Page 1

646-656

Cisco

Wide Area Application Services for Account Managers Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/646-656.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 In which two ways does data center and branch consolidation increase ROI? (Choose two.) A. faster application deployment B. reduced IT overhead C. reduced business applications D. no need for data protection compliance E. limited access to centralized applications

Answer: A, B Question: 2 Which of these is a facet of Cisco WAAS transparency? A. server transparency B. linecard transparency C. client transpareny D. appliance transparency

Answer: C Question: 3 Which decision maker influences the most buying decisions as it pertains to performance and security? A. director IT B. applications manager C. network operations manager D. storage administrator

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/646-656.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 How could you position Cisco ACE as a solution for customers who are expanding their data centers? A. Virtual partitions enable data center upgrade solutions for 4, 8, or 16 Gb/s of throughput. B. Virtual partitions enable proxy server deployment, reducing the time to market for customer solutions. C. Virtual partitions enable new load-balanced services without the need for additional hardware. D. Virtual partitions enable data center expansion using an end-to-end redundant solution of appliances.

Answer: C Question: 5 What should your response be to a customer complaint that Cisco WAAS will require increased bandwidth? A. You are not carefully managing your bandwidth utilization, which can cost you even more. B. There are certain bandwidth constraints that Cisco WAAS can help you overcome. C. Cisco WAAS will reduce costs by reducing, deferring, or eliminating the need for WAN bandwidth upgrades. D. Bandwidth upgrades will only be required to deliver live video to the branch office.

Answer: C Question: 6 Why is Cisco WAAS a more reliable deployment for enterprise applications that its competitors? A. Cisco works with major application vendors to certify that Cisco WAAS optimizes their applications. B. There are no escalation support contracts. C. Management of branch office resources is simplified. D. Windows services can be deployed to remote offices in some cases.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/646-656.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which three network technologies complement a Cisco WAAS deployment? (Choose three.) A. NBAR B. RBAC C. BGP D. QoS E. ACLs F. EIGRP

Answer: A, D, E Question: 8 How is disaster recovery and business continuity maintained via the data center solution? A. Components work together to increase availability. B. Security is integrated in every part of the data center. C. Management is more efficient. D. Data is replicated in remote sites.

Answer: D Question: 9 The Cisco Central Manager GUI allows administrators to perform which three actions or sets of actions? (Choose three.) A. view reports detailing the effectiveness of acceleration B. set up and distribute print drivers C. prioritize network traffic through the WAE D. correlate security alerts that reach the LAN E. accelerate CIFS traffic with the assistance of QoS F. create, edit, and delete application policies

Answer: A, B, F

http://www.examkill.com/646-656.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which of these is a Layer 4 WAN optimization component? A. DCE B. TSO C. DRE D. DWE

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/646-656.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Cisco

646-656

Wide Area Application Services for Account Managers

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/646-656.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/646-656.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

Wide Area Application Services for Account Managers  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you