Issuu on Google+

Today’s

February, 2011 Volume 160

Real Estate

www.stjoerealtor.com The St. Joseph Regional Association of REALTORS® and the Multiple Listing Service All real estate advertising in this publication is subject to the Federal Fair Housing Act of 1968 and Amendment of 1988, which makes it illegal to advertise any preference, limitation, or discrimination based on race, color, religion, national origin, handicap, familial status, sex, or an intention to make any such preference, limitation or discrimination. VIEW WEEKLY OPEN HOUSES AND LET YOUR MOUSE FIND YOUR HOUSE AT WWW.STJOEREALTOR.COM


Index for February, 2011

see the Entire Book online at www.stjoenews.net NAME oF BUsINEss

PAgE No.

NAME oF BUsINEss

one Home Realty...........39

Coldwell Banker.............41

Prudential summers.........4

Evans Realty......................2

Realty Executives ...........28

First American Title ........37

Reece & Nichols Ide Capital Realty .........24

JoAnn Cobb REAlToRsÂŽ..................34

Re/MAXÂŽ .......................38

McClain Realtors ............31

Re/MAXÂŽ Elizabeth Rose.................3

Met life Home loans .....32 Midwest Federal ...............2

– if you know where to turn.

PAgE No.

Allied Home Mortgage .....3

Mercantile Bank..............40

You can feel at home with your loan

Ralph Schank

Melanie Walley

At Midwest Federal, you’ll find friendly, experienced bankers able to structure a home loan to fit your personal budget and financial needs. Lenders in touch with real life, to make sure you’re as comfortable with your loan, as you are in your home.

United Country...............33 19th & Frederick St. Joseph, MO 816-233-5148

See Cover Home and Description on page 28

Mike Kovac

Agent of the Month Cell: 816-262-7858 mikekovacmail@yahoo.com

Belt Hwy. & Beck St. Joseph, MO 816-233-7400

Don Evans, GRI Broker Cell: 596-0484 donevans@evansrealtyonline.com

Andrea Saunders, Office Mgr.

Joyce Benight 390-5270

Sandy Blum 261-8740

Carlene Bray 816-724-0443

Kit Farris-Buckley, GRI 387-1115

Carlene Heath 262-5948

Cindy Kennedy, SFR 294-8643

Mike Kovac 262-7858

Gregg Lowrance 261-3626

Amanda Mays 351-1010

Tammy O’Meara 294-3357

Amy Patterson 341-3773

Charlotte Sollars, GRI 244-8323

Sarah Waller 383-0537

Shuk Yee Yam, GRI, SRS 261-5205

Joyce Perkins 816-390-7760

Mary Sharp 816-390-6118

Barbara Wood 816-617-2278

SEARCH FOR ALL THE ST. JOSEPH PROPERTY LISTINGS IN ONE LOCATION

www.EvansRealtyOnline.com

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


Looking for straight and simple answers on home financing? www.alliedCorphome.com/dennis Modern Technology — Old-Fashioned Service

1904 N. Woodbine Rd. St. Joseph, MO 816-233-7101 or 888-499-4342 .P3FTJEFOUJBM.PSUHBHF-JDFOTFF.-0

ELIZABETH ROSE GRI, CRS 36 years of experience & dedication to serving you! Licensed in MO & KS

Cell: (816) 387-1196 erose75@aol.com

PRIME COUNTRY ACREAGE!!!

One owner, 3 bedroom ranch, fireplace, 4 garages/ workshop, 18.5 acres on blacktop. Perfect for horses, easy commute. Edgerton area.

Only $239,900 • CALL LIZ. (97793)

REDUCED THOUSANDS!!! Like new, 2 story, 3 bedrooms, formal living & dining rooms, gourmet custom kitchen, 2 baths. Totally remodeled, so many new amenities. Charming dĂŠcor. Darling outdoor playhouse. Historic Cathedral Hill. Just right for your family.

Price slashed to $79,000. CALL LIZ TO TOUR. (96230)

JEWEL OF A HOME!!!

One owner, mint condition, 3 bedroom raised ranch. 1 bath, large country kitchen w/dining area, appliances, rec room, garage. Many major updates. Perfect for you & your family!

Only asking $114,900 • CALL LIZ TO VIEW. (98167)

IN TIP-TOP SHAPE!!!

Totally updated 1 story, living room, 2 bedrooms, spacious kitchen w/dining area, 1 bath, main floor utility, carport, level corner lot. Immaculate, cozy & homey, charming dĂŠcor. Trenton area.

COUNTRY GENTLEMEN’S HAVEN!!!

Unique one-of-a-kind, custom-built Earth contact with your own bowling lanes. 3 Bedrooms, 3 baths, fully equipped kitchen, great room, formal dining, game room, 4 garages, 2 acre lot (MOL). Spacious, secluded country home close to town. Many amenities!

Only asking $299,900 • CALL LIZ TO VIEW. (98739)

COUNTRY IN THE CITY!!!

Price slashed to $59,000. CALL LIZ TODAY TO VIEW. (96986)

3 Bedroom ranch on private, serene setting. Large living room, bath, kitchen w/dining area, garage, tiered deck. Savannah area.

Only asking $85,000 • CALL LIZ TO VIEW. (98677)

RE/MAX Professionals of St. Joseph

1119 N. Woodbine Rd., St. Joseph, MO 64506 • (816) 233-2300 'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


1(816)232-2000 www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

Jim Summers CRS

279-7532

Carol Compton CRS, GRI

390-6970

Adam Stein

Pam Bowman

e

CCIM

GRI, Green, -PRO

248-6821

Heidi Ehlert 390-4045

ccomptn@aol.com

adam@PruSummers.com

261-5561

hmehlert@yahoo.com

jsum@ponyexpress.net

housesbypam@yahoo.com

Carolyn Brooks

Juanita Richardson 244-7030

Dona Reynolds SFR, CRS, GRI 689-4443

Carol Wills, KS & MO

carolynmbrooksrealtor@yahoo.com

John Wray SRS, GRI 390-7959

jwray@swbell.net

www.donareynolds.com

cwills@prusummers.com

Larry Buck 351-9369

Tony Hinkle 279-5089

Judy Hendrix GRI 596-0570

Gary Chambers Kathy Chambers GRI 232-0626

Vanessa Shipers 596-0500

Jannette Fleck GRI 233-7063

Paula Montemayor 351-1095

GRI

248-2632

buck4re@aol.com

Cathy Echterling CRS, GRI

233-7128

cechterling@prusummers.com

rtlthinkle@aol.com

juanitahere4u@aol.com

judyhendrix3@yahoo.com

Sonny Younger MBA 233-4611

syounger@prusummers.com

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 

Beth Kovac-Grace 294-3799 bkovac@prusummers.com

SRS, GRI

262-7405

sold@stjoelive.com

gkcham@msn.com

jnetf@aol.com

pmonte@email.com


Liz Butler 294-2779

Mike Steele

Jerry Arnold

msteele@jatect.net

205-0105

frankleone@prusummers.com

Sarah Inscho 248-3347

Connie Francis 390-9268

Nick Hegarty 261-9959

Larry Hoecker 646-0167

Cindy White 816-294-3308

Donna Chauvin CRS, GRI 233-6973

Milton Weeks 262-8138

Ericka Angst 294-3794

261-4616

lizcansell4u@hotmail.com

Rebecca Giles 262-8927 rgiles@ponyexpress.net

“Hablo Espanol�

Marcia McElwain GRI 279-3727

myall4you@sbcglobal.net

cdchauvi@aol.com

Sharon Turner 596-0258

turnersells@stjoelive.com

Office Manager

Byron "Pinky" Thomas 261-1215

Connie Wells Bookkeeping

mweeks54@yahoo.com

Linda Post 596-0945

linpost@ponyexpress.net

Compliance

ABR, GRI

261-6757

erickaangst@prusummers.com

Francis Esely, SRS 261-6415

CRS, GRI

Jeanie Rudloff

Jane Cathcart jane@stjoehomes.net

jdarn@hotmail.com

mmcelwain@stjoelive.com

Amy Steggall 596-1714

Frank Leone 387-1996

GRI

fesely@stjoelive.com

Trudy Euler Receptionist

Julie Barnett Advertising

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

STUNNING TRADITIONAL RESIDENCE ON ASHLAND

Clean lines and sophisticated decor create a custom feel and experience with first class amenities and materials. Top floor locations offer spectacular views of the courtyard, pool, and tennis courts. Call Adam Stein, 816-248-6821 or Nick Hegarty, 816-261-9959. #96639

SEEING IS BELIEVING. . . So you must see this 4 bedroom, 4 bath showcase home. Fantastic amenities include spacious rooms, along with extras that include an in-ground pool, beautiful stonework, and the most fantastic view in all directions. Call Adam Stein, 816-248-6821. #98296

NEW EXTERIOR PAINT

Lots of new interior paint and carpet in this beautiful home near the parkway hiking/biking trail. 5 bedrooms, 31/2 baths, fantastic kitchen, dining room, living room, sun room, office, screened gathering room, floored attic. Special features include 3 fireplaces, plantation shutters, large master suite with large walk-in closet, and beautiful built-in bookcases, lower level family room. 1.2 acres. Call Jane Cathcart, 261-6757. #95422

JUST ADD HORSES . . .

The deer, turkey, fish, Blue Heron, and other wildlife already live here. 118 acres of timber, farm ground, 102 River frontage, two ponds, outbuildings, and a newer ranch home with three master suites, for a total of five bedrooms. An office, three family rooms, 41/2 baths, floor to ceiling river rock fireplace, and a three car over sized garage. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email housesbypam@yahoo.com #97260

BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM HOME

Oakmont area along North 71 Hwy is where you will find this lovely 4 bedroom, 31/2 bath home. Large kitchen with hearth area plus a sun room, and 2 car detached garage / shop. 2 acres and nicely landscaped. Priced to sell! Call Judy Hendrix or Cathy Echterling. #98155

LEVEL RANCH ~ 10 ACRES

Quality built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a spacious lower walkout family room. Plus fireplace, pool, fenced pastures, pole barn, and more. Call Judy Hendrix or Cathy Echterling. #98186

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

BEAUTIFUL LOVERS LANE HOME

CLASSIC WILLIAMSBURG COLONIAL

CUPID’S ARROW

Large rooms and lots of natural light enhance its beauty. Many extras include formal and casual living rooms, formal dining, extra nice kitchen. Fantastic sun room, plus a gorgeous patio and deck that looks out to a beautifully landscaped yard Call Adam Stein, 816-248-6821 or Nick Hegarty, 816-261-9959. #97826

Country Club Village is where you will find this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath with 2 car garage. New kitchen featuring granite counters plus a slate floor. Surrounded by mature trees. Call Pam Bowman, 816261-5561 or Adam Stein, 816-248-6821. #98731

Is aimed at this beautiful, new ranch with an open floor plan. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, fireplace, granite counters, tile, walkout basement, and more. Call Cathy Echterling. #98113

STONECREST TUDOR

AWESOME LOCATION!

PRISTINE PERFECTION!!

Many extras, all for your comfort can be found in this quality built four bedroom home. Laundry on the main floor, formal dining. Finished walkout lower level. Plus a Jacuzzi, Pella windows, screened porch, hot tub, and much more. Call John Wray, 816-390-7959. #96683

Custom built home featuring an open floor plan, loaded with extras and an attached 4-car garage. Convenient location. Call Paula Montemayor, 816-351-1095. #98507

You must see for yourself this lovely, all electric home located on an acre lot. Wonderful views and beautiful landscaping. Savannah Schools. Call Juanita Richardson, 816-244-7030. #98561

RURAL RELAXER

7 ACRES OF PRIVACY

MOST WANTED!

True ranch offering large rooms in this spacious, open floor plan. 3-4 bedrooms, lower level rec room, shop, and utility garage. Plus 2 car garage. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. #98472

Nicely landscaped acreage in Union Star. 7 year old home with covered front porch, 2 fireplaces. Open floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 3-car attached garage plus workshop. Call John Wray, 816-390-7959. #97274

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath town home says “move right in� with its new master bath, open living areas, plantation blinds and inviting corner lot. $209,900. Call Cathy Echterling. #98107

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

E IC R P

ED UC D RE

LOVIN’ THIS PRICE!

MOVE IN READY

YOU’LL APPRECIATE THE VALUE

MUST SELL - 15 MINUTES FROM ST. JOE

Priced at $205,000 this home features 4 bedrooms, 31/2 baths. Spacious kitchen with loads of cabinet space, island, hardwood floors. Eat-in dining area along with formal dining, walkout lower level with ample storage. Contact Nick Hegarty, 816261-9959. #98321

True ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2-car garage, with a third utility garage all above a walkout lower level. New subdivision 10 miles north of the Shoppes on 71 Hwy past the I-29 overpass a half mile; turn left (west) at Four Seasons Heating and Cooling). $190’s. Contact Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #97933

Beautifully detailed and customized craftsmanship in each room. Stylish kitchen with hearth room, two family rooms, 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, true master with walk-in shower and closet. Landscaped and fenced backyard. Lots of square footage for the price. $190’s. Contact Pam Bowman, 261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #97907

56 + acres of timber, pasture, and cropland. Level 3 bedroom home only 7 + years new. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #96274

W NE

G TIN S LI

AMAZING VIEWS

SPRAWLING RANCH ON 2 ACRES

QUALITY ALL LEVEL TOWN HOME

GREAT BRICK HOME

All brick, level ranch completely remodeled and boasts of Oak cabinets, wood floors, and new windows. Open floor plan featuring a huge master suite with a spalike master bath and walk-in closet. Spacious lower level, private wooded lot. Call Heidi Ehlert today, 390-4045. #98880

Fantastic all electric level ranch with finished lower level family room and bar. Beautiful setting just outside the city on blacktop. Call Juanita Richardson, 816-244-7030. #99083

In beautiful Fountain Creek Subdivision. Two bedrooms, two full baths, two car garage. Custom cabinets, wood floors, and a large walkout, unfinished lower level. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #97617

Much larger than it looks! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features formal living and dining rooms. Main floor office and family room plus a great, updated kitchen. Large covered deck, 4 car detached garage, acre lot. Conveniently close to MWSU. Contact Gary Chambers, 816-261-6046. #97280

NEWEST TOWN HOMES WITH HIGH QUALITY

BEAUTIFUL NEW CONSTRUCTION

NEW CONSTRUCTION IN COUNTRY SUBDIVISION

NEW YEAR - NEW HOME!

