Issuu on Google+


DWT

May 2003 DIY

GRASS TRIMMER

Model No.:

GT-800

003823 - 230 V 050018 -127 V

PRICE LIST OF SPARE PARTS Pos.

Part Number

Description (Qty)

1*

Cord

127V

1**

Cord

230V

2

Rubber sleeve

3*

Switch

127V

3**

Switch

230V

4

Screw ST4x18 (14)

5

Cord clip

6*

Condenser

6**

Condenser 0.33 µF

7

Lock button

8

Spring Ø12x18

9

Spring Ø8x14

10

Switch button

11A

Housing A

11B

Housing B

12

127V 230V

Screw M4x10 (4)

13**

Inductor (2)

14*

Carbon brush (2)

127V

230V

14**

Carbon brush (2)

230V

15

Brush holder (2)

16

Back cover

17

Ball bearing 608.Z (2)

18*

Armature

127V

18**

Armature

230V

19*

Stator

127V

19**

Stator

230V

20

Screw M3x8 (4)

21

Front cover

22

Terminal box

23

Spring pin 3x16

24

Rubber cushion (2)

25

Protect cover

26

Fan

27

Spring

28

Coupler

29

Brush cover (2)

30

Spool

31

Bolt

32

Screw M5x95 (2)

33

Fan

34*

Name plate

127V

34**

Name plate

230V

35

G-ring Ø6

36

Washer Ø5 (2)

37

Bolt M6x50

38

Front handle

39

Washer Ø6

40

Lock knob

41

Upper tube

42

Knobe for expand M6

43

Expand

44

Lawn tube

45

Output shaft

46

Nut M4 (2)

Description National Language (Qty)

Price, USD


47

Blade

48

Nut M6 (2)

49

Screw ST4x14 (4)

50

Washer Ø5

51

Spring washer Ø5

52

Screw M5x14

53

Spring

54

Washer Ø5

55

Screw M5x6

56

Spring washer Ø6

57

Screw M6x12


gt-800