Issuu on Google+

Cisco

642-655

WAASFE-Wide Area Application Services for Field Engineers Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/642-655.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 One of your customers is using firewalls. What need to be permitted to pass through firewalls in order to allow WAE autodiscovery? A. TCP port 139 B. TCP options C. TCP port 445 D. TCP SYN-ACK with data

Answer: B Question: 2 When a Cisco WAE that was optimizing connections fails, which two symptoms will appear in a TCP trace? (Choose two.) A. The receiving node receives TCP segments with invalid sequence numbers and resets the connection. B. All optimized TCP connections are taken over by the receiving node. C. The secondary WAE takes over the connection and the receiving node sees nothing. D. All optimized TCP connections handled by that WAE are reset.

Answer: A, D Question: 3 After configuring a Cisco WAAS deployment using WCCPv2, you find that you can successfully ping a data center server from a workstation in the branch office. However, when you attempt to start one of the optimized applications, the application cannot communicate with the server. What is the most likely cause? A. There is insufficient disk space on either the edge or core WAE. B. You configured half-duplex mode on the WAE interfaces. C. You configured autonegotiate duplex mode on the WAE interfaces. D. You deployed the WAE on the same subnet as the users or servers.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/642-655.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 In order to enable load balancing across WAE interfaces, which WAE deployment model should be used to configure PortChannels on the core WAE appliances? A. on-router, two-arm B. off-router, one-arm C. off-router, two-arm D. on-router, one-arm

Answer: B Question: 5 What is the primary issue with port 8443 traffic not being optimized according to the following Central Manger Connection Statistics screen?

A. The proper classifier is not being applied. B. The pod7-BR-WAE is overloaded. C. The connections are not staying open. D. There is no acceleration policy matching the traffic.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/642-655.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 6 When implementing Windows authentication for WAE management, what is the maximum allowable time skew between each WAE and the Windows domain controller? A. 1 second B. 5 seconds C. 120 seconds D. 300 seconds

Answer: D Question: 7 What does the address 10.10.10.10:1 represent while managing a virtual blade through a Virtual Network Computing client? A. The virtual blade IP address and the CPU that is being used for virtualization. B. The Central Manager's IP address and the number of the virtual blade. C. The IP address of the physical interface the virtual interface is bound to on the WAE and the virtual blade number. D. The IP address of the core WAE and the CPU used by the virtualization instance.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/642-655.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 8 Based on the following exhibit. Which two are the possible reasons the CORE1 WAE might be displayed as "Offline"? (Choose two.)

A. The WAE is powered off. B. The WAE is configured in the same VLAN as the server nodes. C. The Central Manager service is disabled. D. The HTTPS service is disabled.

Answer: A, C Question: 9 Your customer plans to implement Cisco WAAS using four WAE appliances in a load-balanced configuration. Which feature must be supported on the switches to which the WAE appliances are attached? A. Redirect exclusion B. Layer 2 redirection C. WCCPv2 D. WCCPv2 or PBR

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/642-655.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Question: 10 In order to enable virtualization on a WAVE, which two steps should be taken? (Choose two.) A. Enable the virtual blade. B. Reload the WAE. C. Install the transport license. D. Install the virtual-blade license.

Answer: A, D

http://www.examkill.com/642-655.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Cisco

642-655

WAASFE-Wide Area Application Services for Field Engineers

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/642-655.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/642-655.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7


WAASFE-Wide Area Application Services for Field Engineers