Page 1

PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, October 15 2013 Page 1 of 5

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 347597

09/03/2013 10:37 am

History Info 347599

10/13/13 07:14 PM

09/03/2013 10:38 am

Status Completed

09/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

09/30/2013

Central Oakland

Location

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

DPW - Traffic ...

Graffiti

0525 Boundary St

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Building Violation - Residential

0525 Boundary St

complete Completed

09/17/13 10:24 AM

Inspector: McPherson; Date: 09/11/2013;

09/04/13 03:16 PM

Send to BBI - Private Property

Response:

Other;

Note: Repairs made, new asphalt in street and sidewalk

History Info

347727

09/03/2013 01:36 pm

History Info

347829

348157

348390

09/05/13 11:42 AM

Inspection request completed 09/05/2013 11:42:56 AM by mallel - via Code enforcment system. Refer to Demolition NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/03/13 01:37 PM

Inspection request submitted 09/03/2013 01:37:03 PM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/03/13 01:37 PM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

09/06/13 04:02 PM

09/17/13 10:24 AM

09/06/2013 04:57 pm

History Info

Demolition

Inspector: Bogosto; Date: 09/12/2013; Response: Duplicate; 216025 AND IS IN THE PROCESS OF BEING TORN DOWN

09/05/2013 01:56 pm

History Info

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

09/17/13 10:22 AM

09/04/2013 09:36 am

History Info

Completed

Completed

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

Note: ADDRESS IS 519-521 ZULEMA. ACTIVE LOG IS

ES / Violations

0371 Bouquet St

Electrical Violation

3410 Bates St

FORWARDED TO FOREMAN OF AREA Completed

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Inspector: Bottles, J; Date: 09/11/2013; Response: Refer to Code Insp; investigating debris on property; this should have been assigned to Code Completed

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Weeds/Debris

Note: Electrical Inspectors have no jurisdiction 3507 Cable Pl

09/10/13 03:33 PM

Inspection request completed 09/10/2013 03:33:02 PM by mallel - via Code enforcment system. No BBI Violations NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/06/13 05:01 PM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

09/06/13 05:01 PM

Inspection request submitted 09/06/2013 05:01:39 PM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.


PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, October 15 2013 Page 2 of 5

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 348391

09/06/2013 05:02 pm

Status Completed

09/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

09/30/2013

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Weeds/Debris

Central Oakland

Location 0430 Atwood St

10/02/13 12:57 PM

Inspection request completed 10/02/2013 12:57:02 PM by mallel - via Code enforcment system. Violations Abated NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/11/13 08:36 AM

Notice Written request completed 09/11/2013 08:36:35 AM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/11/13 08:36 AM

Inspection request submitted 09/11/2013 08:36:35 AM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/10/13 03:32 PM

Notice Written request submitted 09/10/2013 03:32:52 PM by bossinw - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/10/13 03:32 PM

Inspection request completed 09/10/2013 03:32:52 PM by mallel - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/06/13 05:03 PM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

09/06/13 05:03 PM

Inspection request submitted 09/06/2013 05:03:26 PM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

History Info

348415

09/09/2013 09:31 am

History Info 348481

09/09/2013 11:57 am

History Info 348714

10/13/13 07:12 PM

09/10/2013 01:57 pm

History Info 348753

09/09/13 12:19 PM

09/10/2013 11:41 am

History Info 348751

09/26/13 01:14 PM

10/13/13 07:18 PM

09/10/2013 01:59 pm

History Info

09/20/13 10:59 AM

Completed

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Inspector: Sanders; Date: 09/13/2013; Completed

Occupancy - Residential Response:

DPW - Permits ...

No BBI Violations;

Miscellaneous

Oakland Av Note: Valid occ on lot. 0000 Halket St

Duquesne Light has been notified. There is one backhoe permitted to park there during non-working hours. Completed

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

0049 Boundary St

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

3597 Cable Pl

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

3597 Cable Pl

Signs are up per work order. Completed resolved Completed

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 9/19/13


PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, October 15 2013 Page 3 of 5

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 349166

09/12/2013 04:25 pm

History Info

349182

Status Completed

09/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

09/30/2013

Central Oakland

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Location

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Weeds/Debris

0000 5th Av

09/20/13 10:00 AM

Inspection request submitted 09/20/2013 10:00:56 AM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/20/13 10:00 AM

