Page 1

270-420

Computer Associates

Partner Certification for SIM: Foundation Exam Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/270-420.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which two options can you use when writing a new policy? (Choose two.) A. Existing default policy B. Existing predefined policy templates C. Copy policy from an existing audit node D. Import policy from another policy manager

Answer: A, B Question: 2 What are three issues in today's security invironment? (Choose three.) A. Complexity of tools B. Quantity of solutions C. Security information overload D. Quantity of security tools and vendors E. Easy availability of network scanner tools

Answer: A, B, C Question: 3 What does eTrust WorldView provide? A. Redirection of log messages B. Guaranteed delivery of messages C. Machine-to-machine communication through TCP/IP D. Client/server access to the Common Object Repository

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/270-420.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 When creating a rule with the eTrust Audit Rule Wizard, what should you do after you establish a rule to collect all events from the target, where the events will be created? A. Select an action of collector B. Associate the rule with the audit database C. Specify the table collector to store the audit data D. Specify the name of the audit database machine

Answer: A Question: 5 For eTrust SCC scheduled or batch reports, which three file types are supported? (Choose three.) A. XML B. RTF C. CSV D. DOC E. HTML

Answer: A, C, E Question: 6 The iRouter serves as a bridge between which two items? (Choose two.) A. iControl B. iGateway C. iRecorders D. Action Manager E. Native Audit Router

Answer: C, E

http://www.examkill.com/270-420.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Where does the eTrust SCC World Interface reside? A. On agent machines only B. On the eTrust SCC server only C. On the eTrust SCC server and agent machines D. On a machine separate from the other components

Answer: C Question: 8 Which statement concerning the Viewer is true? A. The Viewer is a component of Data Tools. B. The Viewer is a component of the Reporter. C. The Viewer is a component of Policy Manager. D. The Viewer is a component of the Collector database.

Answer: A Question: 9 Changes to which two settings could improve the performance of the Action Manager? (Choose two.) A. MaxNodes B. SleepTime C. MaxFileSize D. MaxFileNum E. MaxActionTime

Answer: B, E

http://www.examkill.com/270-420.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which statement about the eTSAPISend Utility is true? A. The -dat option is required. B. eTASPISend.exe sends SAPI Audit policy to the Audit clients. C. eTrust Common Services must be installed to use eTSAPISend. D. eTSAPISend.exe lets you send messages and events to an eTrust Audit router.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/270-420.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Computer Associates

270-420

Partner Certification for SIM: Foundation Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/270-420.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam BCX-231

BCP-520

BCP-221

ST0-096

BCP-421

BCP-420

BCP-220

ST0-12W

BCP-620

BCP-222

BCP-610

ST0-29B

BCP-223

BCP-810

ST0-12X

250-308

BCX-812

BCP-411

ST0-91X

ST0-086

BCP-611

BCP-621

250-401

ST0-099

BCP-811

BCP-710

ST0-097

ST0-270

http://www.examkill.com/270-420.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

Partner Certification for SIM Foundation Exam  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you