Issuu on Google+

920-233

Nortel

Nortel VPN Router (Contivity) Rls. 6.0 Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/920-233.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Company .com wants to use the Contivity VPN Router MultiElement Manager (VRMM) to simplify management of multiple Contivity VPN Routers. Which two are featuressupported by VRMM? (Choose two.) A. administration via SNMP B. management via SFTP C. creation of a new Contivity VPN Router configuration D. modification of a Contivity VPN Router configuration offline

Answer: C,D Question: 2 A support engineer wants to enable telnet and FTP access on a new Contivity VPN Router Rls. 6.0 system. What is the minimum requirement to achieve this objective? A. Configure the Contivity with a Private IP Interface address. B. Configure the Contivity with a Private Default route. C. Configure the Contivity with a Public IP Interface address. D. Configure the Contivity with a Management IP Address.

Answer: D Question: 3 At which layer of the OSI model would NAT SIP ALG modify addressing? A. network B. data-link C. transport D. application

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/920-233.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which two connection types can Remote Access Manager configure? (Choose two.) A. dial-up connections B. wireless hotspots C. a VPN Router HTTPS management interface connection D. SNMP discovery of Contivity

Answer: A,B Question: 5 Company .com is installing a VPN module 1000 into a Contivity 1750 chassis. Which slot is appropriate to install the module? A. slot 4 B. slot 1 C. slot 3 D. slot 2

Answer: B Question: 6 Company .com is concerned about security and wants to know how to protect its system. During an SSL handshake, which encryption algorithm could be used to encrypt the session key? A. DES B. AES C. 3DES D. RSA

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/920-233.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Company .com wants OSPF routing configured on the company Contivity system. The OSPF routing protocol will be used to manage a large university network made up of several smaller campus networks each with its own OSPF Area. When setting up the OSPF areas, what requirement must you follow when configuring the option on the Contivity system? A. The interfaces must be point-to-point, not broadcast. B. The Area IDs must be unique. C. The interface IP addresses within the OSPF must share a common subnet mask. D. The Area Integers must be the same.

Answer: B Question: 8 Which type of interface NAT should be configured to allow clients on a private network of a Contivity to access the Internet? A. static B. port C. port forwarding D. NAT traversal

Answer: B Question: 9 Company .com's network contains a Contivity 2700 at the central site with two Branch Office tunnels to a Contivity 1750, one at remote site A and the other at site B. Each Branch Office tunnel has been configured with a NAT rule. Which statement is true regarding this configuration? A. Accessible networks will not have to be configured. B. Accessible networks will use non-translated addresses. C. Accessible networks will use translated addresses. D. Accessible networks will use the default IP address pool.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/920-233.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 When using a RADIUS server for authentication of remote VPN users, which tunneling method requires a group ID and a group password? A. IPsec B. PPTP C. L2TP D. L2F

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/920-233.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Nortel

920-233

Nortel VPN Router (Contivity) Rls. 6.0

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/920-233.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 920-159

920-196

922-040

920-174

920-173

920-254

920-226

920-362

920-192

920-482

922-108

922-110

920-241

920-341

920-178

920-177

920-331

920-110

920-176

920-129

920-136

920-107

920-159

920-808

920-174

920-177

920-174

920-338

http://www.examkill.com/920-233.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Nortel VPN Router (Contivity) Rls. 6.0