-20 532 41 55-98 532 15 29-27 532 41 64-05 532 18 72-92

--

532 41 80-76

DESCRIPTION Baffle Right Baffle Left Baffle Center Washer Hardened Spring Drive Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 x 3/4 Rod Tension Relief Bolt, Shoulder Gauge Wheel Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 12 Ga. Bushing Tension Relief Nut Lock Flange 7/16-14 Gr. 5 Stud Fastener w/"D" Anti-Rotation Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18 Arm Susp. Mower Rear Bolt Shoulder Keeper Belt Idler Bolt Carr Sqnk 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5 Port Washout Screw TT #10-32.5 3/8 FLG Coupling Quick Disconnect Mandrel Asm. Service (Includes Key Nos. 13-15 and 33) Replacement Mower, Complete

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

15


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 DECALS

1 1

11

13 4

6 3

9 10

10

8

5

2

14

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9

532 43 84-99 532 17 84-55 532 44 06-54 532 43 85-02 532 43 50-97 532 41 16-57 532 17 05-63 532 14 50-05

Decal, Hood Decal, Mower Caution Decal, Side Panel Decal, Fender Decal, Eng H.P. Decal, Fender Operator's Decal, Warning Decal, Battery Dnge/Poi

1

4

10 5

6

DESCRIPTION

10 11 13 14 ------

532 43 84-92 532 43 84-29 532 43 85-01 532 19 87-85 532 40 95-07 532 16 69-60 532 40 95-05 532 44 11-68 532 44 11-70

Decal, Fender SD RH Decal, Replacement Decal, Steering Wheel Decal, Mower Schematic Pad, Footrest Control Decal, Bypass Pad, Footrest, LH Manual, Operator's (Eng/Span) Manual, Parts (Eng/Span)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 --

11 3 7

PART NO.

KEY NO.

WHEELS AND TIRES 2

KEY NO.

9 8

PART NO. 532 05 91-92 532 06 51-39 532 43 96-73 532 05 99-04 532 10 62-22 532 12 49-57 532 12 49-59 532 17 50-39 532 13 84-68 532 12 49-26 532 44 08-81 532 14 43-34

DESCRIPTION Cap, Valve, Tire Stem, Valve Rim Assembly, Front Tube, Front Tire, Front Fitting, Grease Bearing, Flange Cap, Axle Tire, R. TS. 20 x 8-8 Tube, Rear Rim Assembly, Rear Sealant, Tire (Not Shown)

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

wheel_art_1-vgt

16


TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. PB26H54YT (96042012700), PRODUCT NO. 960 42 01-27 MOWER LIFT

87 87

7

90

98

89 3 10

88 97 2

91

97

91 87

89

lift-tex_23

89 87

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

2 3 7 10 87 88 89

532 42 20-27 532 19 52-31 532 41 15-55 532 19 63-14 532 19 42-09 532 41 07-10 819 19 19-12

Shaft Asm., Lift Lever Asm., Lift RH Grip, Lever Spring Torsion Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock Spring Lift Assist Washer Clear Zinc

KEY NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

90 91 97 98

532 19 42-08 532 40 34-07 817 00 06-12 532 19 52-64

Pin Cotter 5/16 Bow Tie Lock Link Asm. Lift Rear Screw 3/8-16 x .75 Smgml Tap/R.Z Link Lift Susp. Front Mower

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

17


SERVICE NOTES

18


SERVICE NOTES

19


LIMITED WARRANTY

The Manufacturer warrants to the original consumer purchaser that this product as manufactured is free from defects in materials and workmanship. For a period of two (2) years from date of purchase by the original consumer purchaser, we will repair or replace, at our option, without charge for parts or labor incurred in replacing parts, any part which we find to be defective due to materials or workmanship. This Warranty is subject to the following limitations and exclusions. 1.

This warranty does not apply to the engine, transaxle/transmission components, battery (except as noted below) or components parts thereof. Please refer to the applicable manufacturer's warranty on these items.

2.

Transportation charges for the movement of any power equipment unit or attachment are the responsibility of the purchaser. Transportation charges for any parts submitted for replacement under this warranty must be paid by the purchaser unless such return is requested by the manufacturer.

3.

Battery Warranty: On products equipped with a Battery, we will replace, without charge to you, any battery which we find to be defective in manufacture, during the first ninety (90) days of ownership. After ninety (90) days, we will exchange the Battery, charging you 1/12 of the price of a new Battery for each full month from the date of the original sale. Battery must be maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished.

4.

The Warranty period for any products used for rental or commercial purposes is limited to 90 days from the date of original purchase.

5.

This Warranty applies only to products which have been properly assembled, adjusted, operated, and maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished. This Warranty does not apply to any product which has been subjected to alteration, misuse, abuse, improper assembly or installation, delivery damage, or to normal wear of the product.

6.

Exclusions: Excluded from this Warranty are belts, blades, blade adapters, normal wear, normal adjustments, standard hardware and normal maintenance.

7.

In the event you have a claim under this Warranty, you must return the product to an authorized service dealer.

Should you have any unanswered questions concerning this Warranty, please contact: In Canada contact:

HOP Outdoor Products Customer Service Dept. 9335 Harris Corners Parkway Charlotte, NC 28269 USA

HOP 5855 Terry Fox Way Mississauga, Ontario L5V 3E4

giving the model number, serial number and date of purchase of your product and the name and address of the authorized dealer from whom it was purchased. THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES AND ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES ARE LIMITED TO THE SAME TIME PERIODS STATED HEREIN FOR OUR EXPRESSED WARRANTIES. Some areas do not allow the limitation of consequential damages or limitations of how long an implied Warranty may last, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. This Warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may have other rights which vary from locale to locale. This is a limited Warranty within the meaning of that term as defined in the Magnuson-Moss Act of 1975.

20

POULAN PRO - PB26H54YT - 96042012700 - 2011-05-16  

VISTA EXPLODIDA, PEÇAS, SERVIÇOS E PRODUTOS

Advertisement