Issuu on Google+

HP

HP2-Z20

S-Series Networking Product Authorization Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP2-Z20.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What are capabilities of the TippingPoint Security Management System (SMS)? (Select two.) A. management of additional SMS devices B. Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) C. event reporting for any managed IPS devices D. management of other non-TippingPoint devices E. Digital Vaccine updates

Answer: C,E Question: 2 Which features distinguish TippingPoint Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) products from each other? (Select two.) A. how they access the SSH CLI of the IPS B. Policy Management using segments/segment groups C. number of segments D. inspection throughput E. how they access the Web Interface (LSM)

Answer: C,D Question: 3 Which flow control options can TippingPoint Intrusion Protection System (IPS) apply to traffic, based on policy? (Select three.) A. rate-limit B. block C. return to source D. fragment the traffic E. permit/alert F. reroute to another destination

Answer: A,B,E

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-Z20.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 How does TippingPoint provide filter updates? A. Digital Vaccine B. Hot Patch install C. filter patches D. FTP E. snapshots

Answer: A Question: 5 Which products are considered part of the overall HP TippingPoint Solution? (Select three.) A. Intrusion Detection System B. Security Management System (SMS) C. Intrusion Protection System (IPS) D. Switches/Routers E. Digital Vaccine

Answer: B,C,E Question: 6 How many inspection ports are there on a TippingPoint Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) device with 4 segments? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8 E. 40

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-Z20.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What is the console speed for the TippingPoint Security Management System (SMS)? A. 300 B. 1,200 C. 9,600 D. 19,200 E. 115,200

Answer: C Question: 8 Which statements are true about TippingPoint Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) inspection ports (the ports used to inspect traffic)? (Select three.) A. The ports support Auto-MDI. B. The ports can be reassigned to different segments. C. The ports can be enabled/disabled. D. The ports have an IP address. E. The ports can be used to manage the device as well as inspect traffic. F. The ports can be set to Auto-Negotiation.

Answer: B,C,F Question: 9 From which website should you download TippingPoint Operating System (TOS) images? A. google.com B. tmc.tippingpoint.com C. tos.tippingpoint.com D. dvlabs.tippingpoint.com E. sms.tippingpoint.com

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-Z20.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 In addition to SuperUser, what are user roles on a TippingPoint Intrusion Prevention System (IPS)? (Select two.) A. Administrator B. Policy Administrator C. LocalUser D. Root E. Operator

Answer: A,E

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-Z20.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP2-Z20

S-Series Networking Product Authorization Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-Z20.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-Z20.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


S-Series Networking Product Authorization