Issuu on Google+

HP

HP2-E29

Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E29.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which component in an HP Data Protector solution runs the core software and contains the Data Protector database? A. media server B. console server C. cell manager D. media manager

Answer: C Question: 2 Which RAID type can tolerate the loss of several disks as long as they do not belong to the same mirrored pair? A. RAID1+0 B. RAID 5 C. RAID 3 D. RAID 6

Answer: A Question: 3 A customer just purchased 10 ProLiant DL380 G6 servers located at a remote location. What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and mount virtual media? A. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i B. ProLiant Flex-10 Adapter C. integrated Lights-Out Advanced Pack D. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E29.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which RAID level is able to withstand any two simultenous hard drive failures? A. RAID 1 B. RAID 1+0 C. RAID 6 D. RAID 5

Answer: C Question: 5 When a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet modules, what are possible bandwidth configurations for a single Flex-NIC on port 1 ? (Select two.) A. 10Mb B. 300Mb C. 750Mb D. 8Gb E. 16Gb

Answer: B,D Question: 6 Which Insight Control component identifies and prevents potentially critical problems on ProLiant servers by providing real-time hardware event monitoring and secure event submission to HP Support? A. HP Software Event Subscription B. HP Insight Performance Manager module C. Version Control Repository and Version Control Agent D. HP Insight Remote Support

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E29.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Your customer is consolidating his environment on four ProLiant servers running VMware ESX 4.0. Which HP Insight Control functionality can help him to convert physical machines to a virtual machine form on ESX 4.0 servers? A. performance management B. server deployment C. server migration D. virtual machine management

Answer: C Question: 8 Which feature included in the firmware of D2D Backup System eliminates redundant data during backups by saving a single copy of identical data, replacing any further instances with pointers back to that one copy? A. dynamic reallocation B. data retention C. deduplication D. Iow bandwidth replication

Answer: C Question: 9 Which type of device is required to connect a Fibre Channel Switch to a SCSI-based Tape Library? A. network storage router B. Fibre Channel accelerator C. fiber network converter D. multi-protocol router

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E29.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which component from HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant can be used for array configuration and guided installation of the supported operating systems? A. SmartStart CD B. Management DVD C. Firmware Maintenance CD D. Insight Software DVD

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E29.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP2-E29

Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E29.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-E29.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions