Issuu on Google+

Cisco

650-156

ISPES Cisco IronPort Security Professional - Email Security Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/650-156.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is the difference between the ACCEPT and RELAY action in the Mail Flow Policy? A. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an inbound message, RELAY won't accept the email unless configured in the RAT. B. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an inbound message, RELAY will accept the email but skip the RAT and handle it as an outbound message. C. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as outbound and skip the RAT, RELAY will accept the email and handle it as inbound. D. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an outbound message, RELAY will accept the email and handle it as an inbound message.

Answer: B Question: 2 IPAS is enabled for all inbound mail but you want to bypass Spam checking for messages from cisco.com. Which three methods will do this? (Choose three.) A. Add the IP addresses of the sending the sending mail servers of cisco.com to the White list. B. Create a message filter to bypass Spam checking for Cisco.com. C. Create a Mail FlowPolicyforSenderCisco.com and disable IPAS. D. Create an incoming mail policy to match on Šcisco.com and disable IPAS. E. Create a content filter to bypass Spam checking for Cisco.com.

Answer: A,B,D Question: 3 Which two connection behaviors, specified in each Mail Flow policy, will apply an Inbound Mail Policy? (Choose two.) A. CONTINUE B. ACCEPT C. REJECT D. RELAY

Answer: B,C

http://www.examkill.com/650-156.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What is the first CU command for entering a message filter? A. message B. filter C. message filter D. filters

Answer: D Question: 5 How should marketing messages that are missed by marketing mail detection is handled? A. Turn off this feature and report the issue to customer support for fine tuning of the filter. B. Send samples to spam@access.ironport.com C. Send samples to ham@access.ironport.com D. Send samples to ads@access.ironport.com. E. Access the Mail Policies: Anti-Spam menu and lower the marketing-mail threshold.

Answer: D Question: 6 Which of the following repotting options will allow you to view aggregate traffic across a group of two email security appliances, separate from other appliance groups? A. Sender Groups B. Domain-Based Executive Summary C. Email f low Central D. Email Reporting Groups

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/650-156.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 LDAP is enabled for all but one internal domain that is not represented in the LDAP directory, how would you configure the appliance to accept it? A. Create a Domain Assignments profile pointing to DEV NULL. B. Create a message filter to bypass_idapaccept for the domain. C. Configure the LDAP accept on the listener with a 250 code. D. Bypass LDAP accept in a RAT entry.

Answer: D Question: 8 What is a base DN in the LDAP directory? A. The fully qualified domain name. B. A users mail attribute C. A user attribute used for location searches D. A starting point with a LDAP schema for searches

Answer: D Question: 9 What is the process of rewriting a private senders address into a public senders address is called? A. Forward address rewriting B. LDAP Masquerading C. Proxy address lookup D. LDAP routing

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/650-156.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 You have finished installing a C-160 that is designed to relay incoming and outgoing mail for the mail serverexchange.bravo.com. This is a one armed installation. The outgoing mail cannot be delivered. According to the mail log, what is the most likely problem?

A. An SMTP route needs to be configured for exchange.inside.com B. The mail server needs to point to a private listener C. Exchange.bravo.com needs to be configured on the RELAYUST D. Exchange.bravo.com needs to be configured in the RAT E. Exchange.bravo.com needs to be removed from the SUSPECTUST

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/650-156.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Cisco

650-156

ISPES Cisco IronPort Security Professional - Email Security

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/650-156.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/650-156.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


ISPES Cisco IronPort Security Professional - Email Security