Two bedrooms, two full baths, one car garage. Beautiful custom kitchen with wood floors, main floor laundry. Large unfinished walkout lower level. Peaceful area. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email housesbypam@yahoo.com #97618

Start your New Year in a brand new home! Quality built raised ranch with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths. Custom cabinets wood floors in the kitchen. Finished lower level. Over 2,200 square feet of living space. Contact Heidi Ehlert, 816-390-4045 or Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #96939

Three bedrooms, two baths, walkout lower level. Hurry and you can pick your colors! Ideally located in the new Vista Ridge Subdivision minutes from everything. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #98633

Beautiful details throughout this brand new split entry. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, custom cabinets, wood floor, finished lower level. Over 2,200 sq ft of finished living space. Call Heidi Ehlert, 816-3904045 or Larry Buck, 351-9369. #96938

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

FOUR ACRES + NEWER HOME AT THIS PRICE!!!

TRUE RANCH ON ACREAGE

CHARMING TUDOR RIGHT OFF ASHLAND

Beautiful views from this house on the hill. 4 bedrooms, 21/2 baths, 3 car detached garage with floored portion, and a pond. Small country subdivision. Call Pam Bowman, (816) 261-5561 or email housesbypam@yahoo.com. #96486

Immaculate ranch on 4 acres. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, finished lower level. Newer kitchen. Outbuildings, pasture, timber. 6 miles west of King City; twenty minute drive to St. Joe. Call Mike Steele, 261-4616. #98250

Beautiful English Tudor with lots of charm, many, many updates and tremendous curb appeal. Call Adam Stein, 816-248-6821 or Nick Hegarty, 816-261-9959. #98081

W NE

G TIN S LI

SAVOR THE SLIENCE

SAVANNAH COUNTRY HOME

COUNTRY LIVING

OLD WORLD CHARM

Enjoy the 20 acres, all fenced and cross fenced, stocked pond, and the outbuilding. House with a living room, bedroom, kitchen, and bath. Could turn garage into bedrooms. Close. Call Jerry Arnold, 205-0105. #98288

If you’re looking for a gorgeous, secluded setting, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is for you! Situated on 5 acres (mol) with deep pond and fishing dock. This home offers a living room, family room, eat-in kitchen, and 2 car attached garage. Call Rebecca Giles, 816-262-8927. #98770

Check out this 2 bedroom ranch home on 38.5 acres with machine shed and outbuildings. Near Helena. Call Tony Hinkle, 816-617-9700. #98794

2 story Tudor in Fairleigh Place. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, formal living room with fireplace, formal dining with beautiful pocket doors, and a sun room. Kitchen has granite counter tops, wall oven, and Jenn Aire cooktop. Amazing price for this neighborhood. Call Heidi Ehlert today, 816-390-4045. #99105

E IC R P

ED UC D RE

PEACEFUL PRIVATE SETTING

MOVE IN READY

ZOO AREA

3 MOBILE HOMES ON ACREAGE

Top quality upgrades in this 2-3 bedroom home just off Gene Field Rd. Kitchen features include granite counter top and a wood floor along with formal dining and family room with wood floors. Another top bonus is a huge 3-season room and finished lower level. All updated and ready for you. Call Heidi Ehlert today, 390-4045. #98674

All level single family home - New construction offering easy living with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. Quiet area with room to breathe. 71 Hwy north of I-29 overpass; turn left (west) at Four Seasons Heating and Cooling. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #97934

Great floor plan that boasts 4 bedrooms and 4 baths. Plus a large deck off the living room, and replacement windows. $150’s. Call John Wray, 816-390-7959. #98804

Unique property with three 10-year old mobile homes on 15 rolling acres with stocked pond, 48 x 36 steel building. In Andrew County 10 miles north of Avenue City. Possibly income producing. Call Mike Steele, 816-261-4616. #98505

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

W NE

G TIN S I L

JUST OUTSIDE THE CITY LIMITS

PANORAMIC VIEW

4 CAR GARAGE

BEAUTIFUL PARKWAY VIEW!

Raised ranch on approximately 3 acres. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, full basement, and patio. Call Paula Montemayor, 351-1095. #99039

Enjoy a panoramic view with this 3-4 bedroom ranch on 3 acres. Has a security system, finished basement, and a 10 x 12 outbuilding. $140’s. Call Liz Butler, 816-294-2779. #98037

Level ranch with large family room. living room with a wood burning heatilator fireplace. Beautiful wood and ceramic tile floors. Appliances and riding mower stay. All on an acre lot. Call Jannette Fleck, 816-244-2960 or jnetf@aol.com #98605

Come see this 3 bedroom home with a beautiful view of the parkway. This Cape Cod home has a screened in porch that overlooks the parkway, finished basement, and one car garage. Call Liz Butler, 816-294-2779. #96264

W NE

G TIN S LI

W NE

G TIN S LI

IDEAL HOME - AGENCY

DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR THE BEST BUY

BUILT IN HOT TUB

TOWN HOME LIVING

Well taken care of 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Agency. 2 car garage, backyard shed, hot tub, patio. A “must-see�! Contact Ericka Angst, 816-294-3794. #99108

Three bedroom and baths. Quiet street. Full basement and rec room. Island, eat-in kitchen, two fireplaces, dining area, two car garage. Hurry! Call Jerry Arnold, 205-0105. #98684

3 bedroom, 21/2 bath, one and a half story, move-in ready home. Living room, formal dining, main floor master suite with French doors to a deck that has a built-in hot tub. New windows, vinyl siding, and a new detached garage, fenced backyard. Call Heidi Ehlert, 816-390-4045 or Frank Leone, 816-387-1996. #99106

Maintenance free 3 bedroom, 3 bath town home. Exterior maintenance plus snow, lawn, trash. Swimming pool, tennis court and club house. Call John Wray, 816-390-7959. #98538

NEWER DUPLEX FOR SALE - HALF OR ALL

NEWER DUPLEX FOR SALE - BUY HALF OR ALL

GET MORE - SPEND LESS

PERFECT JEWEL - PRICELESS SETTING

Two bedroom, two bath home with 2-car garage on a quiet street. Large lower level with an additional bath and bedroom. $130’s. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #98524

Two bedrooms, two baths, two car garage and large walkout lower level with a bath and 3rd bedroom. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #98523

Clean, 3 bedroom, 2 bath raised ranch offering a living room with vaulted ceiling and wood burning fireplace open to your country kitchen, lower level rec room, 2 car garage, and picturesque backyard. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. #98663

Awesomely homey Craftsman style home with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and lots of restoration done. Great hardwood floors accent the spacious living room which opens to the formal dining room. In-ground pool is a recent addition to the attractively landscaped and fenced backyard. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. #96902

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

W NE

G TIN S I L

HOUSE AND 5 ACRES

5 ACRES CLOSE TO ST. JOE

MOVE IN READY

HOME-COOKED MEALS

Just 10 minutes from St. Joe is this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home only 5 years old. $120’s. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #98553

Located on Hwy 71 is this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Large kitchen, living room, two screened porches, 2 car detached garage, and storm shelter. Call Gary Chambers, 816-261-6046. #97970

3 bedroom, 21/2 bath, with 22 x 14 family room, extra storage, and small workshop area. Huge fenced backyard, large deck, covered patio. Many extras including thermal windows, lifetime vinyl siding, new carpet, and laminate wood floor, new interior paint. Call Linda Post, 816-596-0945. #98637

Beautiful, custom Oak kitchen will delight the family chef, as well as ceramic floors, vinyl siding, and fenced yard in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Andrew County raised ranch. $126,500. Call Cathy Echterling. #99033

LOVERS LANE AREA

CAREFREE LIVING

RIVERFRONT - NODAWAY RIVER

VICTORIAN HOME WITH ACREAGE

Updated kitchen, large main floor family room, master suite and private covered deck makes this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home a great buy. Great neighborhood between Gene Field Rd and Lovers Lane. Call John Wray, 816-390-7959. #98047

Can be yours in this extra nice level ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, main floor laundry. Plus 2 car attached garage, siding, and full basement for storage. Call Cathy Echterling to see. #98074

2 bedroom, 2 bath riverfront property with an attached 2-car garage. Wonderful views! A must see. Seller will help with fees. Call Ericka Angst, 816-294-3794. #98855

Beautiful, old Victorian has the room and charm. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 4 car garage. Vinyl siding, newer roof and air. Pasture, tons of potential. Call Mike Steele, 261-4616. #97991

W NE

G TIN S I L

IDEAL STARTER HOME

CANDY CANE LANE

GORGEOUS WOODWORK!

RAISED RANCH

Located just north of the Shoppes at North Village. 3 bedrooms, 2 car garage, fenced yard. Savannah Schools. Priced $119,500. Call Jannette Fleck, 244-2960 or jnetf@aol.com #98506

Must see, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with wood burning fireplace, and boasts a sun room off the living room. Call John Wray, 816-390-7959. #98563

3 bedroom, 11/2 bath home with an eat-in kitchen, formal dining, natural woodwork, and hardwood floors. Main floor laundry, large side deck, 2 car garage. A very nice home with a lot of charm. $110’s. Call Carol Wills, 816-262-7405. #98767

Brick home featuring 2 possible 3 bedrooms. Hardwood floors, updated kitchen, 2 fireplaces, screened in back porch. Huge, fenced backyard! Call Carol Wills, 816-262-7405. #99087

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

W NE

G TIN S I L

LARGE HOME - SMALL PRICE

ROOMY RAISED RANCH

MOVE IN READY

NOW $105,900

This 2 story beauty offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Newer windows, vinyl siding, stain glass windows, wood floors. Sun room, lower level rec room. Fenced backyard. Call Heidi Ehlert, 816-390-4045 or Adam Stein, 816-248-6821. #99067

Larger than it looks! Great 4 bedroom with 2 full baths and 2-car garage. New back deck. Eugene Field School. Perfect for the growing family. Call Juanita Richardson, 816-244-7030. #98313

3 bedrooms, all level living. Great room has cathedral ceiling and wood burning fireplace with heatilator. Spacious eat-in kitchen open to a sun room overlooking a large, fenced backyard. Attached 2-car garage. Now $109,500! Call Jannette Fleck, 244-2960 or jnetf@aol.com #98539

Level ranch with walkout. 3 bedrooms, 21/2 baths, open livingdining area. 4th bedroom and family room lower level. Half acre lot. Call Vanessa Shipers, 816-596-0500. #98969

W NE

G TIN S LI

NOW $107,900

CONVENIENT TO NORTH SHOPPES

4006 MITCHELL - OFFICE EXCLUSIVE

CHARMING COTTAGE

Large raised ranch home with main floor family room, and lower level family room. 2 fireplaces, 3 bedrooms, and 3 baths. Savannah. Call Vanessa Shipers, 596-0500. #98780

Level ranch, 3 bedroom, 11/2 bath, attached garage. New roof in July 1010. Owner will FHA Coop. Call Larry Hoecker, 816-646-0167. #98740

Charming 2-3 bedroom home with wood burning fireplace, newer roof, gutter, paint, kitchen, bath carpet, and more. Excellent location with 3/4 acre and treed lot. Owner/Broker. Contact Dona Reynolds, 816-261-8656.

3 bedroom, cottage with beautiful hardwoods and wrap around porch. One block west of Ashland. Call Ericka Angst, 294-3794. #98341

A MUST SEE

CLOSE TO EVERYTHING THAT COUNTS!

FIRST CLASS OPPORTUNITY

PRICE REDUCED $4,000!

Charming 2 story, historical home on Beck Rd. 4 bedrooms, 31/2 baths, formal living room, dining room, main floor family room with fireplace. Hardwoods, stain glass windows. Sun porch, 2-car garage. Great location. Call Gary Chambers, 261-6046. #98519

A large entryway welcomes you into this charming 3 bedroom, 11/2 bath home that includes an eat-in kitchen, dining room, sun room, living room with built-in bookcases. Large, partially fenced yard with deck, and one car garage. $90’s. Call Liz Butler, 816-294-2779. #97570

Three bedrooms, full basement, close to school and shops, fenced yard, deck, a nice place to come home to. Save now. Call Jerry Arnold, 205-0105. #96974

This true ranch home with beautiful kitchen, 3 + bedrooms in a quiet area and has a finished basement, presently used as 3 extra bedrooms plus lots of storage. This home has a level backyard with a 2tiered deck, combination kitchen and dining room and new carpet. The attached garage has been converted into extra office space, can be converted back easily. Call Donna Chauvin, 816-617-5801. #98316

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

K AR M N KO C BA

ET W NE

G TIN S I L

COUNTRY RANCH - 5 ACRES

RELAXING AND LIVEABLE

VERY NICE IN HELENA

HISTORIC “CANDY CANE LANE�

Quiet country living on 5 acres, mol east of Savannah. 2 bedrooms with room to expand. Hardwood floors partial basement, cellar. Fruit trees. Beautiful 360 degree view. Bring horses. Call Mike Steele, 261-4616. #97455

Town home close to hospital offering 2-3 bedrooms, main floor washer and dryer, lower level rec room, and single car garage. HOA covers all exterior plus trash. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. #98465

Adorable, tastefully updated, one level living. 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, eat-in kitchen, family room, living room, laundry room, deck, large grassy yard. The garage is 30 x 36 with large workshop area. 4 cars could be parked in the garage. Dishwasher, refrigerator, and oven/stove stay. Call Jane Cathcart, 816-261-6757. #97673

Beautifully updated with hardwoods gracing the living room and formal dining. Cozy wood burning fireplace. Large picture window. Must see! Call Juanita Richardson, 816-244-7030. #99076

EDGE OF ST. JOSEPH

TAKE IT NICE N’ EASY

SPACIOUS ROOMS

CUTE AS A BUTTON!

One peaceful acre. Three bedrooms. Two full baths. Near Lake Contrary. Two car garage. Manufactured home on a permanent foundation. Call Jerry Arnold, 205-0105. #98877

Nice town home, all electric, appliances, 2 bedroom, 2 bath rooms, and 2 car attached garage. Newer floor plan on one level. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. #98490

2 possible 3 bedroom home with 2 full baths, lots of updating, finished basement, 1 car garage. A lot of home for the money! Call Carol Wills, 816-262-7405. #97899

Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with finished basement. Good neighborhood, nice yard. Pool table stays. Call Liz Butler, 816-294-2779. #96700

DE UN

RC

CT RA T ON

VERY SHARP 4 BEDROOM

NOW $80,900

LOTS OF POSSIBILITIES FOR THE MONEY!

