Page 1

PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, February 7 2012 Page 1 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 271430

01/04/2012 02:16 pm

Status

01/01/2012

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2012

Central Oakland

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Location

Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Graffiti

0247 Semple St

Completed

DPW - Transportation ... & Engineering

Sign Request

Atwood St

History Info 271660

01/09/2012 10:05 am 01/12/12 10:49 AM

History Info

We are issuing I.O. #11466 to DPW Traffic to renew work orders #11034 and #2003 to repaint the curb at Atwood and Bates and Atwood and Louisa during the upcoming painting season. R. Freyermuth

272014

01/12/2012 08:56 am

History Info 272015

01/12/2012 08:57 am

History Info 272016

01/20/12 03:54 PM

01/12/2012 08:58 am

History Info 272017

01/26/12 03:11 PM

01/18/12 01:36 PM

01/12/2012 09:05 am

Completed

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

0417 Yarrow Wy

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

Atwood St

DPW - Permits ...

Miscellaneous

0347 Meyran Ave

resolved Completed resolved Completed

Notified Comcast to remove the shoes. Sent To Department

Parking ... AuthorityExecutive Dir.

Meters

Meyran Av

Sent To Department

Parking ... AuthorityExecutive Dir.

Meters

Forbes Av

Completed

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

Schenley Dr

History Info 272028

01/12/2012 09:22 am

History Info 272134

01/13/2012 08:58 am

History Info

01/20/12 03:51 PM

Signs in question were installed by a contractor, they do not fall under the scope of our duties


PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, February 7 2012 Page 2 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 272141

01/13/2012 09:15 am 01/18/12 08:18 AM

History Info

272253

01/17/2012 08:58 am 01/31/12 07:56 AM

History Info

Status Completed

01/01/2012

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2012

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Police - ... Zone 4

ES / Commercial Pickup

Central Oakland

Location 0264 Oakland Ave

Zone four will have Night shift check this. Hauling hours should be in the contract. Lt. Richard Reilly, A/Cmdr Zone Four Station cc:Night Completed

Pittsburgh ... Water & Sewer Authority

Leak

0517 Semple St

Signs - Replacement

0204 Coltart Av

Sign Request

0120 Oakland Av

repaired

01/25/12 08:38 AM CREW EN ROUTE THIS MORNING

272292

01/17/2012 09:48 am

History Info

272306

DPW - Traffic ...

02/03/12 04:44 PM

resolved

01/25/12 08:47 AM

Referred to Traffic Division GM

01/17/2012 10:13 am 01/19/12 02:11 PM

History Info

Completed

Completed

DPW - Transportation ... & Engineering

The two locations along Oakland Avenue are not Fire Lanes. Yellow curb paint is there for the fire hydrant at one location, and the other location is not painted. The two emergency call boxes are for college students at these locations. Neither meets warrants for signs. R. Freyermuth


PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, February 7 2012 Page 3 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 272309

01/17/2012 10:21 am

History Info

272322

Status Completed

01/01/2012

To

01/31/2012

Neighborhood:

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Couch on Porch

Central Oakland

Location 0247 Semple St

01/19/12 11:02 AM

Inspection request submitted 01/19/2012 11:02:18 AM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/19/12 11:02 AM

Notice Written request completed 01/19/2012 11:02:18 AM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/19/12 08:12 AM

Inspection request completed 01/19/2012 08:12:28 AM by reilanj - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/19/12 08:12 AM

Notice Written request submitted 01/19/2012 08:12:28 AM by bossinw - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/17/12 10:21 AM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

01/17/12 10:21 AM

Inspection request submitted 01/17/2012 10:21:48 AM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/17/2012 10:42 am

Completed

311

Acknowledged

Completed

...

Refuse schedule

0017 Oakland Sq

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

0016 Oakland Sq

Animal ... Control

AC / Dead Animal

0335 Bouquet St

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

ES / Missed Blue Bag

3716 Parkview Ave

History Info 272451

01/18/2012 09:47 am

History Info 272470

01/18/2012 10:29 am

History Info 272501

01/18/2012 11:48 am

History Info 272506

01/24/12 07:14 AM

02/07/12 08:58 AM

01/18/2012 12:18 pm

History Info

01/18/12 12:47 PM

animal removed Resolved

Picked up recycling also told the crew on next where recycling is at E-12 1/24/12 10:30am Completed

DPW - Permits ...

