Page 1

70-236

Microsoft

Exchange Server 2007, Configuring Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/70-236.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You have an Exchange Server 2007 environment. You need to configure external Out of Facility (OOF) messages on a per-user basis. What should you do? A. Use the Exchange Management Console. B. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet. C. Run the Set-MailUser cmdlet. D. Run the Set-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.

Answer: B Question: 2 Your Exchange Server 2007 environment has an Edge Transport server in the perimeter network and a Hub Transport server in the internal network. You configure Exchange EdgeSync service between the two servers. Your company merges with a company named Trey Research. Trey Research uses a third-party messaging server. Both companies will share the same address space. E-mail for the combined companies will route through the Exchange 2007 environment. You update the public DNS records for Trey Research to point to the Edge Transport server in your Exchange 2007 environment. You configure the Trey Research domain to be an accepted domain. You need to ensure that external e-mail for Trey Researchs users is sent to Trey Researchs third-party messaging server. What should you do? A. Configure an internal relay domain on the Edge Transport server. Create a Send connector on the Hub Transport server that points to Trey Researchs messaging server. B. Configure an external relay domain on the Edge Transport server. Create a Send connector on the Edge Transport server that points to Trey Researchs messaging server. C. Configure an internal relay domain on the Hub Transport server. Create a Send connector on the Hub Transport server that points to Trey Researchs messaging server. D. Configure an external relay domain on the Edge Transport server. Create a Send connector on the Edge Transport server that points to the Hub Transport server.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/70-236.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 3 Your Exchange Server 2007 organization has a single Edge Transport server, which is configured with a spam quarantine mailbox. You need to reduce the amount of spam that reaches user In boxes . You also need to be able to review marked messages and to monitor them for false positives. What should you do? A. Increase the spam confidence level (SCL) threshold value for deleting e-mail. B. Increase the spam confidence level (SCL) threshold value for quarantining e-mail. C. Reduce the spam confidence level (SCL) threshold value for rejecting e-mail. D. Reduce the spam confidence level (SCL) threshold value for quarantining e-mail.

Answer: D Question: 4 You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 environment. Several of your technicians use Microsoft Office Outlook Web Access from kiosk computers. The technicians report that they receive a message stating that their access is blocked for attachments that have the .bas file extension. You need to ensure that the technicians are able to access files that have the .bas file extension by using Outlook Web Access. What should you do? A. Modify the settings on the /Exchange virtual directory. B. Clear the Enable direct file access check box for public computers. C. Clear the Enable direct file access check box for private computers. D. Customize the direct file access settings for public computers.

Answer: D Question: 5 Your Exchange Server 2007 environment has an Edge Transport server in the perimeter network and a Hub Transport server in the internal network. You identify a specific IP address that is sending unsolicited email to your company. You need to ensure that all e-mail from this specific IP address is rejected. What should you do? A. Modify the Connection Filtering settings on the Hub Transport server. B. Modify the Connection Filtering settings on the Edge Transport server. C. Modify the Sender Filtering settings on the Hub Transport server. D. Modify the Sender Filtering settings on the Edge Transport server.

Answer: B http://www.examkill.com/70-236.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 6 You install a new Client Access server into your Exchange Server 2007 environment. Your company domain is named contoso.com. You create a new DNS A resource record that points autodiscover.contoso.com to the external IP address of the Client Access server. Users report that they are unable to use the Autodiscover service. However, the users are able to access Outlook Web Access, which is on the same server as the Autodiscover service. You need to ensure that all users are able to use the Autodiscover service. What should you do? A. Create a DNS SRV record that points to autodiscover.contoso.com. B. Create a DNS CNAME record that points autodiscover.contoso.com to your Mailbox servers DNS name. C. Create a DNS CNAME record that points autodiscover.contoso.com to your Client Access servers DNS name. D. Install a trusted encryption certificate on your Client Access server. E. Install a trusted encryption certificate on your Mailbox server.

Answer: D Question: 7 Your Exchange Server 2007 organization contains a Mailbox server and a Client Access server. You are using Web-based distribution for the default offline address book (OAB). The OAB is no longer being updated on the Client Access server. You need to enable the Client Access server to retrieve the updated OAB from the Mailbox server. What should you do? A. On the Mailbox server, start the Microsoft Exchange Service Host service. B. On the Mailbox server, start the Microsoft Exchange Replication service. C. On the Client Access server, start the Microsoft Exchange Service Host service. D. On the Client Access server, start the Microsoft Exchange File Distribution service.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/70-236.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 8 You need to configure Outlook Web Access to allow Microsoft Office documents to be opened but not saved on public computers. What should you do? A. Enable direct file access for public computers. B. Enable Force WebReady Document Viewing when a converter is available for public computers. C. Add the Office file formats to the supported document types for WebReady Document Viewing. D. Add the Office file formats to the direct file access Block list.

Answer: B Question: 9 You are preparing to configure e-mail retention on three managed custom folders for all mailboxes on an Exchange Server 2007 computer named Exch1. Yo u perform the following actions. Create three managed custom folders. Create managed content settings for each folder, and configure the required retention settings. Create a new managed folder mailbox policy named MailRet . Add each managed custom folder to the MailRet policy. Configure the managed folder assistant for Exch1. You need to finish configuring the messaging records management (MRM) retention settings so that the three folders are available for the mailboxe s on Exch1. What should you do? A. For each mailbox on Exch1, select the Enable retention hold for items in this mailbox check box. B. For each mailbox on Exch1, add the MailRet policy. C. Add managed content settings to the three managed custom folders. D. Create a new managed folder mailbox policy for each of the three managed custom folders.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/70-236.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Question: 10 Your company has two Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forests with an existing forest trust. Each forest has its own Exchange Server 2007 organization. You are configuring a cross-forest connector between the Hub Transport servers in the two Exchange 2007 organizations. You plan to use Basic authentication for the cross-forest connector. You create a service account named Account1 in the first forest. You need to ensure that Account1 can be used to authenticate with the receiving server in the second forest. To which security group should you add Account1? A. Exchange Servers B. Exchange Organization Administrators C. Exchange Recipient Administrators D. Exchange Server Administrators

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/70-236.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Microsoft

70-236

Exchange Server 2007, Configuring Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/70-236.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/70-236.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7

TS Exchange Server 2007, Configuring  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you