MOVE IN READY

Terrific home in “tip-top� condition! Roof and gutters only 5 years old. Furnace and siding new one year ago. Beautiful, natural woodwork. 1 car garage/storage/shop with brand new roof and overhead door. Low $80’s. Call Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #98775

Raised ranch with large eat-in kitchen, three bedrooms, family room, and two fireplaces. Outside the city limits. East Hills Addition. Call Vanessa Shipers, 596-0500. #98680

Metal building built in 2006 with 1,240 square feet converted into living space and remaining 1,560 square feet garage or working space. Two 14 ft overhead doors. Cameron area. Call Liz Butler, 816-294-2779. #98171

Three bedroom manufactured home on permanent foundation built in 2006. All electric, huge kitchen with island and all appliances including washer and dryer. Large master bath with corner garden tub, and walk-in closet. Call Heidi Ehlert today, 390-4045. #98119

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

DE UN

RC

CT RA T ON

TOWN HOME OPPORTUNITY!

DISCOVER A CLASSIC

NORTH SIDE

SAVANNAH LISTING

Awesome price for this two bedroom, two bath town home. Quiet area near the university and hospital. Call Paula Montemayor, 816-351-1095. #98953

Hall Street - Simple architecture in this 2 bedroom. Living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, updated bath, and HVAC. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. #98943

4 bedroom, 11/2 bath freshly painted, newer windows. $70’s. Call Nick Hegarty, 816-261-9959. #98771

1405 W Chestnut: Charming cottage in a nice neighborhood near the city park and pool. Home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, eat-in kitchen, 1-car attached garage, and large storage shed. Call Rebecca Giles, 816-262-8927. #98305

SAVANNAH LISTING FOR INVESTOR

1115 MAGNOLIA

A NEW START. . .

MOVE IN READY

Private, in town setting; this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with newer paint and carpet is located at 504 South 2nd. Large, level lot with a large storage shed. Call Rebecca Giles, 816-262-8927. #98306

A great buy! Historic brick home with 3 bedrooms, 11/2 baths. Needs work. Call Paula Montemayor, 816-351-1095. #97398

In this lovely 2 bedroom cottage with lots of new. Main floor laundry. Light and sunny. Private backyard. 2 car garage. Call Connie Francis, 816-262-5483. #98610

This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home near the parkway has been well maintained and has vinyl siding and new roof. Off street parking with a 2 car carport will keep the snow off! Full unfinished lower level for storage, and main floor laundry are added bonus. Call Rebecca Giles, 816-262-8927. #98702

W NE

G TIN S I L

GREAT LOCATION! GREAT PRICE!

NO PLACE LIKE HOME

UPDATED COTTAGE

“SHE’S A BRICK HOUSE�

Very nice 2 bedroom with detached garage. Great area. Appliances stay. Call today for your showing. Call Juanita Richardson, 816-244-7030. #98354

This all level home on a corner lot boasts 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, main floor laundry, and full basement with a wonderful 2 car garage. The back has a partially covered deck on the back of the house, and a circular driveway, perfect for campers! Call Liz Butler, 816-294-2779. #98040

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen and lots of updating. Newer wiring, furnace, and central air. Call Carol Wills, 816-262-7405. #99094

You’ll love this all brick family home! Low utilities and full finished attic for additional living space. Must see for yourself. Call Juanita Richardson, 816-244-7030. #98497

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

W NE

E IC PR

LIKE BRAND NEW!

CUTE SOUTH SIDE HOME

ALL NEW FOR NEARLY NOTHING!!!

Brand new kitchen and beautiful tiled, all new bath, new carpet, paint, and light fixtures. Newer windows and siding. Main floor laundry, and more! This is a “must see� home. Priced in the $60’s. Contact Juanita Richardson, 816-244-7030. #98975

Well kept 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in a quiet neighborhood. Corner lot overlooking the library. $60’s. Call John Wray, 816-390-7959. #98514

Two bedrooms, large eat-in kitchen, fenced backyard and maintenance free. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #98640

PARK-LIKE SETTING Nice 2 bedroom on a quiet street with lots of trees. Call John Wray, 816-390-7959. #98222

INVESTMENT PROPERTY

ALL REDONE!

PRICE REDUCED

SIDE BY SIDE

Just updated with new carpet, vinyl flooring and paint. Kitchen appliances stay. Rents for $550. Owner/Agent. Call Jannette Fleck, 244-2960 or jnetf@aol.com #96984

Own this fantastic home featuring a new kitchen, new carpet and paint. Plus new plumbing, wiring, furnace, and air conditioning. Main floor laundry. Come see for yourself. Call Carol Wills, 816-262-7405 or Juanita Richardson, 816-244-7030. #97444

North side 3 bedroom home with formal dining, large kitchen. A Walkup attic, partly finished. Now priced at only $55,000. Call Jannette Fleck, 244-2960 or email: jnetf@aol.com. #96981

Investment properties sold as a package. Buy both for $55,000. Total rents $775. Great return on your money. Both have leases. Owner/ Agent. Call Jannette Fleck, 244-2960 or email: jnetf@aol.com #96980

W NE

E IC PR

W NE

E IC PR

SOUTH END LEVEL HOME

628 SOUTH 13TH STREET

SAVANNAH NEAR THE PARK

WHY RENT?

Level home with 2 bedrooms, bath, detached garage, and off street parking. South end area. Owner/Agent. Contact Ericka Angst, 816-294-3794. #97963

Great brick home with many extras. Move-in ready! 2 full baths. Convenient location. Contact Paula Montemayor, 816-351-1095. #98912

A great opportunity to restore this home to its original beauty. 3 bedrooms, 21/2 baths, full basement. Call Paula Montemayor, 816-351-1095. #98824

Quit throwing away your money when you can have your own 2 bedroom east side home with cobblestone fireplace, dining room, and 2 car garage for less than rent payments. Call Cathy Echterling. #95767

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

LD SO

INVESTMENT PROPERTY

WEDDING BELLS

$39,900

HAVE YOU SEEN THIS?

Current lease $500 mo until September 2011. Located behind Krug Park. Large rooms, beamed ceilings, dining room. Owner/Agent. Call Jannette Fleck, 244-2960 or email: jnetf@aol.com #96982

3 bedroom, dining room, and main floor laundry in this east side cottage. Newer roof, fenced yard, and more at $51,900. Call Cathy Echerling. #98830

Spacious main floor with kitchen, dining, living, master bedroom, and laundry. 2 upper bedrooms, and 21/2 baths. Carport and covered deck. Call Vanessa Shipers, 596-0500. #97616

3 bedrooms, 1 bath with a nice yard, large usable basement. Call Pam Bowman, 261-5561 or email housesbypam@yahoo.com #95583

W NE

G TIN S LI

LOTS OF NEW!!!

INVESTMENT PROPERTY

INVESTMENT PROPERTY

ADD CHARM

2 bedrooms, 1 bath, fenced backyard, off street parking. It’s a must see, priced to sell! Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #98229

Long time tenant. 2 bedrooms. Eat-in kitchen, full basement. Currently rents for $475. Great cash flow. Now only $34,900. Owner/Agent. Call Jannette Fleck, 244-2960 or jnetf@aol.com #93689

Good cash flow on this one bedroom. Rents for $450 and priced at only $34,500. Large living room, eat-in kitchen, detached garage. Owner/Agent. Call Jannette Fleck, 244-2960 or jnetf@aol.com #93690

To this 2 bedroom cottage. Spacious living room and dining room. Detached garage, patio, and partially fenced. Priced at $27,500. Call Vanessa Shipers, 816-596-0500. #99092

W NE

G TIN S I L

DE UN

RC

CT RA T ON

PEMBROKE CONDO

317 W VALLEY

CHEAPER THAN RENT!!

GROWING FAMILY?

Awesome one bedroom condo in Pembroke Gardens. Private balcony and updated bath room. Trash, sewer, water, and pool included in HOA dues. Call Heidi Ehlert today, 816-390-4045. #99068

Cottage: Vinyl siding, spacious living room, dining, and kitchen. 3 bedrooms, deck, central air, and detached garage. $23,600. Call Vanessa Shipers, 816-596-0500. #98970

Improved north end cottage on a quiet street. Maintenance free siding. One level living. Let’s get moving! Call Paula Montemayor, 816-351-1095. #98806

Home is larger than it looks. Great open loft area with sun room, 2 fireplaces. Quiet street. Contact Paula Montemayor, 816-351-1095. #98867

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

W NE

G TIN S I L

90 ACRES Approx 90 acres on Rt. D - Perfect for hunting, farming, or building your dream home. Call Adam Stein, 816-248-6821. #94185 PRIME HUNTING LAND 66 acres (mol) just 5 minutes south off 169 Hwy. Timber, pond, Platte River frontage. $179,900. Call Tony Hinkle, 816-617-9700. #98267 PRICELESS PRIVACY 12 acres - Mid Buchanan. Nice location to build that new home or two. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. #98959

NICKED AND BRUISED

REHAB ME!

Small home in need of handy buyer. 4 rooms and bath, parking pad in back. Recent roof and trusses repaired or replaced. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. #98942

3 bedrooms, some remodeling started. Located close to many local amenities. Call Paula Montemayor, 816-351-1095. #99029

W NE

G TIN S LI

DE UN

RC

CT RA T ON

BEAUTIFUL BUILDING SITE Five (mol) beautiful acres; perfect building site. 6 ft wrought iron fence with electronic gate, septic system, utilities on site, stamped concrete driveway, landscaping and landscape pavers already in place. Just need to build the house. Call Heidi Ehlert, 816-390-4045. #98931 COUNTRY CLUB VIEW Beautiful setting overlooks Moila Golf Course. Property runs along number 7 tee box and overlooks number 6 green. Great investment with endless opportunities. Call Frank Leone, 816-387-1996. #98554 HIDDEN VALLEY SUBDIVISION Excellent single family and town home lots located in a privately located and maintenance free subdivision. Contact John Wray, 816-390-7959. BEST VIEW IN THE CITY 7 building lots 1 block south of Wyeth Park with the same great view overlooking the Missouri River. Call John Wray, 816-390-7959. #86960

1509 FRANCIS Rehab project alert! Great location - low price! Call Paula Montemayor, 816351-1095. #99016

AGENCY, MO Only $4,900? Unbelievable! Make an offer on this 2 bedroom home. Vinyl siding, level lot, quiet country location. Call Paula Montemayor, 816-351-1095. #98531

NOW’S THE TIME Rates are great and this neighborhood is ideal! 3 + acres just 5 minutes from St. Joseph. Very nice homes. Peaceful area. Gentle slope to street. Utilities on site. Call Sonny Younger. #91688 STONECREST BUILDING LOT Nice residential lot on Eastwood Drive. One of very few building lots left in this upscale St. Joseph neighborhood. Call Jannette Fleck, 244-2960 or jnetf@aol.com #95063 WORTHY OF THE PERFECT SETTING Great lot on private cul-de-sac in Lake at Twelve Oaks waiting for you to build your new home tucked in the trees. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-2482632. #98069 YOUR GREEN LIGHT TO BUY Build your south end home on this great 125 x 120 lot. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. ##96539 #98554 REDUCED TO The ridiculous price of $7,000. Utilities already here. Land is level. South of 36 Hwy in town. Don’t miss out. Call Jerry Arnold, 816-205-0105. #96933

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

FEEL THE POWER OF THIS PLACE

LIVE ON ONE SIDE - RENT OUT THE OTHER

YOUR NEIGHBORS WILL NEVER KNOW

Investor needed for 65 unit complex. Two 21/2 story buildings, laundry, parking garage, and lots of improvements. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. #95424

Newer duplex with two bedrooms, two baths up and lower level almost finished. Walkout and lots of room. Excellent investment in a quiet, new area. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email housesbypam@yahoo.com #98522

Grand 1920’s brick 5-plex that has the appearance of a large home with a courtyard, garages, and half-acre corner lot. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632 for details. #96323

INVESTORS - GREAT CASH FLOW

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY - ALL LEVEL LIVING

DID YOU SEE THIS VALUE!

DUPLEX - 2,200 SQ FT EACH UNIT

5 unit at 720 North 25th Separate utilities for most, natural woodwork, off street parking, well maintained. Call Judy Hendrix, 816-596-0570. #97998

Already rented. Very nice, well maintained property. All appliances stay including washer and dryer. Owner/Agent. Contact Pam Bowman, 261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #96303

Two bedroom duplex in new subdivision called Vista Ridge. Like new with full walkout lower level and one car garage. Call Pam Bowman, 816-261-5561 or email: housesbypam@yahoo.com #98954

Large, older, super clean side by side 2 story duplex with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths per unit. Beautiful woodwork, stairwells, separate utilities. Did rent $700 per side. Call Mike Steele, 261-4616. #98433

L ON

4-UNIT INVESTMENT Very good rental history. All separate utilities. Seller wants action! Call Larry Buck, 351-9369. #94174

0! 00 , 59 $ Y

NEW ROOF

GREAT INVESTMENT

CONTRACT FELL THROUGH . . .

This side by side duplex is bringing in $800 a month. Priced at only $60,000 you do the math. Great buy. Owner/Agent. Call Jannette Fleck, 244-2960 or jnetf@aol.com #93693

Live in one side and lease out the other side. Has rented for $550. Appliances stay. Call Juanita Richardson, 244-7030. #98774

Wonderful 4 unit building with fireplaces, porches, and hardwood floors. Needs work. Wonderful location, just off N Noyes and Ashland. This is a diamond in the rough. Call Sharon Turner, 816-596-0258. #98097

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


   

    

The

Greens of

 "  %&  !& $ !! # ""

# !! "  #"&

Ashland

A Luxury Townhome Development Located In St. Joseph's Newest Subdivision Three beautiful villa style floor plans to choose from starting at $210,000. Lots Priced At $58,000 & $60,000

Commercial land is located at the entrance to the highly desirable Fountain Creek residential development. This well located land is perfectly suited for retail, office, restaurant, and medical buildings. With a strong demographic population and high traffic counts you should take a look at relocating your business here. Please contact Adam Stein or Pam Bowman for pricing and more information.

+*' 

+*' (

+*' )

, !!

           

"-"

Pam Bowman, 261-5561 Green, GRI, e-Pro housesbypam@yahoo.com

Adam Stein, 248-6821 adam@PruSummers.com

Pam Bowman

816.261.5561 Green, GRI, e-PRO

housesbypam@yahoo.com

Contact Adam Stein, 248-6821 Rebecca Giles, 262-8927 or Juanita Richardson, 244-7030 Clark & Thomas Construction Inc.

