Issuu on Google+

HP

HP2-E37

Selling HP Bladesystems Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E37.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 When the HP BladeSystem portfolio is described as a balanced architecture, what does that mean? A. It is a portfolio that leverages industry standards to deliver next generation blade servers. B. It is a portfolio that accommodates SMB and Enterprise customers across all industries. C. It is a portfolio that meets the varied needs of customers by optimizing and balancing key elements beyond processor performance including memory expansion and network/storage I/O. D. It is a portfolio that exceeds expectations and lifecycles as a result of best-in-class innovations.

Answer: D Question: 2 Which innovative HP BladeSystem features deliver true energy manageability and savings? (Select three.) A. Uni-directional Link Detection B. HP Power Regulator C. Dual Flash Images D. Sea of Sensors E. Dynamic Power Saver F. HP Application Manager

Answer: B, D, E Question: 3 What are the IT concerns of customers who fall within the SMB market space? (Select two.) A. supporting their business B. decentralizing their business C. stabilizing their business D. growing their business E. capitalizing their business

Answer: A, D, E

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E37.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 HP has been recognized by Gartner as a leader within the Gartner Magic Quadrant for Blades (Jan 2011). What does that recognotion signify? A. HP is a leader in price. B. HP is a leader in market penetration. C. HP is a leader in its completeness of vision and ability to execute. D. HP is a leader in its vision for blades within the market.

Answer: C Question: 5 Customers that have invested in HP Converged Infrastructure are able to transform their data centers and accomplish which objective? A. introduce less demanding service level agreements B. reduce the number of IT projects C. drive business innovation and eliminate IT sprawl D. develop a social media strategy for competitive advantage

Answer: C Question: 6 Your customer wishes to migrate their business-critical applications away from outdated and proprietary architectures and benefit from standardized infrastructures. Which BladeSystem offering should you discuss? A. Virtualization blades B. Mission-critical blades C. Scale-Out blades D. Enterprise Data Center blades

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E37.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What does the Integrity i2 Blade Link technology enable customers to do? A. perform remote troubleshooting of multiple blades with integrated Lights Out (iLO) technology B. consolidate data formats across the infrastructure C. scale an existing blade through expansion kits to a 4-socket or 8-socket system with more I/O and memory D. deploy embedded network capability with a Network Storage Gateway Blade

Answer: C Question: 8 The HP BladeSystem portfolio is segmented into four categories: Scale-Out blades and Mission-Critical blades are two of the categories. What are the other categories? (Select two.) A. Database blades B. Virtualization blades C. Print Server blades D. Enterprise Data Center blades E. Archival blades

Answer: B, D Question: 9 The need for high performance computing has driven many customers to a scale-out approach. As a consequence, which feature has HP included as a priority when designing blades? A. Virtualization B. Small-site load balancing C. Scale-out density D. Traditional 4P to 6P flexibility

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E37.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which HP innovation allows customers to simplify server connections to LANs and SANs? A. HP Network Essentials B. HP SIM C. HP Integrated Lights Out Advanced (iLO 3) D. HP Virtual Connect

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E37.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP2-E37

Selling HP Bladesystems Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E37.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E37.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Selling HP Bladesystems