Page 1

1T6-222

Network general

Wireless LAN Analysis and Troubleshooting Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 ETSI BRAN is directly responsible for which wireless technology? A. Bluetooth B. HiperLAN2 C. HomeRF SWAP D. WECA

Answer: B Question: 2 IEEE 802.11b supports the following data packet rates: A. 1, 2, 5.5, and 11 Mbps B. 1, 2, 5, and 11 Mbps C. 1, 2.5, 5 and 11 Mbps D. 1, 2, 5 and 11.5 Mbps

Answer: A Question: 3 Access Points do NOT do the following: A. Forward frames between wireless and/or wire-attached stations B. Buffer frames for stations out of range or in power save mode C. Route frames between different subnets D. Forward frames between wireless devices on the same subnet

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 An Extended Service Set configuration includes which of the following devices? A. Mobile units and multiple Access Points connected to wired LANs B. Mobile units with no Access Points C. Mobile devices and a single Access Point connected to a wired LAN D. Multi-homed mobile devices

Answer: A Question: 5 Which three of the following devices support 802.11b WLAN software and hardware? (Select three that apply) A. Desktop PC B. Laptop PC C. Analog cellular telephone D. Personal Digital Assistant

Answer: A, B, D Question: 6 What data transfer rates does IEEE 802.11a support? A. 1 and 2 Mbps B. 1, 2.5, 5 and 11 Mbps C. 6 to 54 Mbps D. 1, 2, 5 and 11.5 Mbps

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which Expert layer does NOT show wireless objects? A. Application B. Session C. Connection D. Global

Answer: D Question: 8 Which Monitor display shows the channel each device is using? A. Host Table > MAC tab B. Global Statistics > Channel Surfing tab C. Host Table > 802.11 tab D. Global Statistics > Utilization Dist. tab

Answer: C Question: 9 Which Monitor display shows various counts and the BSSID on each channel? A. Global Statistics > Channel Surfing tab B. Matrix > Channel Surfing tab C. Dashboard > Channel Surfing tab D. Protocol Distribution > Channel surfing tab

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which Monitor application shows the minimum, maximum and current signal strength of each device? A. Matrix > MAC Detail B. Global Statistics > Channel Surfing tab C. Host Table > 802.11 tab D. Multiple History Samples

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Network general

1T6-222

Wireless LAN Analysis and Troubleshooting

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 1T6-218

1T6-111

E20-022

E20-390

1T6-540

1T6-323

E20-017

EVP-100

1T6-521

1T6-510

E20-591

E20-598

1T6-303

1T6-207

E20-517

E20-021

1T6-530

1T6-511

E20-501

E20-016

1T6-215

1T6-222

E20-465

E22-275

1T6-220

1T6-520

E20-690

E20-329

http://www.examkill.com/1T6-222.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

Wireless LAN Analysis and Troubleshooting  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Advertisement