©2011, An independently owned and operated member of&     %  Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc.              % %% '   # " &   %&     $& &% !&  is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

NINE PRIVATE OFFICES

PROFESSIONAL OFFICE SPACE

SPACIOUS OFFICE BUILDING

3,890 sq ft with reception area, conference rooms, and break room. Located in a restored mansion in a professional business park just off Frederick Avenue. Call Tony Hinkle, 816-617-9700. #97340

Located in a beautiful office park is this 1,292 square feet of space built out to your design. Excellent parking. Contact Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #96049

1,600 square feet (mol) of office space with large reception area, break room, storage room, and 5 private offices. Call Rebecca Giles, 816-262-8927. #98036

FOR SALE OR LEASE Two professional office buildings available for lease or sale. Ideally located just off the Belt Hwy. Investment opportunity with owner financing available. Good cash flow. Contact Nick Hegarty, 816-261-9959. #89936, #89935

NORTH WOODBINE

CLASS A OFFICE SPACE

6,700 square foot commercial building. Great access to I-29. Pretty setting and in excellent condition. Overhead doors, indoor dock, living space. 2 large locker rooms. Very versatile. Call Larry L. Buck, 816-351-9369. #98918

Very nice office space with 12 private offices, a large open work area, file room, reception area, alarm system, 3 restrooms, and parking for 28 cars. Just north of Bishop LeBlond High School. Call John Wray, 390-7959. #91366

MITCHELL PARK PLAZA

OFFICE OR RETAIL Nice office or retail space with 1,200 sq ft and plenty of paved parking. 100 feet of frontage. Would make a good car lot. New roof in 8/06. Call John Wray #91656

Office and/or retail space in the new Mall at the former Mead Building. Very cool setting. Developer will build-out. 1,400 to 30,000 sq ft available. Great opportunity for food/beverage operation. No common area charges. 258 loft apartments in the building. Contact Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #98452

FOR SALE OR LEASE Downtown location; next to Missouri Theater. Suitable for many businesses with clean, finished interior ready for occupancy. Approx. 3,800 sq. ft. with retail room on the main floor and lower level. Rent/remodel allowance with a 2-year minimum lease. $600 per month & triple net. Call Milton Weeks. #91822, #94068

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

GET YOUR BUSINESS GOING

PACKAGE OF POTENTIAL

EXPAND OR DOWNSIZE YOUR BUSINESS . . .

FREE STANDING BUILDING

Very flexible building. Could be divided. Central air, showroom, offices, bathrooms, storage, and large parking lot. Existing business also available via bill of sale. Call Sonny Younger. #95509

Building 1,540 sq ft, graveled area holds 6 cars, and back lot chain link fenced with double gates! Recent roof and 6,750 sq ft lot size. Call Carolyn Brooks, 816-248-2632. #97545

To this bargain building on King Hill. Nearly 4,000 sq ft with fenced lot. Overhead door and office area. Call Larry Buck or Cathy Echterling. #95305

High traffic corner at 22nd and Mitchell. 6,630 sq ft of very versatile space with great parking. Call and schedule your appointment for an inspection. Contact Larry Buck, 351-9369. #96072

W NE

G TIN S LI

JERRE ANNE BUILDING

BARTLETT CENTER FOR LEASE

OFFICE SPACE READY TO GO

MIXED USE BUILDING ~ HUGE PRICE REDUCTION

Former Jerre Anne Cafeteria. Large building with apartment above. Rental income from barber/beauty shop. $40’s. Call John Wray, 816-390-7959. #93059

Great building on a corner lot. Many potential uses. 4,750 square feet. Only $1,000 per month. Contact Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #97818

Don’t miss this great location with 1600 sq ft of office space ready to occupy. Taxes and insurance paid. Just pay utilities and you’re in business. Great traffic flow and exposure with this office directly across from the Aquatic center. Plenty of parking for your customers . . . easy to get in and out. GREAT LANDLORD. Call Frank Leone, 816-387-1996. #99100

4 units - 2 spacious apartments, 2 store fronts. Apartments and one store front rented. Nice office space. Presently vacant. Owner can operate business here with the rental income and can utilize the office for free and still make money. Corner lot. Great parking. Contact Larry L. Buck, 816-351-9369. #94175

STATELY DOWNTOWN BUILDING

DOWNTOWN REHAB OPPORTUNITY

TRAIL THEATER

HISTORY IN THE MAKING

2 story brick on the corner of 8th & Francis. New roof and gutters. 2 store fronts, one with very stable tenant. Second floor could be built out for offices or loft apartments. Call Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #93598

Hot Felix Street location in the entertainment district. Brick building; gutted and framed inside for 3 shops and 5 loft apts. Qualifies for Historic Tax Credits. Also in TIF district. Contact Larry L. Buck, 816-351-9369. #95902

This facility can make money in a lot of different ways - Seats over 400 - Huge parking lot just across the street - Beautiful facade. Call Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #93048

Purchase this property and be part of the great history of St. Joseph. Outstanding location for retail or office space next door to the Pony Express Museum. Great traffic for retail and centrally located for office space. Call Frank Leone, 816-387-1996. #98874

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

SOUTH BELT JUST NORTH OF 36 HWY

This building will work for many different business concepts. - Attractive office area. Call Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #96948

W NE

SOUTH BELT RETAIL Very well established and attractive store building. Super location. Full walkout basement with overhead door. Just north of Hwy 36. Call Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #96949

G TIN S LI

AUTOMOTIVE SALE AND SERVICE CENTER

NORTH BELT CORNER LOCATION

Excellent build and ideal location. 9,000 sq ft, 6 overhead doors. Would also serve many alternate uses. Huge paved parking lot. Call Larry Buck, 816-351-9369 or Adam Stein, 816-248-6821. #97927

Very established retail/service property. 4,660 sq ft building well maintained and in excellent condition. Buy entire building with an existing tenant in portion of building or lease portion being vacated due to seller’s retirement. Contact Larry L. Buck. 816-351-9369. #99122

17,000 SQUARE FEET Free standing building on 2 acres, just north of the Shoppes. Very versatile, well cared for. Call for all the detailed information. Contact Larry L. Buck, 816-351-9369. #92415

PRIME NORTH BELT RETAIL Take advantage of this very busy retail complex. Two separate spaces available, with lots of parking and very current structural appearance. Already in place is a very convenient rear entrance for shipping and receiving. This retail space has all the amenities for success. Call Frank Leone, 816-387-1996. #97883, #97882

W NE

G TIN S I L

CORNER RETAIL / OFFICE

FARAON PLAZA

BELT HIGHWAY FRONTAGE

800 sq ft. Excellent high traffic location. Great sign value. $700 per month. Call Larry Hoecker, 816-646-0167. #98379

Two spaces available in this high traffic location across from Aldi’s. 1,600 sq ft for $1,400 per month and 740 sq ft for $650 per month. Call Nick Hegarty, 816-261-9959. #89871, #95959

Half acre, mol just south of Pickett Rd. 800 sq ft building with basement and overhead doors. Variety of uses. Zoned C-3. Call Mike Steele, 816-261-4616. #99105

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


www.PruSummers.com • 1007 East St. Maartens Dr. • St. Joseph, MO. 64506

24 hours a day, 7 days a week PruSummers.com

MANUFACTURING FACILITY / WAREHOUSE

22,000 SQ FT INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

BUY OR LEASE - ALL BRICK

15,000 square foot metal building. Clear span dock doors and drive-in doors plus 3,200 square foot warehouse building also with a pit dock and drive-in doors. All on 3 + acres. Not in the city limits. Contact Larry L. Buck, 816-351-9369. #97411

Nice office area, good parking, 2 dock doors, 1 drive-in door. Can be manufacturing, distribution, or warehouse. Excellent access to I-229. Call Larry L. Buck, 816-351-9369. #96867

High traffic location, 15,000 square foot building. Lots of parking. Very versatile. Can be retail, or manufacturing. Call Larry Buck, 351-9369. #87375

100 ACRES

30 + ACRES

Prime development land adjacent to KCI Airport land. Contact Tony Hinkle or Adam Stein, 816-232-2000. #98613

Zoned M-2. All level. Call Marcia McElwain, 816-248-5238. #97550

36 HIGHWAY FRONTAGE

Fenced lot. Easy highway access. Tax incentives available. Call Carol Wills, 816-262-7405. #98210

15 acres ideal for industrial, commercial or multi-family. Contact Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #88356

COMMERCIAL BUILDING LOT 2-acre tract zoned C-3 with all utilities. Convenient to 36 Hwy and I-29. Call Larry Buck, 816-351-9369. #88357

11.6 ACRES COMMERCIAL GROUND

2.71 COMMERCIAL SITE Good for mixed use office and/or retail development. Contact Larry L. Buck, 816-351-3969. #97271

W NE

TIN LIS

INDUSTRIAL SITE Lower Lake Industrial area. 15 acres; level with all utility services. Streets on 3 sides. Call Larry L. Buck. 816-351-9369. #98685

G

1,200 SQ FT METAL BUILDING

12,000 SQUARE FEET

RIGHT ON I-29

Nice, metal building on 3.6 acres; paved lot. Would make a great restaurant, office or retail space. Highway frontage. Tax incentives available. Call Carol Wills, 816-262-7405. #98881

Free standing, metal building for lease. Located on 2.86 acres. Three overhead doors. Easy highway access. Contact Carol Wills, 816-262-7405. #99075

2-acre commercial or industrial site ready to build on. Fully developed area. Great visibility. Very high traffic count. Call Larry L. Buck, 816-351-9369. #89434

Š2010, An independently owned and operated member of Prudential Real Estate Affiliates, Inc. is a service mark of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Equal Housing Opportunity.

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


Where SOLD Means More

An independently owned and operated member of the Reece & Nichols Alliance, Inc.

NEW LISTINGS

12311 PALMER DRIVE

16503 PRIVATE DRIVE

Oakmont gated subdivision. 4200 sq ft home with great room, formal living and dining rooms, eat-in kitchen with breakfast area, main floor laundry, 4 large bedrooms including main floor master suite, 4½ baths, finished walk-out lower level family room, exercise room, office, 4 car garage, treed, 2 acre lot. $399,900. 800-261-1933 ext. 6083 Robin Rickerson, 816-262-7355. View photos at www.Robin.ReeceAndNichols.com

Countryside Acres: newer 5 year old home; great room with fireplace, 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, optional office space. Finished lower level with walkout, covered deck & patio. Fantastic views from all angles! Beautiful custom cabinets & eat in kitchen with bar. $230´s. (99018) Becky Cowger, 390-5366. 800-261-1933 ext. 9863 www.BeckyCowger.com

4815 CRYSTAL DRIVE

2617 BUEHLER AVENUE

One owner well maintained home in Thousand Oaks. Many upgrades, island

Great opportunity to own this 5 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Eugene Field District!

kitchen, stained trim, 3 full baths, 12x12 storage shed & fenced yard. Interior

2 fireplaces, finished lower level, 2 car garage, deck & in-ground pool. $140´s.

painted 2010. $160´s. (99107) Mary Jo Siela, 390-4144 or Amy Goddard, 273-

(99148) Glenda Ide & Associates, 233-5200. 800-261-1933 ext. 2413

8480. 800-261-1933 ext. 5893 www.MaryJoSiela.ReeceandNichols.com

www.GlendaIde.com

2905 AJAX ROAD

2901 SHERMAN AVENUE

Great classic split foyer has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and is clean & neat. Both full bathrooms have been remodeled; tile entry off the garage, tile entry way, newer deck, windows. Cozy up to one of the two fireplaces! $120´s. (99084) Art Warner, 387-1380 or Jennifer Wilson, 596-0588. 800-261-1933 ext. 2763 www.ArtWarner.ReeceandNichols.com

Level ranch home built in the 90´s. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths; eat in kitchen, lower level family room. 2 car attached garage with vinyl exterior. Seller will consider replacing carpet with acceptable offers! $110,000. (99066) The Home Team: Cassie Borgmeyer, 390-1676. 800-261-1933 ext. 8643 www.StJoeHomeTeam.com

3827 Beck Road - 3801 Beck Road • St. Joseph, Missouri • 866-261-5200 - 816-233-5200 - 816-233-6400 Platte City Office: 2600 NW Prairie View Rd., Suite A • Platte City, MO 64079 • 816-858-7653

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


Where SOLD Means More

An independently owned and operated member of the Reece & Nichols Alliance, Inc.

NEW LISTINGS LY AMI TI-F L U M

1701-1703 LOVERS LANE HEIGHTS

1811 LOVERS LANE HEIGHTS

10501 SE KEMMER ROAD

2810 MONTEREY STREET

Lovely brick duplex; 1703 offers many upgrades like

Spacious, 4 bedroom, 2½ bath, tri-level nestled in a

HVAC, roof, windows, cabinetry & floor coverings plus

quiet cul-de-sac; eat-in kitchen, formal dining room,

finished basement and detached workshop. 1701 offers

lower level family room, workshop and 2 car garage.

full unfinished basement. Both sides have a 1 car

Generous windows, 3/4� Brazilian Cherry hardwood

attached garage & new central air. $160´s. (99065) Mary

floors, double oven, patio, shed, and oversized backyard.

Jo Siela, 390-4144 or Amy Goddard, 273-8480. 800-261-

$120´s. Robin RIckerson, 262-7355. 800-261-1933 ext.

1933 ext. 4643 www.MaryJoSiela.ReeceandNichols.com

8843 www.Robin.ReeceAndNichols.com

Great location just outside St Joseph! 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths. Hardwood floors, open kitchen, heated sunroom, mudroom, 1 car detached garage plus enclosed porch. $104,900. (99113) Charlotte Bell, 262-8508. 800-261-1933 ext. 9003 www.CharlotteBell.ReeceandNichols.com

Cute & comfortable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in great neighborhood. One & half blocks from Bartlett Park & Parkway School. Extra large rooms in great shape and priced to sell! $80´s. (99165) Call today for a tour! Rick Palma, 294-4476. www.RickPalma.ReeceandNichols.com

5 PERRY STREET

1701 HARMON STREET

2936 SENECA STREET

2906 SACRAMENTO

Quiet country living can be yours in this 3

2803 www.GlendaIde.com

Nice 3 bedroom Southend home needs a little TLC! Living room with paver brick fireplace, possible family room in basement, large, fenced corner lot, detached garage, storage shed and more. $49,900. (99080) Glenda Ide and Associates, 233-5200. 800-261-1933 ext. 5523 www.GlendaIde.com

Cottage style home offers 2 bedrooms and newly remodeled bathroom. Large living room and dining room, plus washer/dryer on main level. One car garage. $40´s. (99142) Team Heitman: Cindy Heitman, 261-5882. 800-261-1933 ext. 4233 www.TeamHeitman.ReeceandNichols.com

Nice 2 story older home with lots of natural woodwork; 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Some updating throughout; all appliances stay. 1 car detached garage all on level lot. $40´s. ( 99166) Art Warner, 387-1380 or Jennifer Wilson, 596-0588. www.ArtWarner.ReeceandNichols.com

2807 PEMBROKE LANE 13B

2938 SENECA STREET

901 SOUTH 22 STREET

2811 SOUTH 18 STREET

Great remodeled 2 bedroom condo. Located on middle

Great 2 bedroom personal home or investment property in a nice east end neighborhood. Formal dining room, detached garage, priced to sell fast. $20´s. (99151) Glenda Ide & Associates, 2335200. 800-261-1933 ext. 7053 www.GlendaIde.com

1 story, 2 bedroom, one full bath home.

