Page 1

050-664

Novell

Novell eDirectory Design Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/050-664.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which utility is used to merge NDS trees? A. DSVIEW B. DSMERGE C. DSREPAIR D. NDS Manager E. NetWare Administrator

Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the following is included in designing an administrative strategy when creating a user? Environment plan? A. Review user’s application needs. B. Design a strategy for mobile users. C. Review users’ legacy network services needs. D. Gather information related to physical network resource needs. E. Specify guidelines about how NDS objects will be used to create the user environment.

Answer: B Question: 3 What is the recommended time implementation for a business that has three servers in a single location? A. One primary server and two secondary servers. B. One reference server and two primary servers. C. One reference server and two secondary servers. D. One single reference server and two primary servers. E. One single reference server and two secondary servers.

Answer: E

http://www.examkill.com/050-664.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 When NTP is loaded, which file is read? A. NTP.CFG B. STARTUP.NFC C. INITSYS.NFC D. TIMESYNC.CFG E. AUTOEXEC.NFC

Answer: A Question: 5 Which NLMs does time synchronization use in a pure IP environment? (Choose two) A. SAP.NLM B. NTP.NLM C. IPX.NLM D. NCP.NLM E. TIMESYNC.MLM

Answer: B, E Question: 6 Which utilities allow you to change the time synchronization type for a server? (Choose two) A. MONITOR.NLM B. NDS Manager C. DSREPAIR.NLM D. NetWare Administrator E. the SET parameters at the server console.

Answer: A, E

http://www.examkill.com/050-664.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which statement is true regarding a reference time server? A. It does not advertise itself as a time provider. B. It cannot coexist with other primary time servers. C. It gets its time from a single reference time server. D. It negotiates time with primary time servers, but does not adjust its internal clock.

Answer: D Question: 8 You have installed the first NetWare 5 server for Company and accepted all default settings. What type of time server is this server? A. Primary B. Reference C. Secondary D. Single reference E. Secondary reference

Answer: D Question: 9 What needs to be done to allow servers to find any time server, regardless of the tree it’s in? A. Set Directory mode to off. B. Set timesync restart flag to on. C. Set Service Advertising Protocol to off. D. Set the default time server type to reference.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/050-664.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 You are the NDS expert for Company. You are getting ready to merge the EMA_2 tree into the EMA tree. You are using Serv1 from the EMA_2 tree and Serv4 from the EMA tree to perform the merge. The following is the partition and replica listing for each tree: EMA_2[Root] EMA [Root] Serv1 Master Serv2 Read/write Serv3 Read/write Serv4 Read/write Serv5 Read/write Serv6 Read/write Which servers will get a replica of the [Root] partition after the merge? (Choose four) A. Serv1 B. Serv2 C. Serv3 D. Serv4 E. Serv5 F. Serv6

Answer: A, D, E, F

http://www.examkill.com/050-664.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Novell

050-664

Novell eDirectory Design

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/050-664.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 050-728

050-886

050-720

050-704

050-719

050-696

050-691

050-694

050-891

050-895

050-894

050-686

050-890

050-888

050-877

050-701

050-876

050-865

050-864

050-690

050-858

050-854

050-832

050-684

050-710

050-708

050-707

050-695

http://www.examkill.com/050-664.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

Novell eDirectory Design  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you