Page 1

MB7-639

Microsoft

NAV 5.0 Manufacturing Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB7-639.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which field on the Planning tab of the item card is an order quantity modifier? Choose the 3 that apply. A. Minimum Order Quantity B. Order Multiple C. Reorder Point D. Maximum Order Quantity

Answer: A, B, D Question: 2 Your end user wants to use the same "identifier" for all phases of a production order. To do this, you can: A. Use the same numbering series for all production order types. B. Allow manual numbering for all production order types. C. Place a check mark in the Doc. No. is Prod. Order No. field. D. There is no way to use the same identifier for all phases of a production order.

Answer: A Question: 3 A client uses multiple locations for manufacturing. Which of the following fields should be used to show that all locations use raw materials from a single location? A. Use Forecast on Locations B. Components at Location C. Transfer from Code D. Preset Output Quantity

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-639.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What is the Matrix per Version window used for? A. To compare the original BOM against the current version B. To compare single level BOMs against multilevel BOMs C. To compare all existing versions of a production BOM D. To compare the current version of a production BOM against the last version

Answer: C Question: 5 Which of the following are true statements about the use of phantom BOMs? Choose the 3 that apply. . Phantom BOMs allow the MTO process to account for components without creating Item Cards or a production order for the subassembly. . A phantom BOM represents a group of items that put together during production. . The time required for assembling a phantom BOM is zero or is in the master item's routing. . A Phantom BOM is used for quality control only.

Answer: A, B, C Question: 6 What is the purpose of the Calculation Formula field? A. To rapidly copy a new Production BOM from an existing one B. To enter the quantity per assembly in terms of dimensions C. To calculate cost standards for a parent from a collection of components D. To facilitate a unit of measure conversion

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-639.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What must the status be in order to modify a production BOM or production BOM version? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Amend B. New C. Under development D. Revise

Answer: B, C Question: 8 In the program, what is the BOM version used to accomplish? A. Optimistic concurrency in the manufacturing product B. A change in the manufacturing policy C. Define different routings for the same product D. Engineering Change Control

Answer: D Question: 9 You want to determine the costs for a planned production run and ensure that it will not influence the order planning. Therefore, you need to execute which of the following? A. Simulated Planned Order B. Planned Production Order C. Firm Planned Production Order D. Released Production Order

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-639.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 The program supports different reordering policies. Select the correct combination of reordering parameters. A. Fixed Reorder Quantity policy and Reorder Quantity B. Maximum Quantity policy and Order Multiple C. Order policy and Order Multiple D. Lot-for-Lot policy and Reorder Point

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-639.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB7-639

NAV 5.0 Manufacturing Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-639.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB7-639.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

NAV 5.0 Manufacturing  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...