Lots of possibilities in this two bedroom

O ERT EDG

N

bedroom farmhouse on 1.72 acres. Family room w/fireplace, MF laundry, bargain priced. $40´s. (99141) Glenda Ide & Associates, 233-5200. 800-261-1933 ext.

floor-laundry & covered parking available. Association dues cover swimming pool, lawn care, snow removal, trash, outside building maintenance. New carpet & paint, counter tops, dishwasher. $30´s. (99032) Scott Hudson, 262-4092. 800-261-1933 ext. 7863 www.ScottHudson.ReeceandNichols.com

Detached garage, level lot. $20,000. (99059) Call today for more information or to schedule a tour soon. Mary Masters, 294-8080.

800-261-1933

ext.

www.MaryMastersHomeSales.com

7163

home with a family room which could be used as a 3rd bedroom. $10,000. (99156) Glenda Ide & Associates, 233-5200. 800261-1933 ext. 5283 www.GlendaIde.com

3827 Beck Road - 3801 Beck Road • St. Joseph, Missouri • 866-261-5200 - 816-233-5200 - 816-233-6400 Platte City Office: 2600 NW Prairie View Rd., Suite A • Platte City, MO 64079 • 816-858-7653 'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


Siela/Goddard Team

G

LIS

G

TIN

TIN

W NE

W NE

LIS

XXXNBSZKPFTJFMBSFFDFBOEOJDIPMTDPN

Mary Jo Siela 816-390-4144

Amy Goddard 3827 Beck Rd. St. Joseph, MO 816-233-5200

816-273-8480

1701-03 Lovers Lane Hgts.

4815 Crystal Dr.

Brick duplex in mint condition. Updated windows, furnace, AC & roof. Owner occupied plus long-term tenant. Just off Lovers Lane.

Custom-built 3 bedroom, 3 bath

@E;@8EI@;><

DPIE8D8EFIM@CC8J

19301 Tomahawk Ln.

4 new townhomes just off Frederick. Lawn care & snow removal provided. Under $120,000 each.

Woodbine & Cook Road Location

â&#x20AC;˘ The Hills 2 New homes available - $207,900 - $209,900 with $3,500 in incentives. â&#x20AC;˘ The Highlands 6 New homes available - $275,000 - $344,900 with $5,000 in incentives. â&#x20AC;˘ The Estates West

4 bedroom reverse home with a 3-car garage & large lot. Avenue City School. $240,900. G

TIN

EW

LIS

N

Executive-sized lots with a 15% discount on the first three sold.

Special Buyer incentives available until March 15! Ask Mary Jo or Amy for details. XXXHSFZTUPOFTUKPFDPN

home with a fenced yard & storage shed. Low $160â&#x20AC;&#x2122;s.

The Commons at Greystone

4 townhomes available in different stages of construction. Time to customize some units to fit your budget & needs. Features countryside views, full walk-out basements & Association-maintained lawn care & snow removal. Be a part of this exciting new community! $200â&#x20AC;&#x2122;s. Special buyer incentives on the next unit sold!

REECE & NICHOLS AGENT DIRECTORY Bill Alexander .....................261-5827 Jim Archer ...........................294-0244 Kathy Bahner ......................351-4514 Susan Bartlett .......................387-1575 Charlotte Bell ......................262-8508 Carol J. Black ......................676-8210 Cassie Borgmeyer ...............390-1676 Bob Bucher .........................262-1224 Don Clark ............................294-0623 Becky Cowger .....................390-5366 Amy Goddard ..................... 273-8480 Holly Harshman ...................262-6705 Cindy Heitman .....................261-5881

Doug Heitman ......................261-9597 Kris Hildebrand .................. 261-9417 Donna Hoffman .................. 262-5000 Scott Hudson .......................262-4092 Glenda Ide ...........................390-5671 Mary Masters ......................294-8080 Patricia McCann........... 816-830-5436 Alex McClain ......................261-9299 Rick Palma ...........................294-4476 Sharon Rachow ...................262-0022 Debbie Rathgeber ................244-9283 Robin Rickerson ..................262-7355 Susan Rhodes ......................390-2815

Melody Schaefer .................390-6844 Mary Jo Siela ......................390-4144 Susie Smith .........................261-8705 Lynne Stover .......................262-7787 Karen Strong ........................261-1444 Jill Takes .............................248-2221 Elaine Turner .......................262-6371 Art Warner ...........................387-1380 Denny Weidner ............ 816-205-6260 Janet Weidner .......................679-2958 Jennifer Wilson ...................596-0588 Laura Wyeth ........................387-6899 Kara Zeit .............................390-4566

3827 Beck Road â&#x20AC;˘ St. Joseph, Missouri 866-261-5200 - 816-233-5200 - 816-233-5200 www.idecapital.com 50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


Todayâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;s

February 2011 Volume 160

Real Estate

      

    News-Press

Need help developing your Marketing Strategy? #&$% !# #&$ ($"#$$ !(! %#)"# (!#!# *!&#!" *-$#$%% #%  $(%, +!*-$ $%% + * $$.$ 

$"* '#%$  +  ""!#%& %$ +"%*# %#!&%$ 

#%#!&%$ | newspressnow.com | realestatestjoe.com 'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


REALTY EXECUTIVES NW MISSOURI CHECK OUT OUR NEW LISTINGS! *Licensed in Missouri & Kansas* www.realtyexecutivesnwmo.com

2921 N. Belt-Suite U14, St. Joseph Toll Free: 888-414-0077 426 Court Street, Savannah Office: 232-2603 | Fax: 232-1762 www.realtyexecutivesnwmo.com Office: 324-5916 | Fax: 324-6433

NW MISSOURI

FEATURED ON FRONT COVER This 6,000 sq. ft. home features a large sitting area as you walk in the front door, open living room with fireplace. Gorgeous kitchen, formal dining room, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms. Finished basement has a rec. room, bar, theatre & weight room. The 2-car detached garage has a workshop area and a finished loft with a game room & childs play room. All this plus 2.28 acres of land! CALL MARY KAY FOR A PERSONAL TOUR 387-1930.

NEW

T IN L IS

G R

D! CE U ED

AN

N! UCTIO D E R R OTHE

12780 Private Dr 3395, Savannah

14400 County Road 367, Savannah

3956 Highway 169, Stanberry

4426 Highway 169, King City

$239,900 MLS# 99175

$439,900 MLS# 97914

$395,000 MLS# 98902

$385,000 MLS# 98378

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

CALL BRENDA 387-1896

CALL GERALD 341-3732

15922 Eden Drive, Savannah

2001 N. 31st, St. Joseph

RED

! GAIN A D UCE

8550 County Road 220, Union Star

5910 Cty Rd 135, Rosendale

$237,900 MLS# 98327

$194,900 MLS# 98713

CALL MARTY 387-3583

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

R

D! CE U ED

2708 N. 39th Terrace, St. Joseph $175,000 MLS# 96282 CALL GERALD 341-3732

! GAIN A D UCE RED

12340 County Road 131, Bolckow $162,000 MLS# 97393 ~ MOTIVATED SELLER ~ CALL CATHY 244-6054

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 

$182,500

MLS# 98627

CALL BRENDA 387-1896

R

D! CE U ED

$179,500 MLS# 98805 CALL MARTY 387-3583

! GAIN A D UCE RED

205 N. 12th, Savannah

106 W. Main, Savannah

$160,000 MLS# 95737

$145,000 MLS#95604

CALL RON 617-3605

CALL RON 617-3605


Marty Lyle, Broker GRI,SFR,SRS 387-3583 realtormarty@yahoo.com

Art Dean, Broker GRI 244-0430 artdeanmail@yahoo.com

Mary Kay Lyle ABR,GRI,SFR,SRS 387-1930 marykay@realtyexecutivesnwmo.com

Virgil Davison GRI 390-6888 virgildavison@realtyexecutives.com

R

NW MISSOURI

D! CE U ED

100 W. Elk, Savannah

817 Ridgeway Drive, Liberty

Route 1 Box 54, Cainsville

4273 370th, Stanberry

$144,000 MLS# 98440

$135,000 MLS# 98693

$129,000 MLS# 97982

$124,900 MLS# 98719

CALL ART 244-0430

CALL BRENDA 387-1896

CALL MARTY 387-3583

CALL BRENDA 387-1896

E DUC E R E PRIC

D

110 S. 9th, Savannah

5302 Redwood Lane, St. Joseph

$104,900 MLS# 98799

$99,900 MLS# 97736

CALL VIRGIL 390-6888\CATHY 244-6054

CALL RON 617-3605

R

Ron Hazzard GRI,SFR 617-3605 rhazzardrealtor@aol.com

D! CE U ED

R

D! CE U ED

230 Williams, Chillicothe House $79,900 ~ 1 Acre (mol) Lot $30,000 Everything $99,900 CALL RON 617-3605

R

2020 Moss, St. Joseph $99,900 MLS# 98491 CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

D! CE U ED

902 S. 5th, Savannah

605 N. 8th, Savannah

8304 County Road 157, Savannah

600 N. 3rd, Savannah

$89,900 MLS# 98471

$85,000 MLS# 98891

$79,900 MLS# 95636

$62,500 MLS# 98909

CALL VIRGIL 390-6888\CATHY 244-6054

CALL BRENDA 387-1896

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

R

D! CE U ED

304 N. Rhode Island, King City

460 Main, Amazonia

4011 King Hill Ave, St. Joseph

3310 St. Joseph Avenue, St. Joseph

$62,500 MLS# 97154

$58,900 MLS# 97972

$57,000 MLS# 98944

$55,900 MLS# 98850

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

ALWAYS CALL VIRGIL 390-6888

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


Cathy Davison SFR 244-6054 cathy_davison@msn.com

NEW

T IN L IS

Brenda Kemper GRI,SFR,E-PRO 387-1896

Gerald Heckman 341-3732 heckies@hotmail.com

Sarah Miller Office Manager

G R

NW MISSOURI

D! CE U ED

3896 County Road 404, Amazonia

707 Green Street, St. Joseph

1302 Pacific, St. Joseph

1305 W. William, Savannah

$54,900 MLS# 99124

$54,900 MLS# 98664

$49,900 MLS# 97943

$44,900 MLS# 98422

CALL CATHY 244-6054

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

CALL ART 244-0430

CALL VIRIGL 390-6888\CATHY 244-6054

1005 Garfield Avenue, St. Joseph

14621 Highway 71, Savannah

427 W. Main, Savannah

807 E. Price, Savannah

$325,000 MLS# 96904

$279,900 MLS# 96819

$170,000 MLS# 97488

$64,900 MLS# 98584

CALL MARTY 387-3583

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

CALL VIRGIL 390-6888\CATHY 244-6054

RED

! GAIN A D UCE

R

500 & 502 W. Price, Savannah

Uniform Road, Oregon

$99,900 MLS#95447

$80,000 MLS# 98253

CALL VIRGIL 390-6888\CATHY 244-6054

CALL CATHY 244-6054

R

D! CE U ED

34363 Trinity Road, Oregon $30,800 MLS# 98000

D! CE U ED

County Road 145, Rosendale $52,000 MLS# 96709 - Owner Will Divide CALL BRENDA 387-1896

Lot #1 Hurley Dr, Savannah $27,000 MLS# 98746

Lot 8 Mason Dr, Savannah $20,000 MLS# 96084

CALL GERALD 341-3732

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 

Starting At $34,900 MLS# 99044 CALL MARY KAY @ 387-1930

R

Lot #12 Hurley Dr, Savannah $21,000 MLS# 98747

Lot 3, 5, 6, 7 Mason Dr, Savannah $18,000 MLS# 96080-96083

Stoneridge Phase II, Savannah

D! CE U ED

County Road 408, Nodaway

County Road 459, Amazonia

$24,900 MLS# 98642

$12,000 MLS# 90615

CALL VIRGIL 390-6888\CATHY 244-6054

CALL CATHY 244-6054


.PCJMF  

M$

$ -"*/ 3&"-5034ÂŽ  ÂŽ

Office: (816) 233-2500 'BY  

SNDDMBJO!QPOZFYQSFTTOFU

&26"-)064*/( 0110356/*5:

Russell McClain Owner/Broker

FInAl PHASE ST. JOSEPHâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;S PREMIER EXECUTIVE COMMUNITY

7 CHOICE HOME SITES AVAILABLE

Only TWO lAKEFROnT lOTS lEFT! CAll TODAy TO RESERVE yOUR SITE FOR COnSTRUCTIOn! lOTS PRICED FROM THE $40â&#x20AC;&#x2122;S

Small acreage THIS CUSTOM BUILT HOME in Summerhill has it ALL. In-ground pool overlooking the lake, hot tub room, 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, formal living & dining rooms, great room with fireplace, remodeled kitchen with sold surface counter tops, finished lower level with an additional kitchen, 2-car attached garage plus 2-car detached garage with living quarters above. All situated on 2 acres & located just minutes from town. $399,900. Call Russell, 390-3030. (98077)

Price reduced Great low maintenance 2 bedroom 1 bath level home with siding and detached garage. Appliances and furniture included in sale. Living room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen and enclosed porch. Fenced yard and covered patio. Price to sell in the $50's Call Russell (96095)

New liStiNg LEVEL two bedroom, large remodeled bath, main floor laundry, living room, dining room, and kitchen. Forced air gas furnace with electric central air. Off -street parking plus large workshop. All for just $27,900. Call Russell. (99097) 'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


Your dreams can come true with MetLife Home Loans

Dreaming of a new home, or refinancing your existing one? MetLife Home Loans can help turn dreams into reality: > A wide range of home loan choices > Local processing and underwriting > Complimentary loan pre-qualifications* Youâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;ll also receive friendly, expert assistance from a MetLife Home Loans Relationship Manager ... an industry professional who will personally guide you through the entire process.