Notice Written request completed 09/20/2013 10:00:56 AM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/20/13 09:09 AM

Inspection request completed 09/20/2013 09:09:49 AM by mallel - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/20/13 09:09 AM

Notice Written request submitted 09/20/2013 09:09:49 AM by bossinw - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/12/13 04:28 PM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

09/12/13 04:28 PM

Inspection request submitted 09/12/2013 04:28:21 PM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

09/13/2013 09:05 am

Sent To Department

Pittsburgh ... Water & Sewer Authority

Catch Basins

0525 Boundary St

Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Line Striping

0051 Boundary St

Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Traffic Signal

5th Av

Acknowledged

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Miscellaneous

0051 Boundary St

Acknowledged

Police - ... Zone 4

Parking

3410 Louisa St

Acknowledged

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Building Violation - Residential

0343 Mckee Pl

History Info 349185

09/13/2013 09:10 am

History Info 349622

09/17/2013 02:39 pm

History Info 349667

09/17/2013 04:25 pm

History Info 349715

09/18/2013 10:25 am

History Info 349944

09/19/2013 11:25 am

History Info


PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, October 15 2013 Page 4 of 5

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 350018

09/19/2013 04:54 pm

09/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

09/30/2013

Central Oakland

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Acknowledged

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Overgrowth

3401 Parkview Av

Completed

DPW - Transportation ... & Engineering

Sign Request

Forbes

Status

Location

History Info 350131

09/20/2013 03:42 pm

History Info

09/25/13 03:00 PM

We will issue I.O. #12093 to DPW Traffic to renew work order #52052 and replace the missing No Parking sign. R. Freyermuth

350230

09/23/2013 01:24 pm

Acknowledged

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

ES / Violations

Acknowledged

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

Acknowledged

Police - ... Zone 4

Patrol

Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

Meyran

Completed

Police - ... Zone 4

Patrol

Atwood

0411 Mckee Pl

History Info 350236

09/23/2013 01:31 pm

History Info 350292

09/23/2013 04:15 pm

History Info 350306

09/24/2013 08:45 am

History Info 350376

09/24/2013 11:21 am 09/26/13 10:41 AM

History Info

We will continue to patrol this area as manpower and call volume permit. Many citations have been issued for just such offenses in Oakland. M. Kathryn Degler, Cmdr Zone Four Station

350492

09/25/2013 09:00 am

History Info

Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

3819 Bates St


PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, October 15 2013 Page 5 of 5

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 350534

09/25/2013 09:52 am 09/26/13 10:10 AM

History Info

350595

09/25/2013 12:15 pm

History Info

350622

350903

350955

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Street Cleaning

Central Oakland

Location

OAKLAND IS ON A STREET SWEEPING SCHEDULE AND IS DONE EVERY WEEK. WE CANNOT DECIDE TO TOW CARS, THAT IS SOMETHING THAT PARKING AUTHORITY OR THE POLICE WOULD HAVE TO DETERMINE. THERE ARE MORE THAN ENOUGH CANS IN CENTRAL OAKLAND, IF PEOPLE CHOOSE TO USE THEM. -- G. MCCAIN 9/26/13 Completed

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

09/25/13 03:29 PM

Serviced 9/25/13 The foreman, E-12 reported

09/25/13 02:43 PM

RESOLVED Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

ES / Missed Blue Bag

0233 Halket St

Personnel

0000 Blvd Of The Allies

WILL INVESTIGATE. THANK YOU. -- G. MCCAIN 9/26/13 Acknowledged

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

0418 Yarrow Wy

Completed

Police - ... Zone 4

Parking

0333 Bouquet St

10/03/13 02:48 PM

09/27/2013 12:13 pm

History Info

Zone four will have the night turn car check for vehicle. M. Kathryn Degler, Cmdr Zone Four Station cc:Night

09/30/2013 01:20 pm

History Info

Problem Type

The foreman, E-12 reported it was serviced

10/01/13 10:12 AM

351121

Refer To Dept.

09/25/13 12:57 PM

09/26/13 09:55 AM

Neighborhood:

09/30/2013

1

09/27/2013 09:21 am

History Info

Completed

To

09/25/13 12:58 PM

09/25/2013 01:15 pm

History Info

Status

09/01/2013

10/15/13 10:51 AM

Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 10/10/13

Overgrowth

0000 Coltart Av

9-13centoak  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you