This is a private street and property.

Miscellaneous

0001 Dawson Ct


PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, February 7 2012 Page 4 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 272671

01/20/2012 10:02 am 01/31/12 08:15 AM

Status Completed

01/01/2012

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2012

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Pittsburgh ... Water & Sewer Authority

Leak

Central Oakland

Location 0417 Yarrow Wy

SHUT ABANDONED SERVICE AT CURB -----Original Message----From: pwsa311 Sent: Friday, January 20, 2012 10:29 AM To: John McCarthy; Dispatch Cc: Tom Palmosina Subject: FW: City of Pittsburgh - Call Center#272671/Yarrow & Boundary AllSHUT ABANDONED SERVICE AT CURB -----Original Message----From: pwsa311 Sent: Friday, January 20, 2012 10:29 AM To: John McCarthy; Dispatch Cc: Tom Palmosina Subject: FW: City of Pittsburgh - Call Center#272671/Yarrow & Boundary

History Info

All 01/30/12 03:20 PM

FYI -----Original Message----From: John McCarthy Sent: Friday, January 27, 2012 1:35 PM To: pwsa311; Dispatch Cc: Tom Palmosina Subject: RE: City of Pittsburgh - Call Center#272671/Yarrow & Boundary SHUT ABANDONED SERVICE AT CURB

272739

01/23/2012 08:06 am

History Info 272811

01/25/12 08:43 AM

01/23/2012 09:56 am

History Info

Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Litter Can

Louisa St

DPW - Permits ...

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

3709 Dawson St

Taken care of. GM Completed


PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, February 7 2012 Page 5 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 272812

01/23/2012 09:59 am

History Info 273130

01/25/12 12:41 PM

01/25/2012 02:40 pm

Status Completed

01/01/2012

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2012

Central Oakland

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Location

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Miscellaneous

0000 Dawson St

Completed 1/24/12 CD Acknowledged

Police - ... AVU

ABDV

3433 Parkview Ave

Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

3434 Parkview Ave

Weeds/Debris

0353 Meyran Ave

History Info 273132

01/25/2012 02:41 pm

History Info 273139

01/25/2012 02:59 pm

History Info

273221

Completed

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Inspection request completed 02/01/2012 12:15:52 PM by reilanj - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

02/01/12 12:15 PM

Notice Written request submitted 02/01/2012 12:15:52 PM by bossinw - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/25/12 03:00 PM

Inspection request submitted 01/25/2012 03:00:36 PM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/25/12 03:00 PM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface. Completed

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

02/07/12 08:50 AM

Nothing out 2/3/12 11:40am E-12

01/26/12 02:36 PM

Residents will be notified Tuesday / 106 / 134 E-12

01/26/2012 01:19 pm

History Info

Completed 1/30/12 JF

02/01/12 12:15 PM

01/26/2012 01:04 pm

History Info

273222

02/01/12 01:56 PM

Completed

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

ES / Early Set Out

3408 Bates St

ES / Early Set Out

3415 Bates St

02/07/12 08:50 AM

The foreman, E-12 reported; resolved 1/31/12 10:40am

01/26/12 02:34 PM

Residents will be notified Tuesday / 106 / 134 E-12


PER_NEIGH3 Tuesday, February 7 2012 Page 6 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 273307

01/27/2012 02:35 pm

Status

01/01/2012

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2012

Central Oakland

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Location

Sent To Department

Allegheny ... City Electric

Street Light

3429 Parkview Ave

Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

0372 Mckee Pl

Potholes

0120 Oakland Av

History Info 273402

01/30/2012 10:48 am

History Info 273403

01/30/2012 10:49 am

History Info 273488

02/01/12 02:06 PM

02/01/12 02:06 PM

01/30/2012 02:40 pm

Completed 1/31/12 GP Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Completed 1/31/12 GP Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

3460 Dawson St

Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

0525 Zulema St

Litter

0418 Semple St

History Info 273596

01/31/2012 11:46 am

History Info 273600

02/02/12 11:35 AM

01/31/2012 11:57 am

History Info

02/07/12 07:33 AM

Completed 2/1/12 GP Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Completed 2/3/12 WB, KH

centraloaklandjan2012  
Advertisement