For more information, contact:

Jennifer Kneib Branch Manager 816-901-3033

Chad Simpson Mortgage Consultant 816-901-3021

MetLife Home Loans

Sarah Burnham Mortgage Consultant 816-901-3023

Amos Donaldson Mortgage Consultant 816-901-3027

MO 64505 64506 | 1807 1807North NorthWoodbine, Woodbine, St. Joseph, MO



* A pre-qualification is not an approval of credit and does not signify that underwriting requirements have been met. All loans subject to approval. Certain restrictions may apply. Mortgage financing provided by MetLife Home Loans, a division of MetLife Bank N.A. Equal Housing Lender. Š2009 METLIFE, INC. PEANUTS Š United Feature Syndicate, Inc. L1108007405[exp1109][All States][DC]

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 

10590


United Country St. Joseph

Welcome Randy N. Patterson to the United Country Team!

stjoerealestate

Dan McChristy, Broker................................................(816) 232-7160 Traci McChristy, Realtor/Licensed Assistant..................(816) 232-7160 Cristen McDonell, Realtor............................................(816) 294-4000 Stephen Robison, Realtor............................................(816) 617-7667 Martha Wilmes, Office Manager.................................(816) 232-7160 Dennis Prussman, Realtor...........................................(816) 262-6178 Randy N. Patterson, Broker/Realtor............................(816) 803-3951 Y ERT ROP ER P I M PRE

D SOL

MUSEUM HILL BED & BREAKFAST AWARD WINNING MANSION CALL OFFICE FOR BROCHURE

CARRIAGE OAKS 4 BD/ 2.5 BATH LARGE LOT $269,000

CE ISTAN T ASS YMEN A P N DOW

ACT NTR R CO E D UN

SAVANNAH EQUINE RANCH BEAUTIFUL HOME, RIDING ARENA,STABLES ACREAGE, CONTACT OFFICE FOR BROCHURE

1515 MESSANIE 3 BR/2 BA NEW CONSTRUCTION, ALL ELECTRIC, FULL BASEMENT NEW APPLIANCES $90,000

13572 COUNTRY RD. 335, SAVANNAH RANCH STYLE HOME W/3BD & 1BA ON 16.7 +/ACRES. $129,900

3115 SW JANSTON RD. 4BD, 2BA RANCH STYLE HOME 1.42 AC W/AN IN-GROUND POOL 2 CAR GARAGE $129,900

3230 SACRAMENTO 2503 DEER PARK 2BD, 1BA WELL-MAINTAINED COTTAGE. CLOSE TO 3-5BD, 2BA, NEWLY REMODELED RAISED RANCH. PARK! $84,900 $105,900

ING LIST NEW

1812 PACIFIC 821 S. 19TH ST. SPACIOUS 2 STORY HOME, 4 BEDROOM/ 2 BATH, 4BD, 2BA, FENCED YARD AND MANY NEW FENCED BACK YARD, GREAT LOCATION $105,000 IMPROVEMENTS! $67,900 E DUC E RE PRIC

ING LIST NEW

717 S. 28TH ST. 3BD, 1BA HOME, IMMEDIATE POSSESSION! $34,000

220 HAMBURG 3BD, 1.5BA RAISED RANCH W/GARAGE. QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD. $109,900

2218 S. 23RD ST. 2BD,1BA W/LARGE ADDITION. NEW KITCHEN / NEW WNDWS UPDATES. $86,900

2806 S. 40TH ST. 831 S. 19TH ST. REMODELED, 4BD, 2.5BA, GARAGE, ACREAGE W/ 2BD, 1BA RENTAL PROPERTY W/NEWER 2-CAR POND. $109,900 GARAGE. $54,000

2615-2621 LAFAYETTE ST. 3 STORE FRONTS AVAILABLE W/PLENTY OF STORAGE & MULTIPLE POSSIBILITIES. $125,000

715 S. 28TH COMMERCIAL INC. PROPERTY. GOOD LOCATION WITH HIGH TRAFFIC. $59,900

2013 S. BELT HWY WOODBINE - OFFICE SPACE COMMRCL BLDG FOR RENT. RESTUARANT/RETAIL AFFORDABLE EXC. LOCATION ON WOODBINE. 2 HIGH TRAFFIC! CALL FOR DETAILS OFFICES, 1BA, UTILITIES INCLUDED. $465/MO

BIG LAKE MO RESTAURANT/ CONVENIENCE STORE, INVESTORS WANTED SOME EQUIPMENT $39,900

See All Farms @ northwestmissourifarmsforsale.com UNION STAR, MO -- 340+/- ACRES, 2 WINDMILL LEASES, INCOME, LAKE/POND. $935,000

EDGERTON, MO -- 150+/-ACRES, ROW CROP/PASTURE GOOD LOCATION,BLK FRONTAGE $525,000

FAIRPORT, MO -- 4+/- ACRES, 60´X100´ METAL SHED ELECTRIC METER, RURAL WATER. $55,000

CAMERON, MO -- 280+/- ACRES, ROW CROP, TERRACED/ TILLED, POSSIBLE HOME SITE. $840,000

LADEROUTE ESTATES, MO -- LOTS 3,4,5 LADEROUTE ESTATES. EXCELLENT HOME SITES! $110,000

FOREST CITY, MO -- 70+/- ACRES, ROW CROP LAND, HUNTING /RECREATION/SQUAW CR, $112,500

KINGSTON, MO -- 160+/- ACRES, 138.5 TILLABLE, TERRACED/ TILLED, EXC. RETURN. $423,500

BUCHANAN COUNTY, MO -- 20+/- TOTAL ACRES, HOME SITE, ROW CROP INC., RECREATION. $99,750

EDGERTON, MO -- 42.3+/-AC BUCH CO. BEAUTIFUL HOME SITE, FENCED,PASTURE, POND $190,350

DEKALB CO, MO -- 160+/-ACRES ROW CROP, GENTLY ROLLING, HUNTING ROAD FRONTAGE $350,000

WESTON, MO -- 1.5+/- ACRES, 60´X100´ METAL BLDG ELECTRIC METER,100K Grain Bin Storage $59,000

ANDREW CO, MO -- 38 AC, POND, BLACKTOP, METAL BLDG. $126,900

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


GRI, CRS, CRB, ABR, SRS

Secluded Private Abode! #FBVUJGVM )BSE XPPE 'MPPST  /FXFS 7JOZM 4JEJOH  8JOEPXT  $FOUSBM "JS   3PPG -BSHF 0QFO ,JUDIFO 8JUI "QQMJBODFT 'JOJTIFE3FDSFBUJPO3PPN8JUI &MFDUSJD'JSFQMBDF  

Incredible Home *O'BCVMPVT$POEJUJPO/FXFS 4JEJOH3PPG&BU*O,JUDIFO8JUI"QQMJBODFT  (SFBU0QFO'MPPS1MBO 'JOJTIFE-PXFS-FWFM 3FDSFBUJPO3PPN'FODFE#BDL:BSE8JUI#FBV UJGVM5SFFT   

0!

90 89,

$1 y l n

O

     596-7653 REALTOR®

520 N. Belt Hwy. St. Joseph, MO. 64506

JoAnnCobb.ReAltOR.com

Incredible Stonecrest Home 8JUI  #FESPPNT   #BUIT "OE/FXFS3PPG4JEJOH$BS"UUBDIFE(BSBHF  -BSHF,JUDIFO8JUI&YUSB$PVOUFS4QBDF #SFBLGBTU"SFB  'PSNBM%JOJOH3PPN 'JSFQMBDFT -PXFS-FWFM3FDSF BUJPO3PPN  

Fabulous Home 8JUI 3FàOJTIFE )BSEXPPE 'MPPST  0QFO Charming Getaway +VTU.JMFT/PSUIPG4U+PTFQI#SBOE 4UBJSDBTF  'PSNBM %JOJOH 3PPN  8PPE #VSOJOH 'JSFQMBDF  /FX3PPG8JUI-BNJOBUFE4IJOHMFT$BS(BSBHF.BJO'MPPS  #FESPPNT    #BUIT   %FUBDIFE (BSBHF   .BTUFS #FESPPN  +BDV[[J 5VC  'PSNBM %JOJOH 3PPN  8PPE  -PWFST-BOF

50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 

#VSOJOH'JSFQMBDF "DSFT.PM0OMZ 


Only $59,9008JMM#VZ5IJT#FESPPN 'PSNBM %JOJOH  ,JUDIFO 8JUI "QQMJBODFT    #BUIT   $BS (BSBHF *O 4PVUI &OE +VTU " 'FX #MPDLT 'SPN#FOUPO"OE4PVUIXFTU#PVMFWBSE 

,JUDIFO8JUI)JDLPSZ$BCJOFUT "QQMJBODFT 0GG 4USFFU1BSLJOH0OFPGB,JOE'PS0OMZ  

8JUI)PU5VC $BS(BSBHF  

Sells the Most Important Homes, YOURS!

Exceptional 3BODI 8JUI  #FESPPNT  /FX

Immaculate Home!'SFODI%PPST 'FODFE1BUJP

Large 2 Bedroom Home 8JUI 6QEBUFE #BUISPPN  #P OVT3PPN,JUDIFO8JUI8PPE $BCJOFUT  /FXFS 3PPG  $MPTF 5P#FOUPO)ZEF  

"DSFT.JMFT 0GG*"U$BNEFO1U&YJU )VOUJOH(SPVOE

Camden Point&YJU0O Stately Home 0S %VQMFY 5PUBMMZ 3FOPWBUFE  5BTUF GVMMZ %FDPSBUFE *OUFSJPS  %FUBDIFE (BSBHF  0OMZ  

Great Commercial Building 8JUI 0WFS   4R 'U 4FU 6Q 8JUI 8PSLTIPQ  4UPSBHF  "OE 0GàDF "SFBT 8PSLTIPQ )BT 0WFSIFBE(BSBHF%PPS 

)XZ&"DSFT.0- (SFBU )VOUJOH  'JTI JOH0OMZ 

Cell: 596-7653

Only $14,900#VZT5IJT#FESPPN$PU

Very Nice Northend Home!  #FE

UBHF 8JUI /FX 1BJOU  $BSQFUJOH $VUF

SPPNT .BJO'MPPS6UJMJUZ3PPN 4DSFFOFE

$VUF $VUF (SFBU )PNF 'PS 4NBMM 1SJDF

1PSDI %FUBDIFE(BSBHF 0OMZ 

-PDBUFEBU-JODPMO/PSUI&OE

-PDBUFEBU8"VHVTUB

'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


Patti Eiman General Manager

Bernie Nash Receptionist

Tara Horn Escrow Manager

Joan Adams Escrow Assistant

All You Need To Know.

Deanna Heartsfield Escrow Officer

Jeremy Wohlford Searcher

Melissa Williams Title Insurance Manager

Vicki Fenner Plat Room Manager

Ted Reichman Senior Examiner

Carrie Frye Title Officer

Brandi Norris Title Officer



 

 

 

 

  

* Closings * Refinances * 1031 Tax-Deferred Exchanges

  



 

â&#x20AC;&#x153;Service Beyond Your Expectations.â&#x20AC;?

Alice Grable Title Officer

3723 Beck Rd., St. Joseph, MO â&#x20AC;˘ 816-279-3095

Location, location,

You know how important the right location is when buying a home... looking in the right location when trying to find your next home is just as essential. The St. Joseph News-Press offers you three great options to look for properties: â&#x20AC;˘ Weekly Sunday Real Estate section Check out this weekâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;s open houses, new listings and look for homes listed by price, every Sunday in the News-Press. â&#x20AC;˘ Monthly Todayâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;s Real Estate book Browse through thousands of local and area listings in this handy book, published the first Friday of each month in the News-Press. â&#x20AC;˘ Searchable www.realestatestjoe.com Want to narrow your home search to certain criteria, like ZIP code or number of bedrooms? This site will help you zero in on specific listings. Are you a real estate professional? Contact Michelle Margulies today at (816) 236-6264 or michelle.margulies@newspressnow. com to market your listings in the most effective way possible.

location. 'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


Listing & Sales Winner for DECEMBER 2010 LISTING AGENT BILLIE BARTLEY REALTORÂŽ (816)294-1002

SALES AGENT VICKI JACKSON REALTORÂŽ (816)752-0311

GENERAL PROPERTIES

FABULOUS CUSTOM BUILT HOME! 60 acres w/ swimming pool, pool house & kitchen & 4 acre lake. Gourmet kitchen, hearth rm w/ fireplace, sunrm, master suite, lg. bath w/walk in shower. Up: 2 bds, 2 bths, playrm. Down: Rec rm w/media area, exercise rm & bdrm. 3 car garage. Call MARIETTA 387-3293. (98198)

FABULOUS 45+ ACRES EQUINE RANCH. 3 bdrms, 3.5 baths, open floor plan w/ indoor atrium, fanstastic view!100x200 indoor horse arena, 40x60 implement barn & 30x50 barn w/ stables & hay barn. All bldgs w/ water & electricity. More acres available at $3000/ acre.Call MARIETTA 232-2759 (97768)

PRIVATE ESTATE ON 22 ACRES! Your own pond with plenty of space to roam! Brand new siding and decks! Mother-in-laws suite with kitchen and bath. Bonus room, rec room and office! Lots of space to much to list. Call DANIELLE THORNTON (816)617-6750. (98956)

HISTORIC HALL STREET MANSION Italianate design. In National Registor of Historic Places. Foyer features encaustic tile & ornate cherry staircase. 5 bdrms, 5 baths, 3 fireplaces, beveled windows & hrdwd flrs w/an inlaid border. Permit for Bed & Breakfast. Call NANCY OR BOBBI 383-8661. (97160)

SPECTACULAR COUNTRY ESTATE On 10 acres(mol). Over 4400 SF- 4 bdrms, 3.5 baths, 2 fireplaces, open floor plan, custom kitchen, beautiful wood floors, full finished walkout basement w/rec rm, weight rm, media rm security system, detached garage with heat & a/c. Call NANCY OR BOBBI 383-8661 (95920)

CLASSIC ELEGANCE! Elegantly restored Victorian on Ashland features custom Rauth kitchen, family room, formal living & dining room, luxury master bedroom & bath, 4 other bedrooms and beautiful in-ground pool. For private showing Call MIKE JACKSON (816)364-1000. (96688)

40 ACRE RANCH 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, all electric with newer roof and 2 newer heat pump. Bring your horses to this beautiful property thatâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;s just 30 minutes South of St. Joseph. Call ADONIA LEIGH (816)262-5672. (98694)

GORGEOUS 1.5 STORY HOME IN WALDEN OAKS! Fabulous kitchen, formal dining, great rm, 4 bdrms w/ 5 bthrms. Zodiac quartz in kitchen, downdraft range, 3 car garage, full finished basement w/bar & office space. 4 year old inground pool. 1.5 acres. Call RON RODERICK (816)383-8657. (97531)

COUNTRY LIVING MINS FROM CITY. 1.5 story home located in Oakmont Hills on 10.87 acres(mol). Great rm w/fireplace, formal dining rm, spacious eat-in kitchen w/custom island & cabinets, m.f. laundry rm, 5 bdrms, 3.5 baths, full finished walk-out L.L. w/rec rm & media rm. Call NANCY OR BOBBI 383-8661 (95960)

GORGEOUS LOT SURROUNDS THIS BEAUTIFUL 4 bedroom home in Twelve Oaks. Spectacular great room, formal dining, well-planned eat-in kitchen with hearth room. Main floor utility, finished lower level, 3 car garage. Call today to see- MARY COTTER (816)390-3311. (98255)

4 BDRM & 3.5 BATH HOME w/many amenities & charm from top to bottom. Eat-in kitchen, covered patio off kitchen, gas fireplace, master has jacuzzi w/sitting area-Lower level has lrg theatre Boise system & wetbar, â&#x20AC;&#x153;child onlyâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;â&#x20AC;&#x2122; play room. TOM ARCHDEKIN (816)233-0900 (99023)

LAKE AT TWELVE OAKS! Gorgeous home in immaculate conditions. Over $80,000 in improvements, featuring new siding, windows, deck, granite counter tops, sprinkler system. 4 bdrms, 2.5 baths, 3 car garage. Call MIKE JACKSON (816)262-2555. (99070)

QUALITY RANCH HOMEUnder Construction. Grt rm w/cathedral ceilings & fireplace, formal dining rm, eat-in kitchen, 3 bdrms, 3 bths, full walkout L.L., screened in porch, 2 car garage/1 car utility garage, open floor plan w/views of River Valley. Call NANCY OR BOBBI 383-8661. (97237)

GORGEOUS NEW HOME! Located in St. Josephâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;s new premier neighborhood Greystone. This 3-4 bedroom, 1.5 story features 2.5 baths, granite countertops, 3 car garage and a fabulous staircase. For private showing call MIKE JACKSON (816)383-8601. (98461)

FRESH & READY FOR YOU! On quiet culde-sac in Stonecrest. Features tiled entryway, open sitting area overlooks great rm w/ fireplace, formal dining area, kitchen w/center island, 5 bdrms, 2.5 bths, exercise rm/solarium, 2 car garage, security & sprinkler systems. Call NANCY OR BOBBI (816)383-8661. (98234)

FILLED WITH SUNLIGHT! Gorgeous level ranch with open floor plan features great rm w/ fireplace, vaulted ceilings & a wall of windows, formal dining area, large eat-in kitchen w/ island & sitting area, 3 bdrms, 2 baths, M.F. laundry, security & sprinkler systems and much more. Call BOBBI (816)383-8661. (98845)

GORGEOUS LEVEL RANCH WITH LARGE ROOMS THROUGHOUT! Entry way w/ beautiful hardwood floors, living rm with gas fireplace, dining area, kitchen w/ breakfast bar, main floor laundry, 3 bdrms, 2 baths, full walkout basement & professional landscaping. Call NANCY OR BOBBI (816)383-8661 (97681)

CONTEMPORARY PARKWAY TREASURE Adjacent to the Parkway - 5 bedrooms - 5 bathrooms - Fireplace - Vaulted ceiling Kitchen updates - Corian - Skylights - St. Charles cabinets - Pocket doors - Slate foyer $259,000 - Call PAUL LANGEMACH 3900908 OR SUSAN COLE 390-2482. (98737)

GORGEOUS TOWNHOME IN HIDDEN VALLEY on cul-de-sac. Spacious great rm w/ fireplace. Well-planned kitchen/dining area w/ appliances, beautiful cabinets, island bar & hardwood floors, see-thru fireplace in master bdrm & bath, jetted tub, screened-in porch & patio. Call MARY COTTER 390-3311. (98449)

WOW! WOW! Just like new, spacious brick ranch features foyer, living rm w/fireplace, formal dining, lrg kitchen w/breakfast bar & dining area, 3 bdrms, 2 baths, m. f. laundry, 2 car garage, full basement, covered porch, patio, utility garage & fabulous landscaping. Call NANCY OR BOBBI (816)383-8661. (98084)

coldwellbankergeneral.com 2700 N. Belt Hwy. â&#x20AC;˘ (816) 364-1000 â&#x20AC;˘ 1-800-530-5938 'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


Your Best Friend in Real Estate!TM E HUG

GENERAL PROPERTIES

ION UCT D E R

!

D!! CE U D RE

BEAUTIFUL TOWNHOUSE - all level floor plan, entryway w/tile floor, formal dining rm, open kitchen w/dining area, mf laundry, great rm, fireplace, built-in bookshelves & private fenced patio. 2 baths, full basement, 2 car garage, landscaping w/sprinkler system. Call NANCY OR BOBBI 383-8661 (92353)

UNLIMITED USES! Spacious solid brick ranch situated on acreage with attached and detached garages. Large metal building plus parking area great potential for business owner. N. 71 Hwy, brand new roof on house & garage. Call TONI STEPHAN (816)617-8099. (96286)

COLONY SQUARE - EUGENE FIELD SCHOOL - Spacious formal living & dining rooms - 3 bedrooms - 2.5 baths - 2 fireplaces Lower level Family Room - Office - Workshop In-ground pool - Covered deck - Hot tub Sauna - $229,000 - Call SUSAN 390-2482 OR PAUL 390-0908. (98088)

COUNTRY LIVING IN THE CITY! 24+

PRICED TO SELL QUICK! Entryway, formal dining rm, family rm w/fireplace, large open kitchen, 3-4 bdrms, 4 baths, large rec rm, weight rm, tons of storage, beautiful wood floors, all light dĂŠcor, large lot w/trees and big screen TV stays. Call NANCY OR BOBBI (816)383-8661. (96414)

GREAT HOUSE IN STONECREST SUBDIVISION. 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, large eat-in-kitchen, family room, living room, formal dining room, main floor laundry room and 2 car garage. The bedrooms are large. This house is in move-in condition. SHARAON HINDERKS (816)390-5205. (97404)

DRAMATIC FLOOR PLAN. New 3 bedrooms,

UNIQUE LOG CABIN HOME w/lots of timber. 4 bdrms, eat-in kitchen w/pantry, balcony overlooks lrg great rm w/woodburning stove, L.L. family rm w/stone fireplace, back enclosed porch, front wrap-around porch for entertaining & 2 car detached garage. Call JIM MCMILLIAN 248-4943. (98511)

E UC D RE

D!

2.5 baths, open atrium, 2 car garage, custom cabinets, granite counter tops. Large lot in Kerns Krest and lots of square footage. Call MIKE JACKSON (816)364-1000 (95273)

E UC D RE

Acres, 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in the southeast part of the city. Lots of potential uses that would require re-zoning. Please call MIKE JACKSON (816)262-2555. (97741)

D!

FANTASTIC FLOOR PLAN! Near new 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths, formal living room, family room & central open atrium. This home features large tile floors, granite counter tops, custom cabinets and a privacy fenced yard. Call MIKE JACKSON (816)262-2555 (96758)

GORGEOUS STORY & HALF HOME. 4 bdrms, 2.5 baths, master bdrm & laundry on main, brick fireplace in great rm w/balcony, dining rm, hardwood & tile floors, unfinished basement, deck, above ground pool, fenced yard, new roof & gutters 2010- on 1.7 Acres. Call JIM MCMILLIAN (816)248-4943. (96792)

COUNTRY SETTING WITH 2 ACRES North Highway 169 - Level ranch home - Open floor plan - Great Room adjoining kitchen and dining area - Five possible bedrooms - Lower level Family Room - Above ground pool $185,500 - Call PAUL LANGEMACH 3900908 OR SUSAN COLE 390-2482. (97567)

UNSURPASSED APPEAL! Gorgeous spacious open living rm hosts warming fireplace overlooked by open kitchen/formal dining. Spaciousness abounds this 4 bdrm, 3 bath home. Wooded treed view from relaxing deck. $173,500. Seller will pay $3000 in closing costs. Call TONI STEPHAN (816)617-8099. (96543)

OLD FASHIONED QUALITY! Traditional front porch, built-in bookshelves & rear entry attached garage. Quality built ranch w/ loft & beautiful solid surface counter tops. Amazing master suite adjoined by walk-in closet & bath w/ jetted tub plus shower unit. $170,000. Call TONI STEPHAN (816)617-8099. (97717)

AMAZING BEAUTY! New plan in Creek Woods. French door entry to formal dining, bdrm or office. Granite kitchen countertops, built-in hutch & desk. Fabulous master suite. Inviting upper loft. Relaxing stamped patio, landscaped courtyard, vinyl fencing. Call TONI STEPHAN (816)617-8099. (97626)

8 ACRES-ANDREW COUNTY Country Setting Home! Mins. from St. Joe or Savannah. For the Ms.-Lrg open front rm w/fireplace, kitchen w/island, lg master bdrm w/own bath. For the Mr.-a pond, pasture, timber & not close to neighbors. For both- hot tub on back deck! Call MARLENA FREEMAN 261.1636 (98315)

PERFECT SETTING! Level ranch offers lots of peace & serenity in great country setting on 1.5 acres & features living rm, dining rm, eat-in kitchen, 5-6 bdrms, 2 baths, mother-in-law quarters & 20X30 detached outbuilding. Call BOBBI OR NANCY (816)383-8661. (98915)

WONDERFUL

RURAL LIVING NEAR CITY AMENITIES! Almost 1 acre, deck & above ground pool, 4 bdrms, 2 baths, 2 car detached garage. New roof in spring 2010. Buy with confidence- seller is providing a Home Warranty. Call ADONIA LEIGH (816)262-5672. (97157)

EXQUISITE STAINED GLASS IN SAVANNAH - Two story - 5 bedrooms Beautiful woodwork - French doors - Pocket doors - Formal Living & Dining Rooms Library/Study - Updated kitchen & bathrooms Wrap-around porch - $158,000 - Call PAUL 390-0908 OR SUSAN 390-2482. (98890)

E UC D RE

D!

FABULOUS 70â&#x20AC;&#x2122;S RANCH! Large rooms, great floor plan, tons of storage and closets. A private back yard nicely situated on manicured corner lot. Donâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;t let a little wallpaper stop you from seeing the wonderful potential here. Call BRAD MORROW (816)387-3030. (97868)

FAMILY

HOME

with

inground pool and lots of extras. 4 bdrms, 2.5 baths, brick, woodburning fireplace, fenced yard with deck, rec room & dining room. Call JEFF HUGHES (816)261-2569. (98786)

coldwellbankergeneral.com 2700 N. Belt Hwy. â&#x20AC;˘ (816) 364-1000 â&#x20AC;˘ 1-800-530-5938 50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


Your Best Friend in Real Estate!TM

PARKWAY VIEW FROM THIS CHARMING & SPACIOUS HOME. 4 Bdrms, 2 Bath in quiet neighborhood-close to walking trail & Eugene Field elem. Corner lot, hardwood floors, fireplace, maintenance free wraparound porch, back deck & storage shed. Call MARY COTTER (816)390-3311. (99123)

GENERAL PROPERTIES

COUNTRY SETTING NORTH OF ST. JOSEPH APPROX. 23 MI. 2-Story house on 6.33 acres MOL w/5 bdrms, 2 baths, mudroom, wood floors, livestock tight fence, barn, outbldgs, detached garage, full, unfinished basement for tons of storage. Call KIM 3838625 OR PAUL 390-0908. (97686)

3 STORY BRICK HOME LOCATED IN HISTORIC AREA. Beautiful woodwork, 5 bdrms, 3 baths, master bath remodeled w/jetted tub & huge shower, 2 fireplaces, fenced yard & garage. Newer heating & cooling. 3rd floor could be an apartment. Call NANCY OR BOBBI (816)383-8661. (92772)

UPDATED HOME HAS IT ALL! 3, possible 4, bdrms, 2.5 baths, kitchen w/appliances, living rm w/ brick fireplace, master bdrm features patio doors w/walk out to wood deck & borders above ground pool/hot tub, rec.rm, fenced yard, located mins from North Shoppeâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;s. Call JIM MCMILLIAN (816)248-4943. (98609)

CLEAN & READY TO MOVE IN Raised

ALMOST EVERYTHING IN THIS HOME IS BRAND NEW! Electrical, plumbing, roof, low E windows, kitchen, baths & much more. Lrg deck added w/ 6 person hot tub, retaining walls w/ decorative stone. Stainless steel appliances. Not a flip. Call RON RODERICK (816)383-8657. (98681)

! TION C U D E RE PRIC

TRUE LEVEL RANCH...READY TO MOVE INTO. 2 bdrms, 2.5 baths w/Newer roof, siding, replacement windows, 90% efficiency furnace, central air, freshly painted & new carpet & new storm doors. Owner is licensed Realtor. ANN STEPHENS (816)752-8039. (98998)

ENJOY FINE QUALITIES! Spacious 1 owner quality-built ranch. Numerous rms & built-ins. Office/den overlooks relaxing covered patio, lovely landscaping & mature trees. Stroll down sidewalk across decorative bridge to basketball court. Unique features. Only $148,900. Call TONI STEPHAN (816)617-8099. (97872)

Ranch. 3 bedrooms, 1 full & 2 half baths. Newer siding, windows, gutter, roof & garage doors. Call RON RODERICK (816)383-8657. (www.homesinstjosephmo.com) (97708)

!! ED C DU RE

D!

(www.homesinstjosephmo.com.) (98392)

LARGE ALL LEVEL HOME W/ LRG master bdrm/bath, formal living & family rm, 1.5 acre lot mol- outside city limits; just mins. from North Shoppes. 2 car detached garage, 8x16 outbldg, deck on back. AHS Home Warranty offered. Motivated seller. $125,000. Call ADONIA LEIGH (816)262-5672. (98570)

CHARMING 2 STORY CLOSE TO Bartlett Park. R e f i n i s h e d hardwood floors, beautiful woodwork, formal dining rm, eat-in kitchen, office or 4th bdrm. Great front porch or screened in porch. Detached garage off paved alley. Well cared-for home. Call VICKI JACKSON (816)752-0311. (98257)

FLARE OF TRADITIONAL APPEAL! Striking wood flooring, open formal dining, bright sun room, relaxing deck & large fenced back yard. Remodeled picture-perfect cottage! $119,500. Call TONI STEPHAN (816)6178099. (99064)

ALL BRICK LEVEL RANCH with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, nice light kitchen & living room. Large family room complete with wood burning fireplace w/patio door to the patio. Good size laundry room & 2 car attached garage. Call RON RODERICK (816)383-8657 or (98576)

CHARMING, COZY HOME IN NORTHLAND - 3 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath, newly renovated home with wrap around deck. Finished basement, 2 car garage, new flooring, windows, heating/cooling, roof, hardware, crown molding and trim. Call BILLIE BARTLEY (816)294-1002. (99140)

GREAT LOCATION 2 BLOCKS FROM NOYES BLVD - just north of Frans Park. 3 bdrms, 3 baths, kitchen, dining rm, family rm complete w/ wood burning fireplace, finished basement w/ walk-out. Carport & off street parking. Call RON RODERICK 383-8657 (97994)

COUNTRY LIVING. Just outside the city

SPACIOUS FAMILY LIVING IN GOWER Lots of updates - Formal Living & Dining Rooms - Family Room - Built-ins - Main floor laundry - Lower level Rec Room - Walk-out Basement garage & detached 30´ x 40´ garage - $110,000 - Call PAUL LANGEMACH 3900908 OR SUSAN COLE 390-2482. (97806)

EDWARDIAN GEM - MODERN AMENITIES - Refinished hardwoods - Formal dining room Amazing kitchen - Silestone Quartz countertop - Large gas range - Appliances stay - Updated bathroom - Ceramic tile - Skylight - $110,000 Call PAUL LANGEMACH 390-0908 OR SUSAN COLE 390-2482. (98717)

MOVE-IN

E UC D RE

GORGEOUS HOME IN JOHN GLENN SCHOOL DISTRICT. 3 bdrms, 2.5 baths, eatin kitchen w/appliances, family rm w/fireplace, newer flooring, paint inside & out, fenced back yard & NEW 30 YEAR ROOF. AHS provided by seller. Owner is MO. Licensed Realtor. JIM MCMILLIAN (816)248-4943. (98547)

LARGE HOME NEEDING SOME TLC. 4

limits. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, level ranch home with over 1/2 acre, 1 car attached garage & vinyl siding. Call MIKE JACKSON (816)3838601. (98639)

Bedrooms, 2 half & 2 full baths & 2 fireplaces. Just 2 blocks south of Call RON RODERICK

Loverâ&#x20AC;&#x2122;s Lane. (816)383-8657 or

READY

IN

DEER

PARK.

Remodeled open kitchen, nice hardwood floors, finished basement â&#x20AC;&#x153;man caveâ&#x20AC;? & large level

back

yard.

Call

ADONIA

LEIGH

(816)262-5672. (98802)

coldwellbankergeneral.com 2700 N. Belt Hwy. â&#x20AC;˘ (816) 364-1000 â&#x20AC;˘ 1-800-530-5938 'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


Your Best Friend in Real Estate!TM CE PRI

CUTE, CLEAN & MOVE IN READY Just north of St. Joseph - Spacious living room Formal dining room (possible third bedroom) New kitchen countertop, sink, and flooring Tilt-in windows - Basement garage - $109,900 Call PAUL LANGEMACH 390-0908 OR SUSAN COLE 390-2482. (98287)

GENERAL PROPERTIES

! CED U D RE

PLEASURE TO TREASURE! Quality built vinyl sided architectural roofed Raised Ranch. Gorgeous Sam Church wood floored kitchen plus appliances. Countryside view from deck, partial fenced back yard & shed w/electricity. Convenient location. $109,500. Call TONI STEPHAN (816)617-8099. (96574)

CE PRI

! CED U D RE

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM-2 STORY HOME IN GREAT LOCATION! 20x25 two level deck with built-in benches. Constructed in 2006-1st floor is all hardwood floors except bath & kitchen. Second floor is the master suite. Lower level family room & laundry. Call VICKI JACKSON (816)752-0311. (97480)

WHAT A BUY! WHAT A BUY! Two New homes featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and all electric heat pump under $100,000. Call MIKE JACKSON MIKE JACKSON (816)383-8601. (98946-47)

E PR I C

!! CED U D RE

FANTASTIC 2 BEDROOM TOWNHOUSE! Move-in ready. Center Unit means low utilities, hallway skylight floods this home with natural light. All appliances are included with this home. Call BRAD MORROW (816)387-3030. (98336)

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM HOME with tons of original character including built-ins and amazing wood floors. Main floor master bedroom, formal dining, updated kitchen & large lot. Possibilities are Endless!!!! Call BILLIE BARTLEY (816)294-1002. (98999)

SAVANNAH-GORGEOUS & CLEAN! 3 bdrms, 2 bath home on beautiful lot. All dual pane tilt-in windows, vinyl siding, fenced yard, patio, enclosed deck, living rm & lower level family/rec. rm, laundry rm, 1 car garage. Seller providing AHS Home Warranty. Call JIM MCMILLIAN (816)248-4943. (97724)

REFRESHINGLY ROOMY! Spacious 5 bdrm, 2.5 bath home. Charming character--wood flooring, pocket doors separate living & formal dining rms. Leaded glass windows enhance lrg entryway. Relaxing oversized covered porch. Beautiful established neighborhood. $89,950. Call TONI STEPHAN (816)617-8099. (98258)

W E L L MAINTAINED HOME. Close to Lafayette School. 3 bdrms, 2 baths, large eat-in kitchen w/formal dining rm. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout! Low utilities & move in ready. New furnace/AC, water heater & electrical wiring. Call D A N I E L L E (816)617-6750. (98579)

NEW PROPERTY WITH TONS OF OPTIONS! Live in one side & rent the other!!!! Side by side duplex w/ 3 bdrms, 2 baths & garage on each side!!!! Close by Dec. 31st, 2010 & receive up to 3.5% in closing costs assistance! Click homepath.com special offers. For more details Call BILLIE (816)294-1002. (98777)

NEW, NEW, NEW! Exterior total makeover: double hung windows, entry doors, roof, gutters/gutter covers, downspouts, vinyl siding & garage door! New central AC & paint throughout inside of home-2010. Water heater approx 2 yrs old. Major work completed-only cosmetics left! Call ADONIA 262-5672. (98837)

GREAT RANCH LOCATED IN GREAT LOCATION! Spacious rooms & finish the basement to double the size of this home. 2 car detached garage, fenced yard & located off Belt & Beck Rd. Call BILLIE BARTLEY (816)294-1002. (98938)

BEAUTIFUL BRICK HOME LOCATED ON NOYES. 3 main floor bedrooms, formal dining, adorable updated kitchen, large yard, 3 car detached garage & finished basement. Attic could easily make 4th bedroom if finished. Call BILLIE BARTLEY (816)294-1002. (99007)

THIS HOME IS SOLD â&#x20AC;&#x153;AS IS.â&#x20AC;? Historic home with lots of potential. 6 Bedrooms, 3.5 baths and wrap around porch. This home could be a beautifully restored property. Call ADONIA LEIGH (816)262-5672. (96992)

COTTAGE HOME ON LARGE CORNER LOT. Beautiful hardwoods & some new carpet. Newly updated bath, awesome eat-in kitchen w/ lots of cabinets. Large Sunroom. Newer garage door, exterior doors, storm windows. Call CAROLYN 383-8625. (97615)

E UC D RE

VERY WELL-MAINTAINED HOME. Corner lot, 3 bedrooms with 2 baths, new roof, Rolox windows, central air &

heat, ceiling fans. 3

peach trees and 1 cherry tree all in front yard. Call RON RODERICK (816)383-8657. (98317)

REMODELED DUPLEX- Cash flow plus! 3 bedrooms, 2 bath each unit- Awesome wood floors! Call CAROLYN ALBURTIS (816)3838623 (98668)

D!

STATELY 2 STORY ELEGANT WOODWORK - Formal living and dining rooms - Four bedrooms & two full baths Pocket doors - Bay windows - Leaded glass Beautiful wood floors - Central A/C - Kitchen appliances stay - $69,900 - Call PAUL 390-0908 OR SUSAN 390-2482. (98189)

COMPLETELY REMODELED! Great home features living rm & formal dining w/beautiful wood floors, eat-in kitchen, 2 bdrms, full bath, 1 car garage, workshop area, deck, newer furnace & a/c, windows & paint. Call BOBBI OR NANCY 383-8661. (99000)

TWO BEDROOMS WITH AN OFFICE/ BONUS ROOM and two baths. Wood floors have been redone or are new. Wonderful front porch and patio in back to enjoy w/ family and friends. Two parcels .59 acre. Call CAROLYN ALBURTIS (816)383-8623. (98581)

coldwellbankergeneral.com 2700 N. Belt Hwy. â&#x20AC;˘ (816) 364-1000 â&#x20AC;˘ 1-800-530-5938 50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


50%":43&"-&45"5&'FCSVBSZ 


Your Best Friend in Real Estate!â&#x201E;˘ Put this award-winning team to work for you! Hard-working â&#x20AC;˘ Trustworthy Dedicated â&#x20AC;˘ Innovative Experienced â&#x20AC;˘ Professional

Kathleen Saulan Licensed Assistant www.nannyr.com

GENERAL PROPERTIES

Welcome To

Subdivision

Introducing New Luxury Traditional Cottages South on 169 Hwy., then South on FF š/³ mile

Quality Built Homes by Mark Gach Construction www.stjoseph.net/cb/creekwoods

HO

E L DE

NE

O

nreinert@ponyexpress.net

W

Bobbi Jo Howe 816-383-8661

M

M

Nancy Reinert, ABR-CRS-GRI-CNS 816-383-8656

Toni Stephan, GRI Multi-Million Dollar Producer 617-8099

bobbi.howe@gmail.com

â&#x20AC;˘ Unique Traditional Home Fronts â&#x20AC;˘ Level Ranches with Lofts â&#x20AC;&#x201D; 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath â&#x20AC;˘ Rear Entry 2 Car Attached Garages â&#x20AC;˘ Paved Alleyways â&#x20AC;˘ Landscaped Side Yards with Vinyl Fencing â&#x20AC;˘ Stamped Concrete Patios and Sidewalks â&#x20AC;˘ Maintenance Free Siding â&#x20AC;˘ Round-A-Bout Entryway â&#x20AC;˘ Walking Trails Check out homes at: www.coldwellbankergeneral.com

Residential Lots & Subdivisions 165.8 ACRE FARM WITH BUILDING SITES & 154 acre farm with building sites in Maysville. Call SUSAN 390-2482 or LARRY 2625073. (93442 & 93443)

VILLAS OF STONECREST TOWNHOME LOT - 100' Frontage, level, decorative streetlights. Will build to suit call RAY SISSON, broker/owner for more information. (78636)

BEAUTIFUL BUILDING LOT in Summerhill. 2.09 Acres. Buy now â&#x20AC;&#x201C; Build Later! Call MARY COTTER, 390-3311, for more info. (93000)

â&#x20AC;&#x153;BEAUTIFUL 75 ACRES MOLâ&#x20AC;? Great hunting, 2 ponds, pasture. Also could be bought with brick ranch and 5 acres MOL for additional $185,000. Only 1 mile from Smithville Boat Ramp. Call NANCY REINERT. (96338)

EXCLUSIVE BUILDING SITES. 5 lots still available in the Club View Estates Subdivision. Located just minutes from the North Shoppes, these lots feature awesome views of the Country Club Golf Course. Priced $29,900 and up. Call NANCY REINERT.

GREAT LEVEL VACANT LOTS.

4.2 ACRES COUNTRY LIVING IN CITY! Great lot to build new home. Frontage on county Line Rd. & Arcadia. Call SHARON HINDERKS (816)390-5205 (97822)

VACANT LOT WITH .085 ACRE MOL Corner of Leonard Rd. & Pickett is a 148â&#x20AC;&#x2122;x261â&#x20AC;&#x2122; just waiting for someone to build 3 duplexes or single family home. Are you the one that will do this? JIM FITZGERALD (816)390-1500 (98492)

4814 N. Creek Wood Drive

Granite countertops, sink island, built-in hutch & desk

Open living room with corner stone front electric fi replace.

Vinyl fencing, stamped concrete patio & landscaped courtyard.

GENERAL PROPERTIES

Your Best Friend in Real Estate! â&#x201E;˘

We have numerous other homes listed under $100,000. Please click on to our website for full details, pictures and visual tours. www.coldwellbankergeneral.com

SW corner of S. 10th & Pacific, S. 10th & S. 9th. Call TONI 6178099. (91669) (91668) (91667)

coldwellbankergeneral.com

2700 N. Belt Hwy. â&#x20AC;˘ (816) 364-1000 â&#x20AC;˘ 1-800-530-5938 'FCSVBSZ 50%":43&"-&45"5&


Your Best Friend in Real Estate!™

GENERAL PROPERTIES

Carolyn Alburtis ABR, GRI 383-8623

Tom Archdekin 233-0900

Jim Barry 383-8625

Billie Bartley 383-8672 cell: 294-1002

Susan Cole 390-2482

Mary Cotter 390-3311

Jim Fitzgerald, CRS, GRI 390-1500

Marlena Freeman 261-1636

Larry Hilsabeck 262-5073

Sharaon Hinderks 390-5205

Bobbi Jo Howe 383-8661

Jeff Hughes, CNS, Broker/Sales Person 261-2569

Vicki Jackson 752-0311

Paul Langemach, GRI 390-0908

Adonia Leigh 262-5672

Jim McMillian 248-4943 jim.mcmillian@ coldwellbanker.com

Brad Morrow 387-3030 www.BradMorrow.com

Diane Nicholas ABR, CRS, GRI, SRES 383-8653

Amber Purdy 646-4272

Nancy Reinert, ABR, CRS, GRI, CNS 383-8656 www.nannyr.com

Clarence F. Rezac CRB 383-8603 cfrezac@aol.com

Ron Roderick 383-8657

Marietta Russell 232-2759

Ray Sisson, CCIM, Broker 383-8604 www.raysisson.net

Toni Stephan, GRI 617-8099

Ann Stephens, CRS, GRI, ABR 752-8039

Danielle Thornton 617-6750

Kim Young, CNS, GRI 262-8253

Linda Hodge Office Manager 383-8602

Mike Jackson CRB, CRS, ABR President, Owner/Broker 383-8601

www.HomesInStJosephMo.com

coldwellbankergeneral.com

2700 N. Belt Hwy. • (816) 364-1000 • 1-800-530-5938


Today's Real Estate February 2011